Mróz - Supradyn 2001           


Name of the teamMróz - Supradyn
Year2001
from - until 01-01-2001 - 31-12-2001
NationalityPoland
UCI-codeMRO
Category UCI2
Bikes Merida
Team Manager     Piotr Kosmala
General Manager     Karolina Mróz-Rychlicka
Assistent Team Manager     Robert Duda

Team Composition

 Bondariew, Bogdan
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Ukraine
 
 Chmielewski, Piotr
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 
 Krzywy, Krzysztof
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 
 Lupeikis, Remigius
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Lithuania
 
 Mróz, Mateusz
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 
 Niedźwiecki, Paweł
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 
 Piątek, Zbigniew
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 
 Skoczylas, Dariusz
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 
 Stafiej, Kazimierz
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 
 Vilcinskas, Raimondas
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Lithuania
 
 Wacker, Eugen
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Kyrgyzstan
 
 Wadecki, Adam
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 
 Wajs, Grzegorz
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 
 Wojciechowski, Dariusz
from 01-09-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 
 Wyrzykowski, Zbigniew
from 01-01-2001 until 31-12-2001
 Poland
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

07-03-2001    Stage 2 Giro del Capo Piotr Chmielewski
10-03-2001    General Classification Giro del Capo Piotr Chmielewski
14-04-2001    Wielkanocny Wyścig o Puchar Wójta Gminy Kłomnice Bogdan Bondariew
20-04-2001    Stage 1 Kalisz - Konin Bogdan Bondariew
22-04-2001    Stage 3 Kalisz - Konin Adam Wadecki
27-04-2001    Stage 1 Ringerike Raimondas Vilcinskas
28-04-2001    Stage 2 part a Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich Adam Wadecki
29-04-2001    General Classification Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich Eugen Wacker
05-05-2001    Baboszewo Adam Wadecki
12-05-2001    Stage 2 Závod Míru Bogdan Bondariew
13-05-2001    Stage 7 Tour of Slovenia Remigius Lupeikis
18-05-2001    Stage 9 Závod Míru Bogdan Bondariew
19-05-2001    Wałbrzych Zbigniew Wyrzykowski
20-05-2001    Świebodzice Zbigniew Wyrzykowski
20-05-2001    Stage 1 Tour of Japan Paweł Niedźwiecki
25-05-2001    Stage 4 Tour of Japan Kazimierz Stafiej
27-05-2001    General Classification Tour of Japan Paweł Niedźwiecki
18-06-2001    Stage 1 Tour de Beauce Eugen Wacker
23-06-2001    GP Ostrowca Swietokrzyskiego Grzegorz Wajs
28-06-2001    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania Remigius Lupeikis
27-07-2001    Stage 3 Dookola Mazowska Piotr Chmielewski
08-08-2001    Prologue Tour of Malopolska Bogdan Bondariew
09-08-2001    Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska Kazimierz Stafiej
11-08-2001    Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska Zbigniew Piątek
12-08-2001    General Classification Tour of Malopolska Zbigniew Piątek
23-08-2001    Sucha Beskidzka Piotr Chmielewski
25-08-2001    Memorial Andrzeja Kaczyny i Andrzeja Malinowskiego Kazimierz Stafiej
01-09-2001    GP Z.M. Mroz Bogdan Bondariew
05-09-2001    Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Bogdan Bondariew
07-09-2001    Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Piotr Chmielewski
21-09-2001    Stage 4 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland Eugen Wacker
22-09-2001    Stage 5 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland Bogdan Bondariew
24-10-2001    Stage 10 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Zbigniew Piątek
26-10-2001    Stage 12 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Kazimierz Stafiej
26-10-2001    Stage 12 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Remigius Lupeikis
26-10-2001    Stage 12 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Piotr Chmielewski
26-10-2001    Stage 12 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Eugen Wacker
26-10-2001    Stage 12 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Zbigniew Piątek
27-10-2001    Stage 14 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Piotr Chmielewski
  Stats:


  Add an image