Caja Rural 1989           


Name of the teamCaja Rural
Year1989
from - until 01-01-1989 - 31-12-1989
NationalitySpain
UCI-codeCAJ
Category UCI1
Bikes Orbea
Team Manager     Domingo Perurena Telletxea
Assistent Team Manager     Francisco Giner Rodrigo

Memo(s)

Vanaf juli nam Paternina het hoofdsponsorschap over.

Team Composition

 Arambarri Arregui, Jesús
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Arenas Reyes, Guillermo
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Arntz, Marcel
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 The Netherlands
 
 Beuker, René
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 The Netherlands
 
 Carbayeda Etxebarria, Xabier
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Davoz Sarasola, José Antonio
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 De La Cruz Martínez, Roque
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Dekker, Dick
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 The Netherlands
 
 Eguiarte Soleagui, Juan María
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 García Marti, Miguel Ángel
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Garciandia Pellejero, Javier
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Hermans, Mathieu
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 The Netherlands
 
 Hodge, Stephen
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Australia
 
 Kools, Huub
from 01-10-1989 until 31-12-1989
 The Netherlands
 
 Leclerc, Roland
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 France
 
 Lejarreta Arrizabalaga, Marino
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Mujika Aramburu, Jokin
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Murga Saez De Ormijana, Imanol
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Murua Gorostidi, Iñaki
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Nijboer, Erwin
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 The Netherlands
 
 Pedrero Serrano, José
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Peeters, Ludo
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Belgium
 
 Popp, Paul
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Austria
 
 Sánchez Valencia, José Antonio
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Sanchis Tormo, José Salvador
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Spain
 
 Stephens, Neil
from 15-02-1989 until 31-10-1989
 Australia
 
 Van Der Hulst, Marco
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 The Netherlands
 
 Wechselberger, Helmut
from 01-01-1989 until 31-12-1989
 Austria
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

19-02-1989    Valencia Mathieu Hermans
09-04-1989    Amorebieta Marino Lejarreta
07-06-1989    Stage 1 Tour de Luxembourg Mathieu Hermans
10-06-1989    Stage 4 Tour de Luxembourg Roland Leclerc
12-07-1989    Stage 11 Tour de France Mathieu Hermans
25-07-1989    Villafranca de Ordizia Marino Lejarreta
07-08-1989    Castillon-la-Bataille, Criterium Marino Lejarreta
26-08-1989    Varik Mathieu Hermans
02-09-1989    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya Mathieu Hermans
08-09-1989    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Marino Lejarreta
19-09-1989    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Marino Lejarreta
08-10-1989    Lillebonne Roland Leclerc
  Stats:


  Add an image