Skil - Shimano 2010           


Name of the teamSkil - Shimano
Year2010
from - until 01-01-2010 - 31-12-2010
NationalityThe Netherlands
UCI-codeSKS
Category UCIPCT
Bikes Koga
Team Manager     Merijn Zeeman
Team Manager     Piet Hoekstra
Team Manager     Rudie Kemna
General Manager     Iwan Spekenbrink

Team Composition

 Beppu, Fumiyuki
from 01-01-2010 until 01-02-2010
 Japan
 
 Chaigneau, Robin
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Cornu, Dominique
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Belgium
 
 Curvers, Roy
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Damuseau, Thomas
from 01-08-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France (Trainee)
 
 De Backer, Bert
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Belgium
 
 De Kort, Koen
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Deroo, David
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Docker, Mitchell
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Australia
 
 Doi, Yukihiro
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Japan
 
 Geniez, Alexandre
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Geschke, Simon
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Germany
 
 Goesinnen, Floris
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Han, Feng
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 China
 
 Houanard, Steve
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Huguet, Yann
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Hupond, Thierry
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 France
 
 Ji, Cheng
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 China
 
 Long, Jin
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 China
 
 Rooijakkers, Piet
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Timmer, Albert
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Van Hummel, Kenny
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Van Zandbeek, Ronan
from 01-08-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands (Trainee)
 
 Veelers, Tom
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Vissers, Job
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 The Netherlands
 
 Wagner, Robert
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Germany
 
 Wilmann, Frederik
from 01-01-2010 until 31-12-2010
 Norway
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

31-01-2010    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium Dominique Cornu
06-03-2010    Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Robert Wagner
03-04-2010    Hel van het Mergelland Yann Huguet
25-04-2010    Ronde van Noord-Holland Robert Wagner
01-05-2010    Rijssen Job Vissers
14-05-2010    Stage 1 Tour de Picardie Kenny Van Hummel
27-05-2010    Stage 2 Bayern Rundfahrt Robert Wagner
27-05-2010    Stage 2 Ronde van België Kenny Van Hummel
29-05-2010    Stage 4 Ronde van België Dominique Cornu
12-06-2010    Stage 1 Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic Mitchell Docker
13-06-2010    Stage 2 Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic Robert Wagner
20-06-2010    Lede Bert De Backer
20-06-2010    Stage 3 Route du Sud Mitchell Docker
19-07-2010    Dentergem Tom Veelers
29-08-2010    Suzuka Robert Wagner
14-10-2010    Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Kenny Van Hummel
15-10-2010    Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Kenny Van Hummel
17-10-2010    Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Kenny Van Hummel
19-10-2010    Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Kenny Van Hummel
20-11-2010    Stage 1 Coupe Frédéric Jalton David Deroo
04-12-2010    Stage 3 Coupe Frédéric Jalton David Deroo
04-12-2010    General Classification Coupe Frédéric Jalton David Deroo
  Stats:


  Add an image