Individueel 1973           


Name of the teamIndividueel
Year1973
from - until 01-01-1973 - 31-12-1973
NationalityUnknown
UCI-code
Category UCI1
Bikes

Team Composition

 Abe, Ryoji
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Japan
 
 Abe, Toshimi
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Japan
 
 Adams, Vic
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Allan, Donald
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Badts, Auguste
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Baele, Michel
from 15-03-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Bishop, Eric
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Boishardy, Marcel
from 01-09-1973 until 31-12-1973
 France
 
 Bölke, Winfried
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Germany
 
 Brands, Frans
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Buslot, Pierre
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Bylsma, John-Christopher
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Carletti, Joseph
from 01-09-1973 until 31-12-1973
 France
 
 Castelló Vilanova, Eduardo
from 01-01-1973 until 31-05-1973
 Spain
 
 Clark, Danny
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Clarke, Hilton
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Dierckx, Louis
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Dolman, Evert
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 The Netherlands
 
 Estévez Ruiz, José
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Spain
 
 Evans, Ken
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Fandos Araguete, Pascual
from 01-01-1973 until 01-06-1973
 Spain
 
 Frey Jensen, Mogens
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Denmark
 
 Gretener, Max
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Switzerland
 
 Halsey, Harold Clifton
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 United States of America
 
 Harris, Reg
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Great Britain
 
 Hempel, Udo
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Germany
 
 Hoole, Kerry
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Hortelano Poderoso, Amalio
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Spain
 
 Ives, Mick
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Great Britain
 
 Jongkind, Aldert
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 The Netherlands
 
 Jongkind, Melle
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 The Netherlands
 
 Junkermann, Hans
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Germany
 
 Kelleher, Tony
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Kellenaers, Harry
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 The Netherlands
 
 Kemper, Dieter
from 01-01-1973 until 01-08-1973
 Germany
 
 Krause, Alex
from 01-08-1973 until 01-09-1973
 Germany
 
 Kund, William
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 United States of America
 
 Lelieveld, Bertus
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 The Netherlands
 
 Maier, Horst
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Germany
 
 McVilly, Graham
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Merks, Emil
from 01-01-1973 until 28-02-1973
 Germany
 
 Mountford, Tim
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 United States of America
 
 Oldenburg, Horst
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Germany
 
 Oliver, Keith
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Omloop, Henri
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Perfors, Herman
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 The Netherlands
 
 Polansky, Maryan
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Recalia Moreira, António Pedro
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Portugal
 
 Renz, Sigi
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Germany
 
 Rigon, Charles
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 France
 
 Ritserveldt, Jean-Marie
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Rudolph, Ehrenfried
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Germany
 
 Schulze, Wolfgang
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Germany
 
 Scob, Michel
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 France
 
 Seeuws, Norbert
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Simes, John Weston
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 United States of America
 
 Sneddon, Tom
from 01-09-1973 until 31-12-1973
 United States of America
 
 Spencer, Kevin
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Stringer, Ian
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Stucki, Alfred
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Switzerland
 
 Vallori Mateu, Antonio
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Spain
 
 Van Deene, Gerard
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 The Netherlands
 
 Van Den Berg, Wouter
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 The Netherlands
 
 Van Leeuwen, Harrie
from 01-07-1973 until 31-12-1973
 The Netherlands
 
 Van Rymenant, Fernand
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Vande Velde, John Charles
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 United States of America
 
 Verboven, Julien
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Belgium
 
 Vogels, Henk
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Walsh, Charly
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 Australia
 
 Wesselius, Gerard
from 01-01-1973 until 31-12-1973
 The Netherlands
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

28-01-1973    European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite Dieter Kemper
25-02-1973    Ottenburg, Cyclo-cross Auguste Badts
04-05-1973    Stage 2 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca Antonio Vallori
18-07-1973    Stage 1 Scottish Milk Race Don Allan
28-10-1973    Sint-Joris-Weert, Cyclo-cross Auguste Badts
01-11-1973    Putte, Cyclo-cross, Cat. A Auguste Badts
03-11-1973    Steenhuffel, Cyclo-cross Auguste Badts
25-11-1973    Schalkhoven, Cyclo-cross Auguste Badts
01-12-1973    Kachtem, Cyclo-cross Auguste Badts
02-12-1973    Beerzel, Cyclo-cross Auguste Badts
  Stats:

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image