00 Jul
|
|
|
|
Belfast Northern Ireland C.F. Championship 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Amateurs |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Glasgow, Novices Scottish National Championship, Road, Novices, 10 Time Trial, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, United States of America (F) |
CN |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, United States of America (F) |
CN |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, United States of America (F) |
CN |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Czechoslovakia (F) |
CN |
|
TCH | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F) |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Hungary (F) |
CN |
|
HUN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, USSR (F) |
CN |
|
URS | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Hungary (F) |
CN |
|
HUN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Novices, Hungary (F) |
CN |
|
HUN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Germany (F) |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Hungary (F) |
CN |
|
HUN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, USSR (F) |
CN |
|
URS | |
|
|
|
Newcastle Border Trophy Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stamfordham Beaumont Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
Open |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
2º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
Open |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
3º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
Open |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
5º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
Open |
|
CZE | |
01 Jul
|
|
|
|
1º stage Harrogate Ron Kitching - Great Yorkshire Classic, Elite, Stage Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Harrogate Ron Kitching - Great Yorkshire Classic, Elite, Stage Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Harrogate Ron Kitching - Great Yorkshire Classic, Elite, Stage Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hartlebury (c) Bromsgrove Olympique C.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Liverpool Liverpool Century Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Plumpton (F) Plumpton Circuit Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
7º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Prologue Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Volta ao Alentejo |
NE |
|
POR | |
02 Jul
|
|
|
|
Ballyclare Kings Moss C.C. - Larne Civic Festival Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Buxton (i) Circuit of Harpur Hill |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Dursley (b) Dursley T.C. Stancombe Pitch Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Gravesend Gravesend Town Centre Elite, Derny-Paced Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Gravesend Gravesend Town Centre Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Gravesend Gravesend Town Centre Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hemlington Northern Velo Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Higham, Criterium C.C. Bexley - Hollies Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Higham, Criterium C.C. Bexley - Hollies Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kruiningen Ronde van Kruiningen |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
London Alpha Summer Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
North Nibley, Juniors North Nibley Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Notts (f) Trent Valley C.R.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
8º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Veendam Grote Omloop van de Veenkolonien |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
4º stage Volta ao Alentejo |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Wisley Robin Buchan Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Zemst, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zingem, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
03 Jul
|
|
|
|
Brussegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Forres North of Scotland Championship Road Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hoofdplaat, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Merelbeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F) |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland (F) |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Germany (F) |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Germany (F) |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Nederhasselt, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Notts Sherwood 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
9º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Stokenchurch (c) XL-1 Sportsdrink Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
5º stage part A Volta ao Alentejo |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Volta ao Alentejo |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
5º stage part B Volta ao Alentejo |
NE |
|
POR | |
04 Jul
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Estonia |
CN |
|
EST | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs,, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Nederbrakel, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
05 Jul
|
|
|
|
Buggenhout, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kampenhout, Amateurs Kampenhout |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
London Catford Crystal Palace |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Sweden (F) |
CN |
|
SWE | |
|
|
|
Risby Essex & Suffolk Border Combine 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sawtry (a) Oundle Velo 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Westdorpe, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
06 Jul
|
|
|
|
Blunham Vegetarian C.A.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Prologue Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Westkapelle, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
1º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
Open |
|
CZE | |
07 Jul
|
|
|
|
1º stage Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
London Redmon Crystal Palace Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F) |
CN |
|
SWE | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Sweden (F) |
CN |
|
SWE | |
|
|
|
Sheffield Sheffield Grand Prix |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield, Juniors (d) Sheffield City Centre Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
6º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
08 Jul
|
|
|
|
2º stage Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Deeside North of Scotland Championship 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
7º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
09 Jul
|
|
|
|
Berks (c) Charlotteville C.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cockerham (e) Velo Club Cumbria 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cockerham (F) Velo Club Cumbria 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Eling Hampshire Police 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Farnborough (b) Farnborough & Camberley C.C. Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Forres (c) Forres C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow Glasgow Regent C.C. Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Heinkenszand, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hereford Hereford Carnival, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hereford (e) Hereford Carnival Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hereford, Juniors Hereford Carnival Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hereford, Novices Hereford Carnival Novices Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hertford, Chrono North Road 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hever, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Keerbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Leicester (F) (a) W.C.R.A. 1k Time Trial Championship, Great Britain |
NE |
Regional Championship |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Louth (e) Louth Spire R.R.C. - Cadwell Park Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Ireland |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F) |
CN |
|
SWE | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Ireland |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Sweden (F) |
CN |
|
SWE | |
|
|
|
Parike, Amateurs Parike-Brakel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
São Paulo (d) Prova Ciclistica 9 de Julho |
NE |
Race |
BRA | |
|
|
|
8º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Welwyn Garden City (F) W.C.R.A. Sprint, Championship, Great Britain |
NE |
Regional Championship |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Welwyn Garden City (F) Steve Wells Memorial Scratch Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Welwyn Garden City (F) (a) W.C.R.A. Pursuit, Championship, Great Britain |
NE |
Regional Championship |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Welwyn Garden City (F) (c) Welwyn Points Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Yorkshire (F) Central District L.C.A. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
10 Jul
|
|
|
|
Aartselaar Grote Prijs van ´t Heiken Ereprijs material |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Alrewas Walsall R.C.C. Walter Kendall Memorial 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bletchingdon John Hiscocks Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Blyth (k) Rockingham C.C. 30 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boreham, Juniors Tour of Mid - Essex |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cambridge Cambridge Town & County Summer Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Comberton (F) Cambridge Town & County Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
part b Cumbria Velo Club Cumbria 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Derbyshire (f) Matlock C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Dublin Orwell Wheelers - Ansbacher Bank Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Dublin Veterans - National Championship, Road, Ireland |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Farnham Farnborough & Camberley C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Garstang (l) Preston Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow Glasgow Centre & West of Scotland 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hertford North Road Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hyde (c) Roevin Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Jeneffe, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kilsyth (c) Glasgow Wheelers Diamond Jubilee Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part c Law, Chrono Law Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Nanno Circuito degli Assi - Nanno, Trofeo Mele Val di Non |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, German Democratic Republik |
CN |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Port Talbot (b) Five Valleys Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sunderland (a) Sunderland Echo Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sussex East Sussex C.A. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
9º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Wembley Wembley Phoenix C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Willesden, Criterium Willesden Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wolverhampton Wolverhampton Stadium Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
6º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
Open |
|
CZE | |
11 Jul
|
|
|
|
5º stage part A Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
5º stage part B Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
10º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
12 Jul
|
|
|
|
6º stage Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Queue-du-Bois, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ternat, Amateurs Ternat Centrum |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
11º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
13 Jul
|
|
|
|
Beveren-Waas (c) Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bicknacre Circuit of Bicknacre Hilly Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Glasgow (at) Glasgow Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Norfolk (d) Kings Lynn C.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Pellenberg, Amateurs Pellenberg |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Smethwick, Criterium Man of the Midlands Trophy |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Staffordshire B.C.F. North Staffordshire Division 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
12º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
14 Jul
|
|
|
|
7º stage part B Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
7º stage part A Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
13º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Wavertree, Criterium Alan Jewell Memorial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
15 Jul
|
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, ITT, Elite (F) |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
8º stage Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
part a Stockport, Criterium Stockport Advertiser |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
14º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Zammel, Amateurs Zammel-Geel |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
16 Jul
|
|
|
|
Asse, Amateurs Asse |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bangor (a) Bangor Bike Week 15k Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bangor (b) Bangor Bike Week Hilly Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Borchtlombeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite (F) |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Chesterfield Chesterfield Spire R.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
9º stage Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
London Crystal Palace, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oekene, Amateurs Oekene |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Poortvliet, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
15º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
17 Jul
|
|
|
|
Aalter, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Aarsele, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Alrewas Glendale C. & A.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Alrewas (F) (a) Glendale C. & A.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Aylesbury Len Thorpe Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bassano - Monte Grappa |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Buzet, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
10º stage Coors Classic Red Zinger Race |
Open |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Corbais, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Denderhoutem, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Gelmen, Amateurs Gelmen - Sint-Truiden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Grandmetz, Amateurs Grandmetz |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hartley Wintney Clarence Wheelers Jubilee, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Izenberge, Amateurs Izenberge |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kersbeek-Miskom, Amateurs Kersbeek-Miskom |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Maarke-Kerkem, Amateurs Maarke-Kerkem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Japan |
CN |
|
JPN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Japan (F) |
CN |
|
JPN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Germany |
NE |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Neeroeteren, Amateurs Neeroeteren |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Outer, Amateurs Outer |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Puurs, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Stekene, Amateurs Stekene |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
16º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
18 Jul
|
|
|
|
1º stage Health Cycle Race Scottish Health Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Philippine, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
17º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Zandbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
19 Jul
|
|
|
|
Clinge, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage Health Cycle Race Scottish Health Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
London South Eastern Crystal Palace |
NE |
|
GBR | |
20 Jul
|
|
|
|
Cheshire Manchester Nova 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Eizeringen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Health Cycle Race Scottish Health Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Czechoslovakia (F) |
CN |
|
TCH | |
|
|
|
18º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
21 Jul
|
|
|
|
Domburg, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
4º stage Health Cycle Race Scottish Health Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kent (z) Ashford Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Neupré, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
19º stage Tour de France |
WE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Vriezenveen (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
22 Jul
|
|
|
|
Boroughbridge (F) (a) Seacroft Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Boroughbridge (h) Seacroft Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cheshire (l) Manchester & District T.T.A. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Essex Hainault 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hamme, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Health Cycle Race Scottish Health Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Surrey Croydon Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
20º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
23 Jul
|
|
|
|
Aylesbury Aylesbury 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ballyclare (g) Northern Ireland C.F. Couple Time Trial |
NE |
Couple Time Trial |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Barkingside (b) Redbridge C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Berlin (b) Dynamo Cup |
NE |
|
GDR | |
|
|
|
part b Bradford, Chrono East Bradford 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Derbyshire (g) B.D.C.A. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Donegal (c) Tour of the Finn Valley |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Goostrey, Chrono (c) Manchester Wheelers 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Haverhill (F) Haverhill Trophy - International Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Haverhill (F) Haverhill Trophy - International Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Haverhill (F) Haverhill Trophy - International Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
6º stage Health Cycle Race Scottish Health Race |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Liverpool (F) Merseyside Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Liverpool (n) Merseyside Wheelers 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Liverpool, Novices G.H.S. Liverpool 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Outgaarden, Amateurs Outgaarden-Hoegaarden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rhuddlan Cambrian Design Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ryde, Chrono Vectis R.C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sint Maartensdijk, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Slough (c) Velo Club Slough 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Southgate (a) Southgate C.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
21º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Winchester, Chrono Wessex 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
24 Jul
|
|
|
|
Brentwood Len Savill Memorial 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Brentwood (F) Len Savill Memorial 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Chobham Redmon Trophy Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Comblain-la-Tour, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Edinburgh (e) East of Scotland C.A. 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Exeter (c) Exeter Wheelers 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Harrogate Harrogate Nova Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Haverhill (F) Haverhill Trophy - International Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hull (g) Ken Ellerker Cycles Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kobbegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lincoln Les Cooke Memorial 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Mettet, Amateurs Mettet |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, USSR (F) |
CN |
|
URS | |
|
|
|
Newport Newport Town Centre, Elite, Devil Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newport Chartist Grand Prix, Town Centre, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newport, Criterium Newport Town Centre Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newport, Juniors Newport Town Centre Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Norwich, Chrono Norwich Amateur B.C. - King George V Cup 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Omagh Island C.C. - Tour of Tyrone |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sheffield, Juniors (c) Stannington Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Shropshire Mersey Roads Club 24 Hour Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stannington Stannington Trophy Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
22º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
25 Jul
|
|
|
|
Biervliet, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Harlue, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, United States of America (F) |
CN |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, United States of America (F) |
CN |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Westrozebeke, Ind. GP Raf Jonckheere |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
26 Jul
|
|
|
|
Callac |
NE |
|
FRA | |
27 Jul
|
|
|
|
Chaam, Amateurs Acht van Chaam |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Loughborough Loughborough Phoenix C.C. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oud-Heverlee, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Shropshire Mid - Shropshire 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
28 Jul
|
|
|
|
Bruinisse, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Grand-Hallet, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 Jul
|
|
|
|
Kwadendamme, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
30 Jul
|
|
|
|
Buggenhout, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Court-Saint-Étienne, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Surrey Surrey Roads 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Zoutelande, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
31 Jul
|
|
|
|
Cronostaffetta |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Elewijt, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kampenhout, Amateurs Kampenhout |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kessel-Lo, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Martigny - Mauvoisin |
NE |
Race |
SUI | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Czechoslovakia |
CN |
|
TCH | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Austria (F) |
CN |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sas van Gent, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Surrey Farnham 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |