UAE Emirates - Whoosh 2021           


Name of the teamUAE Emirates - Whoosh
Year2021
from - until 01-01-2021 - 31-12-2021
NationalityUnited Arab Emirates
UCI-codeUAD
Category UCIPT
Bikes Colnago
Team Manager     Allan Peiper
General Manager     Mauro Gianetti
Assistent Team Manager     Fabio Baldato
Assistent Team Manager     Fabrizio Guidi
Assistent Team Manager     Manuele Mori
Assistent Team Manager     Marco Marzano
Assistent Team Manager     Simone Massimo Pedrazzini

Memo(s)

Stagiair vanaf 1 augustus:
- Felix Gross

Team Composition

 Ardila Ordoñez, Andres Camilo
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Colombia
 
 Ayuso Pesquera, Juan
from 15-06-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Spain
 
 Bjerg, Mikkel
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Denmark
 
 Bystrøm, Sven Erik
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Norway
 
 Conti, Valerio
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Italy
 
 Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Portugal
 
 Covi, Alessandro
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Italy
 
 De La Cruz Melgarejo, David
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Spain
 
 Dombrowski, Joe
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 United States of America
 
 Fisher-Black, Finn
from 15-07-2021 until 31-12-2021
 New Zealand
 
 Formolo, Davide
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Italy
 
 Gaviria Rendon, Fernando
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Colombia
 
 Gibbons, Ryan
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 South Africa
 
 Hirschi, Marc
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Switzerland
 
 Kristoff, Alexander
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Norway
 
 Stake Laengen, Vegard
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Norway
 
 Majka, Rafal
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Poland
 
 Marcato, Marco
from 01-01-2021 until 31-08-2021
 Italy
 
 McNulty, Brandon
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 United States of America
 
 Mirza Bani Hammadi, Yousif Mohamed
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 United Arab Emirates
 
 Molano Benavides, Juan Sebastián
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Colombia
 
 Muñoz Lancheros, Cristian Camilo
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Colombia
 
 Alves Oliveira, Ivo Emanuel
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Portugal
 
 Alves Oliveira, Rui Felipe
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Portugal
 
 Pogacar, Tadej
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Slovenia
 
 Polanc, Jan
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Slovenia
 
 Riabushenko, Aliaksandr
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Belarus
 
 Richeze Araquistain, Maximiliano Ariel
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Argentina
 
 Trentin, Matteo
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Italy
 
 Troia, Oliviero
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Italy
 
 Ulissi, Diego
from 01-01-2021 until 31-12-2021
 Italy
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:


  Add an image