Israel Cycling Academy 2018           


Name of the teamIsrael Cycling Academy
Year2018
from - until 01-01-2018 - 31-12-2018
NationalityIsrael
UCI-codeICA
Category UCIPCT
Bikes Cannondale
Website
Team Manager     Kjell Carlström
General Manager     Ran Margaliot
Assistent Team Manager     Lionel Marie
Assistent Team Manager     Oscar Guerrero Celaya

Team Composition

 Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Colombia
 
 Boivin, Guillaume
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Canada
 
 Dempster, Zakkari
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Australia
 
 Díaz Gallego, José Manuel
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Spain
 
 Earle, Nathan
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Australia
 
 Holst Enger, Sondre
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Norway
 
 Gebremedhin Andemeskel, Awet
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Eritrea
 
 Goldstein, Omer
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Israel
 
 Goldstein, Roy
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Israel
 
 Hermans, Ben
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Belgium
 
 Jensen, August
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Norway
 
 Lemús Dávila, Luis Enrique
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Mexico
 
 Neilands, Krists
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Latvia
 
 Niv, Guy
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Israel
 
 Perry, Benjamin
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Canada
 
 Plaza Molina, Rubén
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Spain
 
 Räim, Mihkel
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Estonia
 
 Sagiv, Guy
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Israel
 
 Sbaragli, Kristian
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Italy
 
 Schreurs, Hamish
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 New Zealand
 
 Turek, Daniel
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 Czech Republic
 
 Van Winden, Dennis
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 The Netherlands
 
 Williams, Tyler
from 01-01-2018 until 31-12-2018
 United States of America
 
 Yechezkel, Aviv
from 01-01-2018 until 23-07-2018
 Israel
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

02-02-2018    Pisgat Ze'ev Omer Goldstein
13-03-2018    Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan Edwin Avila
05-04-2018    Rishon Le Zion, Criterium Omer Goldstein
21-04-2018    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Mihkel Räim
22-04-2018    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Rubén Plaza
22-04-2018    General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon Rubén Plaza
23-05-2018    Stage 3 Tour of Japan Mihkel Räim
25-05-2018    Tel Aviv Omer Goldstein
31-05-2018    Stage 2 Tour de Korea Mihkel Räim
15-06-2018    Aarschot (c) Krists Neilands
23-06-2018    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Israel Omer Goldstein
30-06-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel Roy Goldstein
01-07-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia Mihkel Räim
01-07-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia Krists Neilands
09-07-2018    Stage 3 Österreich-Rundfahrt Ben Hermans
14-07-2018    General Classification Österreich-Rundfahrt Ben Hermans
25-07-2018    Central American and Caribbean Sports Games, Track, Omnium, Elite Edwin Avila
05-08-2018    Stage 4 Vysočina Daniel Turek
24-08-2018    Nieuwpoort - Ieper Mihkel Räim
27-09-2018    Marche-en-Famenne Guillaume Boivin
  Stats:

Photo album Israel Cycling Academy

Click here to add a picture to the photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image