Israel - Vini Fantini 2020           


Name of the teamIsrael - Vini Fantini
Year2020
from - until 01-01-2020 - 31-12-2020
NationalityIsrael
UCI-codeICA
Category UCIPT
Bikes De Rosa
Team Manager     Kjell Carlström
General Manager     Chen Tal
Assistent Team Manager     Eric Van Lancker
Assistent Team Manager     Lionel Marie
Assistent Team Manager     Nicki Sørensen
Assistent Team Manager     Oscar Guerrero Celaya
Assistent Team Manager     René Andrle

Team Composition

 Badilatti, Matteo
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Switzerland
 
 Barbier, Rudy
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 France
 
 Biermans, Jenthe
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Belgium
 
 Boivin, Guillaume
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Canada
 
 Brändle, Matthias
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Austria
 
 Cataford, Alex
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Canada
 
 Cimolai, Davide
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Italy
 
 Dowsett, Alex
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Great Britain
 
 Einhorn, Itamar
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Israel
 
 Goldstein, Omer
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Israel
 
 Greipel, André
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Germany
 
 Hermans, Ben
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Belgium
 
 Hofstetter, Hugo
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 France
 
 Hollenstein, Reto
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Switzerland
 
 Martin, Dan
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Ireland
 
 McCabe, Travis
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 United States of America
 
 Navarro García, Daniel
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Spain
 
 Neilands, Krists
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Latvia
 
 Niv, Guy
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Israel
 
 Piccoli, James
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Canada
 
 Politt, Nils
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Germany
 
 Räim, Mihkel
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Estonia
 
 Renard, Alexis
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 France
 
 Sagiv, Guy
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Israel
 
 Schelling, Patrick
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Switzerland
 
 Würtz Schmidt, Mads
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Denmark
 
 Sutherland, Rory
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Australia
 
 Vahtra, Norman
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Estonia
 
 Van Asbroeck, Tom
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Belgium
 
 Zabel, Rick
from 01-01-2020 until 31-12-2020
 Germany
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

14-01-2020    Bremen, Six Days Nils Politt
26-01-2020    Stage 1 Vuelta a San Juan Rudy Barbier
20-02-2020    Stage 1 Tour of Antalya Mihkel Räim
03-03-2020    Fayt-le-Franc Hugo Hofstetter
20-08-2020    National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia Norman Vahtra
22-08-2020    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Austria Matthias Brändle
09-09-2020    Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Itamar Einhorn
19-09-2020    Stage 4 Okolo Slovenska Rudy Barbier
10-10-2020    Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Alex Dowsett
22-10-2020    Stage 3 Vuelta a España Dan Martin
06-11-2020    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Israel Guy Sagiv
21-11-2020    National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel Omer Goldstein
  Stats:


  Add an image