00 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Aberdeen & District C.A. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Aberdeen, Juniors Scottish National Championship, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Altrincham Rotalac Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Altrincham Rotalac Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Altrincham Rotalac Grand Prix Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Birmingham Saracen Albany Life 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Boroughbridge (k) Otley C.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boroughbridge, Chrono Leeds Wellington 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bournemouth, Chrono Bournemouth Arrow C.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Brest, Amateurs Brest Nocturne Criterium |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Cheshire (m) Manchester & District T.T.A. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Limerick (c) Newcastle West Road Race |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Liverpool (o) East Liverpool Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Plouvorn, Amateurs Grand Prix Plouvorn |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Saint-Gilles-les-Bois, Amateurs Saint -Gilles-les-Bois |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Scottish Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southend, Chrono Southend & County Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stratford, Juniors (a) Eastway Trophy Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Masters, 40-44 |
NE |
World Championship |
| |
01 Aug
|
|
|
|
Hekelgem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pan American Championships, Track, Points race, Elite |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
Pan American Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
Yvoir, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
Canosa di Puglia Coppa San Sabino |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Hamme, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Estonia |
CN |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ottignies, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pan American Championships, Road, Elite |
CC |
Continental Championship |
| |
|
|
|
Rugby (k) Rugby Velo Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
03 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia |
CN |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Waterschei, Amateurs Waterschei - Genk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
04 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
05 Aug
|
|
|
|
Renesse, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
Breskens, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Czechoslovakia |
CN |
|
TCH | |
08 Aug
|
|
|
|
's Gravendeel (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Grimbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zolder, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
09 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ashton in Makerfield, Juniors Three Sisters Circuit Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Asse, Amateurs Asse |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bad Homburg, Criterium Rund um den Kurpark |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Bromsgrove Bromsgrove Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Eppegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Geel, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
10 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bocholt, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
11 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ringwood (b) Poole Wheelers 12 hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
Musselburgh Musselburgh R.C.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
14 Aug
|
|
|
|
Sint-Lambrechts-Herk, Amateurs Sint-Lambrechts-Herk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vremde, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wemmel, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beselare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Blyth (i) West Yorkshire Police C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Evergem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Frasnes-lez-Gosselies, Amateurs Frasnes-lez-Gosselies |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Frasnes-lez-Gosselies, Amateurs Frasnes-lez-Gosselies |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Herzele, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kalfort, Novices Kalfort - Puurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kalken, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kruishoutem, Amateurs Kruishoutem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Martouzin, Amateurs Marouzin |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Melle, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Neder-Over-Heembeek, Amateurs Neder-Over-Heembeek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Poperinge, Amateurs Poperinge |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Lambrechts-Herk, Amateurs Sint-Lambrechts-Herk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tiegem, Amateurs Tiegem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vlezenbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wieze, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zammel, Amateurs Zammel-Geel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zedelgem, Amateurs Zedelgem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zichen-Zussen-Bolder, Amateurs Zichen-Zussen-Bolder |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
Buizingen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Geel, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Houtem, Amateurs Houtem-Vilvoorde |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Houtvenne, Amateurs Houtvenne |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Inkberrow, Juniors Wheatley Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Itterbeek, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kerkom-bij-Sint-Truiden, Amateurs Kerkom - St.Truiden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Overpelt, Amateurs Overpelt |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Schelderode, Amateurs Schelderode |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tessenderlo, Amateurs Tessenderlo |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Viane, Amateurs Viane |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
17 Aug
|
|
|
|
Overmere, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Quillan Critérium cycliste international de Quillan |
NE |
|
FRA | |
18 Aug
|
|
|
|
Guazzora, Elite/U23 Circuito Guazzorese |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Machelen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 Aug
|
|
|
|
Merchtem, Amateurs Merchtem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
21 Aug
|
|
|
|
Eeklo, Criterium |
1.CRT |
|
BEL | |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
Boortmeerbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Burnsall Bronte Wheelers - Burnsall Sports Festival Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hamme, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part b Stockport Manchester Saint Christophers Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Stockport Manchester Saint Christophers Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wellen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
23 Aug
|
|
|
|
Abbeystead Dolphinholme Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bashall Eaves North Lancs Summer Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Biel-Bienne - Magglingen |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Blyth, Chrono North Midlands C.F. 12 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bradford (y) Veterans - Club Velo Cruz Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bradford, Juniors Beauvale Puch Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Bristol, Criterium Hengrove Park Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bucks Circuit of the Chilterns Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bucks, Juniors Circuit of the Chilterns Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheshire Jones Homes Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Chesterfield (f) Sunbrite Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Court-Saint-Étienne, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Dorking Velo Club d'Or - Tour of Surrey |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Exeter (d) Exeter Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Fife Fife Cycling Association 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow Glasgow Centre & West of Scotland Road Race Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Heikant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Heppignies, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hillingdon Eastcote Chamber of Commerce Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lingfield Bec C.C. - Lingfield Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Ireland |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Newcastle Denton Cycles Prima Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newcastle under Lyme, Chrono Lyme 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Northaw, Juniors Circuit of Northaw Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rugby Rugby Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Somerset (e) Western T.T.A.100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stutton Stutton Summer Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Uxbridge (a) Hillingdon C.C. Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Whitby (c) Whitby Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Worcester Worcester Evening News Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Zwartberg, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 Aug
|
|
|
|
Haaltert, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
26 Aug
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
27 Aug
|
|
|
|
Belfast Northern Ireland C.F. Shanes Hill Climb Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Overijse, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Waasmunster, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
28 Aug
|
|
|
|
Tholen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
29 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ballymena Ballymena R.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Braine-le-Château, Novices Kasteelbrakel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Caldicot Caldicot Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Catterick, Chrono Ferryhill Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
De Klinge |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Denderwindeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Farnham Farnborough & Camberley C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hamme, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part b Leyland, Novices Ribble Valley C.R.C. Novices Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oost-Souburg, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Sart lez Walhain, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Amateurs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
30 Aug
|
|
|
|
Armitage Stafford R.C. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Beoley Charles L. Hull Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Caldicot Caldicot Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Caldicot Caldicot Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Dundee Dundee Centre & District Road Race Championship |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow, Criterium, Novices Kings Park Novices Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Haverhill Taylormade Castings Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hoves, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kelvedon Colchester Rovers C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Knaresborough (c) Knaresborough C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Langbank Glen R.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Leicester Zenith Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Middlesex Middlesex R.C. - Arch Harding Memorial 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Ireland |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Niel, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
North Road C.C. 24 hour Time Trial, Chrono |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Usk, Juniors Welsh National Championship, 25 Time Trial, Juniors |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Veldhoven (F) GP Groenen Groep |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Weston-super-Mare Circuit of the Mendips |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Worthing Worthing Excelsior C.C. Fiesta Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Worthing Worthing Excelsior C.C. Fiesta Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
31 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ballymena Lurgan R.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bath, Chrono Bath Road Club 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Caldicot Caldicot Three Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Catterick Ferryhill Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
East Grinstead East Grinstead C.C. - Woodgate Dairies Carnival Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Prologue Giro della Valle d'Aosta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Leicester Zenith Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Shropshire Mid - Shropshire Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Usk Welsh C.A. Championship 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wavertree Liverpool Mercury Wavertree Park Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
West Bretton West Bretton Carnival Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
West Bretton, Juniors West Bretton Carnival Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |