AG2R La Mondiale 2010           


Name of the teamAG2R La Mondiale
Year2010
from - until 01-01-2010 - 31-12-2010
NationalityFrance
UCI-codeALM
Category UCIPT
Bikes Kuota
Team Manager     Didier Jannel
Team Manager     Vincent Lavenu
General Manager     Laurent Biondi

Team Composition

 Arrieta Lujambio, José Luis
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Spain
 
 Bérard, Julien
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Bonnafond, Guillaume
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Bonnin, Thomas
from 01-08-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France (Trainee)
 
 Bouet, Maxime
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Champion, Dimitri
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Clarke, William
from 01-08-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Australia (Trainee)
 
 Dessel, Cyril
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Dupont, Hubert
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Efimkin, Vladimir
from 01-01-2010 until 31-07-2010
 Russia
 
 Efimkin, Alexander
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Russia
 
 Elmiger, Martin
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Switzerland
 
 Gadret, John
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Gastauer, Ben
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Luxemburg
 
 Goddaert, Kristof
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Belgium
 
 Hinault, Sébastien
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Kadri, Blel
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Krivtsov, Yuriy
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Le Lay, David
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Loubet, Julien
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Mandri, René
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Estonia
 
 Mondory, Lloyd
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Nocentini, Rinaldo
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Italy
 
 Ravard, Anthony
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Riblon, Christophe
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Roche, Nicolas
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Ireland
 
 Rousseau, Nicolas
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Smukulis, Gatis
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Latvia
 
 Teychenne-Coutet, Mathieu
from 01-08-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France (Trainee)
 
 Turpin, Ludovic
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Valjavec, Tadej
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Slovenia
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

20-01-2010    Stage 2 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Julien Loubet
21-01-2010    Stage 3 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Nicolas Rousseau
20-02-2010    Stage 1 Tour du Haut-Var Rinaldo Nocentini
28-02-2010    Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche Christophe Riblon
07-04-2010    Stage 2 part a Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Anthony Ravard
09-04-2010    Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Anthony Ravard
08-05-2010    Stage 4 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Martin Elmiger
09-05-2010    General Classification Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Martin Elmiger
05-06-2010    Calais, Criterium John Gadret
19-06-2010    Stage 2 part a Route du Sud Blel Kadri
27-06-2010    National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland Martin Elmiger
18-07-2010    Stage 14 Tour de France Christophe Riblon
26-07-2010    Stage 3 Tour de la Région Wallonne Kristof Goddaert
13-08-2010    Stage 3 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié Maxime Bouet
25-08-2010    Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Anthony Ravard
27-08-2010    Stage 4 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Thomas Bonnin
29-08-2010    Châteauroux Anthony Ravard
17-09-2010    Grand Prix de la Somme Martin Elmiger
07-10-2010    Paris - Bourges Anthony Ravard
  Stats:


  Add an image