00 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ashdown Forest Norwood Paragon C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Amateurs |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Cheshire, Chrono South Lancashire R.C. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kildare (e) Sheridan Cup |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Langsett Soughley Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lingfield Southern Counties C.U. Championship, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London, Chrono Westerley R.C. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Marple Woodbank Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, German Democratic Republik (F) |
CN |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Newgate Street Whitewebbs C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newport Davies & Jeggo Motors, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Shipston on Stour Tour of the Cotswolds |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, 1 km, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Tandem, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
Canosa di Puglia Coppa San Sabino |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
03 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beveren, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite (F) |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Heinkenszand, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Torhout, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
04 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aalst, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Alphen aan de Rijn (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Czechoslovakia |
CN |
|
TCH | |
06 Aug
|
|
|
|
Novi Ligure (a) Coppa Giuseppe Romita |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, Amateurs Sint-Jans-Molenbeek |
NE |
|
BEL | |
08 Aug
|
|
|
|
Wemeldinge (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
09 Aug
|
|
|
|
Wemeldinge, Criterium, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
10 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ardooie, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Harderwijk (F) (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Heusden-Zolder, Criterium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nevele, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle, Amateurs Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle, Amateurs Sint-Ulriks-Kapelle |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zaamslag, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
11 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bromsgrove Bromsgrove Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Goirle |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hulst, Amateurs (a) Boschkapelle |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oldenzaal (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Zomergem, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
Lebbeke, Amateurs Lebbeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beernem, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Testelt, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
Lummen, Amateurs Lummen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs, |
CM |
|
| |
17 Aug
|
|
|
|
Middelburg (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Quillan Critérium cycliste international de Quillan |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Sint-Denijs-Westrem, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
18 Aug
|
|
|
|
's-Heerenhoek, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Astene, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bonheiden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Denekamp (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Vlezenbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Waanrode, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
19 Aug
|
|
|
|
Eeklo, Criterium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
20 Aug
|
|
|
|
Wanfercée-Baulet, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
Zaffelare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
21 Aug
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
Merchtem, Amateurs Merchtem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bachte-Maria-Leerne, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Groot-Bijgaarden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Greece Protathlima Ellados Atom.Chronometrisi |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Sluis, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Amateurs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
25 Aug
|
|
|
|
Koewacht, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Maria-Aalter, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Greece Protathlima Ellados Dromou - Andres |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Profs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
26 Aug
|
|
|
|
Overijse, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
27 Aug
|
|
|
|
Haaltert, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
28 Aug
|
|
|
|
Roeselare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 Aug
|
|
|
|
Baardegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
31 Aug
|
|
|
|
's Gravenpolder, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hulste, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Laken, Amateurs (b) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Steenhuffel, Amateurs Steenhuffel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |