Individueel 1963           


Name of the teamIndividueel
Year1963
from - until 01-01-1963 - 31-12-1963
NationalityUnknown
UCI-code
Category UCI1
Bikes

Team Composition

 Albisetti, Giovanni
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Switzerland
 
 Amarica, Fernando
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Andries, Daniel
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Arenas, Fabian
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Arozamena, Eduardo
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Arsuaga Lanceta, Pablo
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Baeyens, Henri
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Barba, Cesareo
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Barelles, Angel
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Bassi, Osvaldo
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Italy
 
 Batiz, Jorge
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Argentina
 
 Becchi, Massimiliano
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Italy
 
 Beullens, Rene
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Bilbao, José Miguel
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Breure, Maarten
from 01-06-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 Browne, Vic
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Brunenberg, Jos
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 Calle, Ildefonso
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Camino, Roger
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Catala, José
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Cieters, Georges
from 23-08-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Coe, Ron
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Great Britain
 
 Coehorst, Leo
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 Coles, Ged
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Great Britain
 
 Coppens, Frans Robert
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Coupe, Mick
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Great Britain
 
 De Gucht, Willy
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 De La Morena, Juan
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 De Santis, Tommaso
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Italy
 
 Destrieux, Antonio
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Echenard, Andre
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Switzerland
 
 Echevarria, Lorenzo
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Egolf, Gustav
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Switzerland
 
 Fernandez, Santiago
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Fernández Campos, José
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Fernández Lorenzo, Domingo José
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Ferreiro, Evaristo
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Flechet, Guillaume
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Galdeano Portillo, Ignacio
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Gallego, Julian
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Geldhof, Roger
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Godelle, Antège
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 France
 
 Gomez, Santos
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Gomez, Isidro
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Gomez, Angel
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Gomez, Dario
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Großimlinghaus, Klemens
from 01-10-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Germany
 
 Gutiérrez Moreno, Francisco
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Hooberghs, Lucien
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Hoole, Kerry
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Iparaguirre, Nicolas
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Jochems, Jef
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 Kool, Bram
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 Lafferty, Peter
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Lambas, Fermin
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Lambrechts, Jan
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Lawrie, Bill
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Lloret, Richard
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 France
 
 Lombardi, Sante
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Italy
 
 López, Honorio
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Martens, Paul
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 May, Klaus
from 01-10-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Germany
 
 Moreno Bazo, Félipe
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Muñoz García, Julián
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Murray, Ronald
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Neiwand, Ron
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Nijkamp, Gerard
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 Olavarriaga, Javier
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Ortega, Timoteo
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Panton, Peter
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Paterlini, Tienno
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Italy
 
 Patterson, Sydney
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Pedron, Luis
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Pérez Cabello, Francisco
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Pérez Queiruga, Juan Carlos
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Perry, John
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Petty, Doug
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Great Britain
 
 Pinera, Angel
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Plantaz, Johannes Marinus
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 Plattner, Oscar
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Switzerland
 
 Plattner, Emanuel
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Switzerland
 
 Pos, Geurt
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 Puig, José
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Ravn, Fritz
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Denmark
 
 Reyniers, Urbain
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Ricco, Giovanni Antonio
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Italy
 
 Ricco, Giovanni Antonio
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Italy
 
 Rodríguez Diez, Francisco
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Rosa, Antonio
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Rousseau, Michel
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 France
 
 Ruffet, André
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 France
 
 Ryan, Sean
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Great Britain
 
 Saenz, Jose Luis
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Sánchez Del Cerro, Pedro
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Sánchez Plaza, Antonio
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Sant Alentá, Alberto
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Santisteban, Eusebio
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Schils, Jozef
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Schmit, Jängy
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Luxemburg
 
 Simonetti, Silvano
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Italy
 
 Solá, Juan
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Stakenburg, Joop
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 Strasser, Hans
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Switzerland
 
 Timoner Obrador, Antonio
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Spain
 
 Tressider, John
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 van der Horst jr, Piet
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 van Egmond, Ab
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 van Overveld, Martin
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 
 Vanneste, Antoine
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Belgium
 
 Waddell, Barry
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Walsh, Charly
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Australia
 
 Weckert, Werner
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 Switzerland
 
 Westdorp, Jan
from 01-01-1963 until 31-12-1963
 The Netherlands
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

10-02-1963    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Luxemburg Jängy Schmit
04-07-1963    Wezembeek-Oppem Jozef Schils
01-08-1963    Deerlijk Jozef Schils
07-09-1963    General Classification Tour of Tasmania Peter Panton
20-10-1963    General Classification Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Bill Lawrie
23-11-1963    Beernem, Cyclo-cross Antoine Vanneste
01-12-1963    Heist, Cyclo-cross Antoine Vanneste
  Stats:

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image