00 Jul
|
|
|
|
Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Durham, Chrono Northumberland & Durham C.A. Cup 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hertford, Chrono North Road C.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hyde (a) Zorbit Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Middlesbrough County of Cleveland Grand Prix, Track |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Netherseal Netherseal Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Stannington Stannington Trophy Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wolverhampton Wolverhampton Stadium Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Wolverhampton Severn Valley Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
01 Jul
|
|
|
|
East Hoathly East Sussex C.A. 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage GP Abimota |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Kruishoutem, Amateurs Kruishoutem |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kruishoutem, Amateurs Kruishoutem |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Nieuwpoort (F) Nieuwpoort-Langerak |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
8º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Tongerlo, Novices Tongerlo - Bree |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
02 Jul
|
|
|
|
Adel Leeds Mercury Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bedfordshire (a) Icknield R.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Geertruidenberg (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage part A GP Abimota |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
2º stage part B GP Abimota |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Groot-Bijgaarden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Haren, Novices Haren - Borgloon |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lubbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Poelkapelle, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
9º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Stokesley, Juniors Eastwood Trophy Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
03 Jul
|
|
|
|
2º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
3º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Koewacht, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
04 Jul
|
|
|
|
Beveren-Waas (c) Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1 |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Relst Kampenhout - Relst |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Westdorpe, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
05 Jul
|
|
|
|
5º stage Dookola Mazowska |
NE |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Hoeselt, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage part B Ytong Bohemia Tour |
NE |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
1º stage part A Ytong Bohemia Tour |
NE |
|
CZE | |
06 Jul
|
|
|
|
2º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
NE |
|
CZE | |
07 Jul
|
|
|
|
Brynmawr Brynmawr Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Westkapelle (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
3º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
NE |
|
CZE | |
08 Jul
|
|
|
|
Ede (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Etten-Leur, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Laakdal, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Montenaken, Novices Montenaken-Gingelom |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oldham Trumanns Steel, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Port Talbot (b) Five Valleys Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Swindon (f) Hambro Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
NE |
|
CZE | |
09 Jul
|
|
|
|
Greenfield Prestcold Jubilee Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Halen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
London, Criterium Vulcan Sutcliffe Park Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Longridge (b) Benedictine Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs,, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
5º stage Ytong Bohemia Tour |
NE |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
Zemst, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
10 Jul
|
|
|
|
Adegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ham-sur-Heure, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nevele, Amateurs Nevele |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
11 Jul
|
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
12 Jul
|
|
|
|
Bradford Bradford Junior Chamber of Commerce Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bradford C.D. Bramhall Fiesta Trophy |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Prologue Grande Prémio do Minho |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Hyde Hyde Olympic C.C. Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
13 Jul
|
|
|
|
Alphen aan den Rijn, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
1º stage Grande Prémio do Minho |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Profs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wiers, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
14 Jul
|
|
|
|
2º stage Grande Prémio do Minho |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
15 Jul
|
|
|
|
3º stage Grande Prémio do Minho |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Hereford Hereford Carnival, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hereford (e) Hereford Carnival Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hereford, Juniors Hereford Carnival Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wambeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
16 Jul
|
|
|
|
Balkan Championships, Road, TTT, Elite |
JR |
|
| |
|
|
|
Clinge (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
4º stage part B Grande Prémio do Minho |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
4º stage part A Grande Prémio do Minho |
NE |
|
POR | |
|
|
|
Langdorp, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Latinne, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Spain |
CN |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Palma de Mallorca (d) Memorial Francisco Ferrer |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
6º stage Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Ronde van Wallonië |
NE |
|
BEL | |
17 Jul
|
|
|
|
Philippine, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
18 Jul
|
|
|
|
Clinge, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Zevekote |
NE |
|
BEL | |
19 Jul
|
|
|
|
Huddersfield, Criterium Kirklees Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Huddersfield, Criterium Kirklees Grand Prix |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lennik, Amateurs Lennik |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 Jul
|
|
|
|
Central American and Caribbean Sports Games, Road |
JR |
|
| |
|
|
|
Domburg, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
21 Jul
|
|
|
|
Laarne, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Roden (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Velm, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
22 Jul
|
|
|
|
Evere, Amateurs Evere |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oeffelt (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Oud-Vossemeer Ronde van Oud-Vossemeer |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Rho - Macugnaga |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
23 Jul
|
|
|
|
Aylesbury Len Thorpe Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bexley (d) Mid - Kent Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Blyth (c) Rotherham Wheelers 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Brentwood Len Savill Memorial 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Deinze, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hatfield Peverel University C.C. 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Heywood (F) Middleton Brothers Builders Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Hull (g) Ken Ellerker Cycles Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Kilmallock (b) Kilmallock Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Kloosterburen (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Manchester Greater Manchester Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Paal, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Skipton (c) Keighley R.C. Golden Jubilee Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Winchester (b) Velo Club Venta Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
24 Jul
|
|
|
|
Biervliet, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Lierde, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 Jul
|
|
|
|
Callac |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Dublin, Chrono County Dublin R.C. - Chemico Cup 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Amateurs, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
Ronse, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
26 Jul
|
|
|
|
Alblasserdam (F) Paardenmarktronde van Alblasserdam |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Chaam, Amateurs Acht van Chaam |
NE |
|
NED | |
27 Jul
|
|
|
|
Borchtlombeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bruinisse, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Tervant, Novices Tervant - Paal |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
28 Jul
|
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Amateurs |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Wilsele, Amateurs Wilsele |
NE |
|
BEL | |
29 Jul
|
|
|
|
Aigburth Schweppes Diet Pepsi Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Boroughbridge, Chrono Harrogate Cycling Festival 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite (F) |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Ormskirk Liverpool Century Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ripley Stuart Barr Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sint Maartensdijk (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Sint Maartensdijk, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
30 Jul
|
|
|
|
Aylesbury Aylesbury 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Barkingside (a) Redbridge Carnival Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bassano - Monte Grappa |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Bradford British Wool Grand Prix Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Carrick-on-Suir (d) Leahy Trophy |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Chatham C.A.V. Medway Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Chester (f) Jim Soens Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Eversel, Novices Eversel - Heusden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Harlue, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
part a Harrogate Harrogate Cycling Festival Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Harrogate, Juniors Harrogate Cycling Festival Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Mildenhall (a) Mildenhall & District C.C. Circuit Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
31 Jul
|
|
|
|
Ham, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Harrogate (F) Harrogate Cycling Festival - Joe Manby 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Harrogate, Chrono Harrogate Cycling Festival - Joe Manby 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |