5 Hour Energy - Kenda 2012           


Name of the team5 Hour Energy - Kenda
Year2012
from - until 01-01-2012 - 31-12-2012
NationalityUnited States of America
UCI-codeKPC
Category UCICT
Bikes Masi
Team Manager     Frankie Andreu
General Manager     Chad Thompson

Team Composition

 Brandt, Gregg
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Damiani, Luca
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 Italy
 
 English, Nathaniel
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Gaimon, Phil
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Hartley, Chad
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Housley, Stephen
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Howe , Isaac
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Jacques-Maynes, Andy
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Kilun, Roman
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Korus, Max
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Lemieux, Patrick
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Mach, Paul
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Milne, Shawn
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Murphy, John
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Stemper, James
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Sweeting, Robert
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 
 Winsor, Curtis
from 01-01-2012 until 31-12-2012
 United States of America
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

01-01-2012    Daly City Nathaniel English
10-02-2012    Stage 1 Valley of the Sun Stage Race John Murphy
12-02-2012    Stage 3 Valley of the Sun Stage Race Chad Hartley
16-03-2012    Stage 1 San Dimas Stage Race Phil Gaimon
18-03-2012    General Classification San Dimas Stage Race Andy Jacques-Maynes
22-03-2012    Prologue Redlands Bicycle Classic Phil Gaimon
25-03-2012    General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic Phil Gaimon
19-04-2012    Stage 1 Sea Otter Classic Andy Jacques-Maynes
21-04-2012    Anniston Isaac Howe
21-04-2012    Stage 3 Sea Otter Classic Nathaniel English
22-04-2012    General Classification Sea Otter Classic Andy Jacques-Maynes
27-04-2012    Stage 2 Joe Martin Stage Race National Race Shawn Milne
09-06-2012    Stage 2 Mount Hood Classic Nathaniel English
21-06-2012    Stage 1 Tour of America's Dairyland John Murphy
21-06-2012    Stage 1 Tour of America's Dairyland John Murphy
22-06-2012    Stage 2 Tour of America's Dairyland Chad Hartley
22-06-2012    Stage 2 Tour of America's Dairyland Chad Hartley
23-06-2012    Stage 3 Tour of America's Dairyland Luca Damiani
24-06-2012    Stage 4 Tour of America's Dairyland James Stemper
25-06-2012    Stage 5 Tour of America's Dairyland John Murphy
26-06-2012    Stage 6 Tour of America's Dairyland James Stemper
27-06-2012    Stage 7 Tour of America's Dairyland Paul Mach
29-06-2012    Stage 9 Tour of America's Dairyland Chad Hartley
01-07-2012    General Classification Tour of America's Dairyland John Murphy
31-08-2012    Stage 1 Anderson Robert Sweeting
01-12-2012    Warwick, Cyclo-cross Shawn Milne
02-12-2012    Warwick, Cyclo-cross Shawn Milne
  Stats:


  Add an image