00 Jul
|
|
|
|
European Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
European Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite (F) |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
European Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Juniors |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F) |
CN |
|
NED | |
01 Jul
|
|
|
|
Beyne-Heusay (a) GP Claude Criquielion, Memorial Patrice Bar |
1.6 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Campi Bisenzio (a) Coppa Lanciotto Ballerini |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Fitchburg Longsjo Classic |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F) |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Germany (F) |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Omloop van de Bommelerwaard |
1.5 |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Ruisbroek, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
02 Jul
|
|
|
|
Alegia Memorial J.M. Munduate |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
4º stage Fitchburg Longsjo Classic |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Kaatsheuvel (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Mont Sainte-Anne, Mountainbike |
CDM |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
Mont Sainte-Anne, Mountainbike (F) |
CDM |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Germany |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Germany |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Novo Mesto GP Krka |
1.5 |
|
SLO | |
|
|
|
Oplinter, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ruisbroek, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
03 Jul
|
|
|
|
Beveren-Waas (c) Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
04 Jul
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
05 Jul
|
|
|
|
Breendonk, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ravels, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
06 Jul
|
|
|
|
1º stage RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) v/h Ster van Walcheren |
2.9.1 |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
1º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
07 Jul
|
|
|
|
1º stage Dayton |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Heinkenszand, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) v/h Ster van Walcheren |
2.9.1 |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
7º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
08 Jul
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain |
CN |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage part a RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) v/h Ster van Walcheren |
2.9.1 |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
3º stage part b RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) v/h Ster van Walcheren |
2.9.1 |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
8º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
3º stage part A Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
3º stage part B Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
09 Jul
|
|
|
|
Anzuola Antzuola Saria-Memorial Inaki Lete |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Braunschweig (a) Rund um den Elm |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Canmore, Mountainbike |
CDM |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
Canmore, Mountainbike (F) |
CDM |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
Comano Giro d'Oro |
1.5 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Dayton |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Elgin Four Bridges of Elgin |
1.7.2 |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Halen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Greece |
CN |
|
GRE | |
|
|
|
Obdam (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Ontario |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Ramsdonk, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
9º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
4º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Willebroek (a) Drie Zustersteden |
1.6 |
Race |
BEL | |
10 Jul
|
|
|
|
Prologue Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour |
2.5 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Lesaka Gran Premio Txakain |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
10º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
5º stage Troféu Joaquim Agostinho GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
11 Jul
|
|
|
|
1º stage Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour |
2.5 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
11º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
12 Jul
|
|
|
|
2º stage Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour |
2.5 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Borculo Classic 2000 Borculo |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Prologue Ytong Bohemia Tour |
2.5 |
|
CZE | |
13 Jul
|
|
|
|
3º stage Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour |
2.5 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Grande Prémio do Minho |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada (F) |
CN |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium (F) |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium (F) |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Novices, first year, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium (F) |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Novices, second year, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
12º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
2.5 |
|
CZE | |
14 Jul
|
|
|
|
4º stage Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour |
2.5 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Grande Prémio do Minho |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
13º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
2.5 |
|
CZE | |
15 Jul
|
|
|
|
5º stage part A Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour |
2.5 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
5º stage part B Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour |
2.5 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Durango (a) Trofeo Villa de Durango |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
3º stage Grande Prémio do Minho |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland (F) |
CN |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada |
CN |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
Ochten (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
14º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
2.6 |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
Zinger Cycling Challenge |
NE |
|
USA | |
16 Jul
|
|
|
|
Antwerpen - Tielen, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
6º stage Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour |
2.5 |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Bassano - Monte Grappa |
1.7.2 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Elgueta Euskadiko Mendiko Saria |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
4º stage Grande Prémio do Minho |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Montalbano Giro del Montalbano |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Canada |
CN |
|
CAN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Nontron (F) Boucles Nontronnaises |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
15º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Urdiáin Gran Premio Sarabe |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Vigevano Freccia dei Vini |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
4º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
2.5 |
|
CZE | |
17 Jul
|
|
|
|
5º stage Grande Prémio do Minho |
2.5 |
|
POR | |
19 Jul
|
|
|
|
Budingen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Cascade Classic |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Prologue Kring Føroyar |
NE |
|
FRO | |
|
|
|
17º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
20 Jul
|
|
|
|
2º stage Cascade Classic |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Kring Føroyar |
NE |
|
FRO | |
|
|
|
18º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
21 Jul
|
|
|
|
3º stage Cascade Classic |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
4º stage Cascade Classic |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Dilbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Kring Føroyar |
NE |
|
FRO | |
|
|
|
1º stage Stuttgart (c) Dekra Open |
2.4 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
19º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
22 Jul
|
|
|
|
5º stage Cascade Classic |
NE |
District championship |
USA | |
|
|
|
Cento (F) GP Carnevale d'Europa |
1.9.2 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Kring Føroyar |
NE |
|
FRO | |
|
|
|
Marciana Giro delle Due Province Marciana |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Sinaai, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Stuttgart (c) Dekra Open |
2.4 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
20º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
23 Jul
|
|
|
|
6º stage Cascade Classic |
NE |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Coppa Colli Briantei Internazionale, U23 |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Ermúa Prueba Ermua - Premio Santiago |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Fuenmayor Premio Villa de Fuenmayor |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Gütersloh |
NE |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
4º stage Kring Føroyar |
NE |
|
FRO | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, first year, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Stuttgart (c) Dekra Open |
2.4 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Waasmunster, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 Jul
|
|
|
|
Boxmeer (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
25 Jul
|
|
|
|
Astigarraga Santiagomendi Igorea |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Trofeo Pietra d'Oro |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Villafranca de Ordizia Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia |
1.2 |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
1º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
2.6 |
|
COL | |
26 Jul
|
|
|
|
Alblasserdam (F) Paardenmarktronde van Alblasserdam |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Keerbergen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kruibeke Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden, Kruibeke - Bazel |
1.5 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Okolo Slovenska Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia |
2.5 |
|
SVK | |
|
|
|
Vinci GP Citta di Vinci |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
2.6 |
|
COL | |
27 Jul
|
|
|
|
Aartselaar GP Rik Van Steenbergen, Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen |
1.2 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Okolo Slovenska Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia |
2.5 |
|
SVK | |
|
|
|
3º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
2.6 |
|
COL | |
28 Jul
|
|
|
|
3º stage Okolo Slovenska Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia |
2.5 |
|
SVK | |
|
|
|
Olazagutía Trofeo Ayuntamiento Olazagutia |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
4º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
2.6 |
|
COL | |
29 Jul
|
|
|
|
Barendrecht (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Biervliet, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Cepagatti Criterium d'Abruzzo |
1.5 |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Elizondo Vuelta al Baztan |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
GP EnBW |
1.2 |
Couple Time Trial |
GER | |
|
|
|
Herenthout, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Okolo Slovenska Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia |
2.5 |
|
SVK | |
|
|
|
Tombeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de la Région Wallonne Ronde van het Waalse Gewest / Tour de Wallonie |
2.4 |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Trofeo Egidio Bedogni |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
5º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
2.6 |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
Vuelta a Boyacà |
2.6 |
|
COL | |
30 Jul
|
|
|
|
Ciriè Circuito Ciclistico di Ciriè, Pian della Mussa |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F) |
CN |
|
RUS | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Germany |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
5º stage Okolo Slovenska Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia |
2.5 |
|
SVK | |
|
|
|
Overijse, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pistoia - Fiorano Modenese GP Panariagroup / Lea |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Plouay (F) GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay - Classic Lorient Agglomération |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Ronde van Vlaanderen, Juniors |
1.8 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Teralfene Omloop van de Hoppestreek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
31 Jul
|
|
|
|
Altzo Altzoko Igoera - Subida a Altzo |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Baal, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Menen Memorial Noël Soetaert, Menen-Moorsele Interclub |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de la Région Wallonne Ronde van het Waalse Gewest / Tour de Wallonie |
2.4 |
|
BEL | |