00 Oct
|
|
|
|
National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oldenburg, Cyclo-cross |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Brabant, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Brabant, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
World hour record (F) |
NE |
|
| |
03 Oct
|
|
|
|
Berlin, Cyclo-cross Schulteiss Cup |
C2 |
Race |
GER | |
05 Oct
|
|
|
|
Mnichova Lehota, Cyclo-cross # 1 |
C3 |
Race |
SVK | |
06 Oct
|
|
|
|
Koningshooikt, Cyclo-cross Fort |
C3 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lillebonne Trio Normand |
1.6 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross # 1 |
C3 |
Race |
CZE | |
|
|
|
Nantes, Chrono Grand Prix de France Time Trial |
1.6 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Paris - Tours |
CDM/H |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Paris - Tours, U23 |
1.7.1 |
Race |
FRA | |
10 Oct
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, ITT, U23 |
CM |
|
| |
12 Oct
|
|
|
|
Blangy-sur-Bresle GP Saint-Denis |
1.6 |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Geraardsbergen, Cyclo-cross |
C3 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Harderwijk, Cyclo-cross (F) |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Namest' na Hane, Cyclo-cross |
C3 |
Race |
CZE | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, U23 |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
13 Oct
|
|
|
|
Affligem, Novices Affligem Classic |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Löhne, Cyclo-cross |
C2 |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Montévrain, Cyclo-cross |
C3 |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Mount Parnitha, Elite/U23 Anavasi Parnithas |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
15 Oct
|
|
|
|
1º stage part b Ponsacco, Chrono Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Cronometro |
2.6 |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Ponsacco, Chrono Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Cronometro |
2.6 |
|
ITA | |
19 Oct
|
|
|
|
Giro di Lombardia Il Lombardia |
CDM/H |
|
ITA | |
20 Oct
|
|
|
|
Óssa Anatoli Mtn.Kissavos, Anavasi Anatolis |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Óssa, Juniors Anatoli Mtn.Kissavos, Anavasi Anatolis |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Prologue Boland Bank Tour |
2.4 |
|
RSA | |
|
|
|
Chrono des Herbiers, U23 Chrono des Nations |
1.7.1 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Creully, Cyclo-cross (F) |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Kastelorizo, Elite/U23 Kastellorizo Hill Climb, Anavasi Kremasmenos Lagos |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Kastelorizo, Juniors Kastelorizo Hill Climb, Anavasi Kremasmenos Lagos |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Montjuich (a) Escalada a Montjuich |
1.4 |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
1º stage part b Montjuich (a) Escalada a Montjuich |
1.4 |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Steinmaur, Cyclo-cross # 1 |
C1 |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Steyr, Cyclo-cross |
C3 |
Race |
AUT | |
|
|
|
Vossem, Cyclo-cross Vlaamse Witloofveldrit |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
21 Oct
|
|
|
|
1º stage Boland Bank Tour |
2.5 |
|
RSA | |
22 Oct
|
|
|
|
2º stage Boland Bank Tour |
2.4 |
|
RSA | |
23 Oct
|
|
|
|
3º stage Boland Bank Tour |
2.4 |
|
RSA | |
24 Oct
|
|
|
|
4º stage Boland Bank Tour |
2.4 |
|
RSA | |
|
|
|
5º stage Boland Bank Tour |
2.4 |
|
RSA | |
25 Oct
|
|
|
|
6º stage Boland Bank Tour |
2.4 |
|
RSA | |
26 Oct
|
|
|
|
Aachen, Cyclo-cross |
C2 |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
7º stage Boland Bank Tour |
2.4 |
|
RSA | |
|
|
|
Fort Devens, Cyclo-cross Ayer # 1 |
NE |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
Fort Devens, Cyclo-cross (F) Ayer # 1 |
NE |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
Meiningen, Cyclo-cross |
C2 |
Race |
AUT | |
27 Oct
|
|
|
|
Elati Mtn.Koziakas, Elite/U23 Anavasi Elatis |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Elati Mtn.Koziakas, Juniors Anavasi Elatis |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Eschenbach, Cyclo-cross |
CDM |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Mandra, Mountainbike, Elite/U23 (c) Hellenic National MTB Cup |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Mandra, Mountainbike, Juniors (a) Hellenic National MTB Cup |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Scheveningen, Mountainbike Beach Challenge |
NE |
Beachrace |
NED | |
|
|
|
Scheveningen, Mountainbike (F) Beach Challenge |
NE |
Beachrace |
NED | |
|
|
|
Tour du Val d'Orge, Cyclo-cross (j) |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Utsunomiya-shi Japan Cup |
CDM/H |
|
JPN | |
|
|
|
Warwick, Cyclo-cross NBX GP of Cross # 1 |
NE |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
Warwick, Cyclo-cross (F) NBX GP of Cross # 1 |
NE |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
World Cup, Road, Elite |
CDM |
|
| |
28 Oct
|
|
|
|
Menídhi, Elite/U23 OXI Memorial Climb Race, Anavasi Flambouri |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Menídhi, Juniors OXI Memorial Climb Race, Anavasi Flambouri |
NE |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Tabor, Cyclo-cross |
C1 |
Race |
CZE | |