Lotto - Soudal U23 2017           


Name of the teamLotto - Soudal U23
Year2017
from - until 01-01-2017 - 31-12-2017
NationalityBelgium
UCI-code
Category UCINat
Bikes Ridley
Team Manager     Carl Roes
Team Manager     Dirk Aernouts
Team Manager     Kurt Van de Wouwer
Team Manager     Wesley Van Speybroeck

Team Composition

 Apers, Ruben
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Castrique, Jonas
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Colman, Alex
from 10-04-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 De Decker, Alfdan
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 De Pestel, Sander
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Debuyck, Robbe
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Dewulf, Stan
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Ghys, Robbe
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Groot, Mitch
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 The Netherlands
 
 Hermans, Steff
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Frølich Honoré, Mikkel
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Denmark
 
 Huys, Laurens
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Inkelaar, Kevin
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 The Netherlands
 
 Jaspers, Ward
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Lambrecht, Bjorg
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Leysen, Senne
from 01-01-2017 until 31-07-2017
 Belgium
 
 Menten, Milan
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Planckaert, Emiel
from 01-01-2017 until 31-07-2017
 Belgium
 
 Thijssen, Gerben
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Van Gompel, Mathias
from 01-01-2017 until 31-07-2017
 Belgium
 
 Van Moer, Brent
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Van Renterghem, Bram
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Vanhoucke, Harm
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Vereecken, Thomas
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 
 Verwilst, Aaron
from 01-01-2017 until 31-12-2017
 Belgium
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

19-03-2017    Mol Mathias Van Gompel
19-03-2017    Ursel, U23 Bjorg Lambrecht
06-04-2017    Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium Senne Leysen
13-04-2017    Provincial Championship West-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium Stan Dewulf
15-04-2017    Liège, U23 Bjorg Lambrecht
17-04-2017    Moorslede, U23 Emiel Planckaert
30-04-2017    Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, U23, Belgium Alfdan De Decker
01-05-2017    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium Senne Leysen
07-05-2017    Flèche Ardennaise Harm Vanhoucke
20-05-2017    Stage 3 Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23 Bjorg Lambrecht
21-05-2017    Hoeleden Milan Menten
27-05-2017    Stage 2 Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23 Harm Vanhoucke
28-05-2017    General Classification Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23 Harm Vanhoucke
03-06-2017    Sinaai (b) Alex Colman
03-06-2017    Stage 2 Závod Miru, U23 Bjorg Lambrecht
04-06-2017    General Classification Závod Miru, U23 Bjorg Lambrecht
07-07-2017    Sint-Niklaas Gerben Thijssen
14-07-2017    Stage 3 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Harm Vanhoucke
16-07-2017    Stage 1 Tour de la Province de Liège Milan Menten
23-07-2017    European Championship, Track, Madison, U23 Robbe Ghys
27-07-2017    Reningelst Mathias Van Gompel
27-07-2017    Stage 2 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant Robbe Ghys
28-07-2017    Stage 3 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant Senne Leysen
29-07-2017    Stage 4 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant Alfdan De Decker
16-08-2017    Stage 1 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen Alfdan De Decker
17-08-2017    Stage 2 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen Sander De Pestel
18-08-2017    Stage 3 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen Ruben Apers
19-08-2017    Stage 4 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen Robbe Ghys
20-08-2017    General Classification Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen Sander De Pestel
27-08-2017    Stage 2 Utrecht (a) Alfdan De Decker
30-08-2017    Stage 1 Okolo Jiznich Cech Thomas Vereecken
30-08-2017    Stage 1 Okolo Jiznich Cech Milan Menten
30-08-2017    Stage 1 Okolo Jiznich Cech Kevin Inkelaar
30-08-2017    Stage 1 Okolo Jiznich Cech Sander De Pestel
30-08-2017    Stage 1 Okolo Jiznich Cech Laurens Huys
30-08-2017    Stage 1 Okolo Jiznich Cech Mitch Groot
08-09-2017    Stage 4 Olympia's Tour Gerben Thijssen
13-09-2017    Sint-Pauwels Sander De Pestel
19-09-2017    Nieuwerkerken (a) Bram Van Renterghem
04-10-2017    Ichtegem Milan Menten
18-10-2017    European Championship, Track, Elimination, Elite Gerben Thijssen
03-11-2017    part 1 World Cup, Track, Scratch, Elite Robbe Ghys
06-12-2017    General Classification Kristallen Fiets, U23 Bjorg Lambrecht
  Stats:

Photo album Lotto - Soudal U23

Click here to add a picture to the photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image