00 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bromsgrove Bromsgrove Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Amateurs |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Horwich Pike Circuit |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hull Hull & East Riding R.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Langsett Soughley Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lingfield Southern Counties C.U. Championship, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Macclesfield John Parkinson Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Macclesfield John Parkinson Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Marple Woodbank Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newgate Street Whitewebbs Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newport Davies & Jeggo Motors, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rhydymwyn Liverpool Phoenix Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield Burbage Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Shipston on Stour Tour of the Cotswolds |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Worcester Worcester Evening News Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
01 Aug
|
|
|
|
Mévergnies (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Mierlo (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Italy (F) |
CN |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Ramegnies-Chin, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Solihull Solihull Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
Badia a Settimo |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Bazel, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Beringen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Canosa di Puglia Coppa San Sabino |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
03 Aug
|
|
|
|
Gentbrugge, Amateurs Gentbrugge |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Waarschoot, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
Hamme (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Great Britain |
CN |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, German Democratic Republik (F) |
CN |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
Oost-Souburg, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Wilrijk, Amateurs Wilrijk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
08 Aug
|
|
|
|
Elst (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ottignies, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part a Petit-Enghien, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
part b Petit-Enghien, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Trofeo Fratelli Longhi |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
09 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bocholt, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
11 Aug
|
|
|
|
Vlissingen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
Pan American Games, Road |
JR |
Continental Championship |
| |
14 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bekegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hove, Amateurs Hove |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zelzate, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beernem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Breendonk, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Gooik, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage part A GP de Sintra |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
1º stage part B GP de Sintra |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Oosterhout (a) Ronde van de Molen |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Sint-Niklaas, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wiers (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
Beveren-Waas (c) Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lier, Amateurs Lier |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Torhout, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
17 Aug
|
|
|
|
Quillan Critérium cycliste international de Quillan |
NE |
|
FRA | |
20 Aug
|
|
|
|
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, Amateurs Sint-Pieters-Leeuw |
NE |
|
BEL | |
21 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aalst (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Korbeek-Lo, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
Élouges, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Aartselaar Grote Prijs van ´t Heiken Ereprijs material |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Colonnella, Chrono Cronostaffetta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage part b Cronostaffetta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Cronostaffetta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage part c Cronostaffetta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Haasrode, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rotselaar (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sluis, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Tienen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
23 Aug
|
|
|
|
Sint-Martens-Latem (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zingem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 Aug
|
|
|
|
Roeselare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Schriek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Kwintens-Lennik, Amateurs Sint-Kwintens-Lennik |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 Aug
|
|
|
|
Sint-Martens-Latem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
26 Aug
|
|
|
|
Wondelgem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
28 Aug
|
|
|
|
Kortemark, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Laureins, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Tour of California |
NE |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
Waanrode, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bombarral 12 Voltas à Gafa |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Huppaye, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Jette, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
30 Aug
|
|
|
|
Geraardsbergen, Amateurs Geraardsbergen/Grammont |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nevele, Amateurs Nevele |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Putte, Amateurs Putte |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
31 Aug
|
|
|
|
Huppaye, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Moerbeke, Amateurs Moerbeke-Waas |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Moerbeke, Amateurs Moerbeke-Waas |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite |
CM |
|
| |