Cofidis 1999           


Name of the teamCofidis
Year1999
from - until 01-01-1999 - 31-12-1999
NationalityFrance
UCI-codeCOF
Category UCI1
Bikes MBK
Team Manager     Bernard Quilfen
General Manager     Alain Bondue
Assistent Team Manager     Alain Delœuil
Assistent Team Manager     Francis Van Londersele

Team Composition

 Bourgain, Mickaël
from 01-08-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 De Wolf, Steve
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Belgium
 
 Delbove, Jérôme
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Desbiens, Laurent
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Farazijn, Peter
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Belgium
 
 Gané, Laurent
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Gaumont, Philippe Marcel Louis
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Guillaume, Christophe
from 01-09-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France (Trainee)
 
 Gwiazdowski, Grzegorz
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Poland
 
 Jalabert, Nicolas
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Julich, Bobby
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 United States of America
 
 Krafft, Stéphane
from 01-09-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France (Trainee)
 
 Lamour, Claude
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Le Quellec, Vincent
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Lelli, Massimiliano
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Italy
 
 Loder, Thierry
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Mattan, Nico
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Belgium
 
 Meier, Roland
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Switzerland
 
 Millar, David
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Great Britain
 
 Moncoutié, David
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Moreau, Francis
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Plouhinec, Samuel
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Prétot, Arnaud
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Quemener, Mickaël
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Ravaleu, Freddy
from 01-09-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France (Trainee)
 
 Rinero, Christophe
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Rokia, Anthony
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Tombak, Janek
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Estonia
 
 Tournant, Arnaud
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 France
 
 Vandenbroucke, Frank
from 01-01-1999 until 31-12-1999
 Belgium
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:


  Add an image