00 Aug
|
|
|
|
Exeter (d) Exeter Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Middlesbrough Mike Binks Memorial Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, United States of America (F) |
CN |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, United States of America (F) |
CN |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, United States of America (F) |
CN |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, United States of America (F) |
CN |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Sandy Finsbury Park 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
01 Aug
|
|
|
|
part a Glasgow Kellogg's Cycling Championship, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
Baal, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Canosa di Puglia Coppa San Sabino |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
CN |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sáles Circuito Salese |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
03 Aug
|
|
|
|
Cockerham Cockerham Evening Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik |
CN |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
CN |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Novices, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Renesse, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour of Norway Ronde van Noorwegen |
Open |
|
NOR | |
04 Aug
|
|
|
|
2º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Tandem, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour of Norway Ronde van Noorwegen |
Open |
|
NOR | |
05 Aug
|
|
|
|
3º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Tienen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour of Norway Ronde van Noorwegen |
Open |
|
NOR | |
06 Aug
|
|
|
|
Belfast (av) Elk R.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part c Cumbria Velo Club Cumbria 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
5º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Formby Southport R.C.C. - R.A.F. Woodvale - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Grimbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hull Hull & East Riding R.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kortgene, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Leicester National Championship,Track,Madison,Amateurs,Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Leicester (e) Julies Cycles open Track Sprint |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Leicester (f) Leicester open Track Keirin |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Lothian Region (c) Bonnyrigg C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Milton Keynes Bardon Hill Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Czechoslovakia (F) |
NE |
|
TCH | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
CN |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Novices, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Nelson (a) Nelson Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Thetford West Suffolk Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
5º stage part a Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage part b Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour of Norway Ronde van Noorwegen |
Open |
|
NOR | |
|
|
|
Yorkshire (j) Yorkshire C.F. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Aberdeen & District C.A. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Balham Veterans - Balham C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bournemouth, Chrono Bournemouth Arrow C.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheshire Lil Dumbell Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheshire, Chrono South Lancashire R.C. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Clitheroe (e) Veterans - Jack Spencer Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Crathorne (h) Teesside R.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
6º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Downham Market Kings Lynn C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Folkestone Folkestone & District, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Galmaarden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Glasgow Glasgow Centre & West of Scotland Road Race Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow, Chrono (b) Scottish National Championship 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow, Juniors Glasgow Centre & West of Scotland Junior Road Race Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Goole (b) Goole Vermuyden C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Haworth Croad Automatics Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hillingdon Uxbridge Packing Co Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Horrues, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kaisten Kaistenberg Rundfahrt |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Lede, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Liverpool (o) East Liverpool Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Maryland Maryland Wheelers - Tommy Givan Memorial Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newcastle (s) Tour of North Tyneside |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oxenhope, Juniors Keighley Velo - Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Redhill Addiscombe C.C. - Summer Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Saint Neots North London 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Shipston on Stour Tour of the Cotswolds |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sutton Coldfield Veterans - Royal Sutton C.C. Tim Stettner Memorial Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Uxbridge (a) Hillingdon C.C. Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wetherby Pennine C.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
08 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beerzel, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Erondegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part b Glasgow Kellogg's Cycling Championship, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
09 Aug
|
|
|
|
Blyth, Chrono North Midlands C.F. 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
10 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bashall Eaves Bashall Eaves Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part c Belfast Northern Ireland C.F. League 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
11 Aug
|
|
|
|
Birmingham Saracen 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stratford Eastway Circuit Madison Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
Breskens, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hamme, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Estonia |
CN |
|
EST | |
13 Aug
|
|
|
|
Banbridge Thomas White Memorial 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bournemouth (c) Wessex Division Circuit Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bungay (b) Godric C.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Buzet, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Carrickfergus Carrickfergus Festival Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Knutsford Westwood 30 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lebbeke, Amateurs Lebbeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia |
CN |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
Newcastle (ac) Tyne Electric Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rivenhall (b) Eastern Counties C.A. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wemeldinge, Criterium, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
14 Aug
|
|
|
|
's-Heerenhoek, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Aberdeen Aberdeen & District C.A. - Furneaux Trophy 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Aberdeen, Juniors Scottish National Championship, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bad Homburg, Criterium Rund um den Kurpark |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Basildon (F) Unity Hireconomy 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Batley M.C.S. Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Blyth (i) West Yorkshire Police C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boroughbridge, Chrono (d) Yorkshire C.F. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bristol Severn R.C. - Summer Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bromsgrove Bromsgrove Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheshire (ae) Seamons C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheshire (m) Manchester & District T.T.A. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cookstown (c) East Tyrone C.C. - Bells Motors 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Coventry Coventry Cathedral Festival |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Devonshire, Juniors Division Championship Devon & Cornwall, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Devon & Cornwall, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow Glasgow R.C. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hinckley (d) Hinckley C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Huddersfield Huddersfield Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Kelvedon (b) Glade C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London Unity C.C. Hireconomy 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Market Harborough Arthur A. Brown Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Middlesbrough County of Cleveland Grand Prix, Track |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Middlesbrough Middlesborough - Post House Hotel 8k Track Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Middlesbrough (d) Cleveland Track Sprint |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newport Davies & Jeggo Motors, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ringwood (b) Poole Wheelers 12 hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Santander (a) Memorial Rodríguez Inguanzo |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Scole Godric C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Scottish Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Seaton Burn (b) Barnesbury C.C. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southend, Chrono Southend & County Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stirling Mid - Scotland C.A. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stokenchurch (d) High Wycombe C.C. - DAF Trucks Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wellesbourne, Juniors Charlie Viner Memorial Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
part c Glasgow Kellogg's Cycling Championship, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kitzbühel |
NE |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
1º stage Saddleworth East Lancashire Road Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
2º stage part 2 Saddleworth East Lancashire Road Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
18 Aug
|
|
|
|
part d Belfast Northern Ireland C.F. League 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Heusden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
19 Aug
|
|
|
|
Breendonk, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 Aug
|
|
|
|
Denderbelle, Amateurs Denderbelle |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Edinburgh Dunedin C.C. - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Holcombe Holcombe Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hull (w) Hull Anniversary, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland |
CN |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland |
CN |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Oost-Souburg (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Oost-Souburg, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Rhyl Rhyl R.C.- Brenig Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Teesside County Borough Wensleydale Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wiltshire Swindon R.C.- Circuit of Barbury Castle |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
21 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Aberdeen & District C.A. Road Race Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Biel-Bienne - Magglingen |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Burnley (b) Burnley C.R.T. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Catterick, Chrono Ferryhill Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Congleton Congleton 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Eeklo, Criterium |
1.CRT |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Fife (b) Scottish National Championship 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow Glenmarnock R.C. - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Gloucester, Juniors Royal Dean Forest C.C. - Carnival Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Humbie Dunedin C.C. - Milk Race Trophy Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kenilworth Kenilworth Castle Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Langbank Glen R.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lingfield Southern Counties C.U. Championship, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Nottingham Trent Valley Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Speen South Western R.C. - Bill Reed Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Whitby (d) Whitby Regatta - Geoff Walker Electrical, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Worcester Worcester Evening News Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wrexham Mark Wright Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
part d Glasgow Kellogg's Cycling Championship, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
23 Aug
|
|
|
|
Erpe-Mere, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bunsbeek, Juniors Trofee van het Hageland |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 Aug
|
|
|
|
Hanley, Novices Hanley Town Centre Novices Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
26 Aug
|
|
|
|
Greiz |
NE |
|
GDR | |
27 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beaconsfield (b) Luton Arrow C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Belfast (aw) Elk R.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Caldicot Caldicot Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Doncaster, Chrono Doncaster Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas (f) Manx R.C. Ronaldsway - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas, Novices (a) Manx R.C. Ronaldsway Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Dulwich Dulwich Paragon C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Farnley Drighlington Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hartlebury (d) Stourbridge C.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hemel Hempstead, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
High Wycombe John Emery Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hoves, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lydiate Tony Walker Memorial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Hungary (F) |
CN |
|
HUN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Hungary (F) |
CN |
|
HUN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Hungary (F) |
CN |
|
HUN | |
|
|
|
Ronneburg |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Sart lez Walhain, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part b Towcester A.5. Rangers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Tunstall, Chrono Bob Watson Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wieze, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
28 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bashall Eaves, Juniors (a) Whitehead & Wood Junior Classic |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Birmingham (ap) Midland Counties C.A. Championship Road Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boroughbridge, Chrono Yorkshire Century 100 TimeTrial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Caldicot Caldicot Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Caldicot Caldicot Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Carlisle Carlisle Great Fair Weekend Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Deeside Deeside Thistle R.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Doncaster (F) Doncaster Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas Manx Open 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Douglas, Criterium Okells Brewery Cup |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas, Criterium, Novices Okells Brewery Cup Novices Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas, Novices (c) Manx R.C. 10 Novices Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
East Grinstead East Grinstead C.C. - Woodgate Dairies Carnival Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Essex (d) Comrades C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Fife Fife Cycling Association 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Garstang Cleveleys 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Groot-Bijgaarden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Heikant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hertford North Road 24 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hoves, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kelvedon Colchester Rovers C.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Koningslo, Amateurs Koningslo-Vilvoorde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Liverpool (t) Tour of Merseyside |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Luxembourg, Amateurs G.P.Kellner |
NE |
Race |
LUX | |
|
|
|
Middlesex Middlesex R.C. - Arch Harding Memorial 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Ireland |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
part a Northampton (j) A.5. Rangers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Pan American Games, Road |
JR |
Continental Championship |
| |
|
|
|
Sainte-Marie-Geest, Amateurs Sainte-Marie-Geest |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
Yeovil, Juniors Pittard Trophy Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
York, Chrono Clifton 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
29 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bath, Chrono Bath Road Club 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Caldicot Caldicot Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Catterick Ferryhill Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part e Glasgow Kellogg's Cycling Championship, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Glasgow Mid - Scotland C.A. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hemel Hempstead (b) Hemel Hempstead C.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
José, Amateurs José - Battice |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ooigem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Putte, Amateurs Putte |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Truiden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Stekene, Amateurs Stekene |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Swaffham (c) C.C. Breckland 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wambeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
30 Aug
|
|
|
|
Haaltert, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tremelo, Amateurs Damiaan Classic |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
31 Aug
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |