Skil - Shimano 2010           


Name of the teamSkil - Shimano
Year2010
from - until 01-01-2010 - 31-12-2010
NationalityThe Netherlands
UCI-codeSKS
Category UCIPCT
Bikes Koga
Team Manager     Arend Scheppink
General Manager     Iwan Spekenbrink
Assistent Team Manager     Marloes Poelman
Assistent Team Manager     Merijn Zeeman
Assistent Team Manager     Piet Hoekstra
Assistent Team Manager     Rudie Kemna

Team Composition

 Chaigneau, Robin
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Cornu, Dominique
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Belgium
 
 Curvers, Roy
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Damuseau, Thomas
from 01-08-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France (Trainee)
 
 De Backer, Bert
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Belgium
 
 De Kort, Koen
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Deroo, David
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Docker, Mitchell
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Australia
 
 Doi, Yukihiro
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Japan
 
 Geniez, Alexandre
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Geschke, Simon
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Germany
 
 Goesinnen, Floris
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Han, Feng
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 China
 
 Houanard, Steve
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Huguet, Yann
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Hupond, Thierry
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Ji, Cheng
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 China
 
 Jin, Long
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 China
 
 Rooijakkers, Piet
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Timmer, Albert
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Van Hummel, Kenny
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Van Zandbeek, Ronan
from 01-08-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands (Trainee)
 
 Veelers, Tom
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Vissers, Job
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Wagner, Robert
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Germany
 
 Wilmann, Frederik
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Norway
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

31-01-2010    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium Dominique Cornu
06-03-2010    Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Robert Wagner
03-04-2010    Hel van het Mergelland Yann Huguet
25-04-2010    Ronde van Noord-Holland Robert Wagner
01-05-2010    Rijssen Job Vissers
14-05-2010    Stage 1 Tour de Picardie Kenny Van Hummel
27-05-2010    Stage 2 Bayern Rundfahrt Robert Wagner
27-05-2010    Stage 2 Ronde van België Kenny Van Hummel
29-05-2010    Stage 4 Ronde van België Dominique Cornu
12-06-2010    Stage 1 Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic Mitchell Docker
13-06-2010    Stage 2 Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic Robert Wagner
20-06-2010    Lede Bert De Backer
20-06-2010    Stage 3 Route du Sud Mitchell Docker
19-07-2010    Dentergem Tom Veelers
29-08-2010    Suzuka Robert Wagner
14-10-2010    Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Kenny Van Hummel
15-10-2010    Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Kenny Van Hummel
17-10-2010    Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Kenny Van Hummel
19-10-2010    Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Kenny Van Hummel
20-11-2010    Stage 1 Coupe Frédéric Jalton David Deroo
04-12-2010    Stage 3 Coupe Frédéric Jalton David Deroo
04-12-2010    General Classification Coupe Frédéric Jalton David Deroo
  Stats:

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image