00 Jun
|
|
|
|
Buxton, Juniors Manchester Velo Junior Peaks Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Castletown (F) Manx Open 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Castletown, Juniors Manx Open Junior 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Clitheroe Clitheroe - Settle - Clitheroe Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Lincolnshire, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Manchester, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship, Lakeland, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas Mannin Veg |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas Manx Arms - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas Willaston Circuit - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas, Amateurs Manx International |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas, Chrono Manx Open International Team Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Douglas, Chrono (a) Manx Open 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glossop (a) Glossop Grand Prix |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Isle of Man Viking Trophy |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
London (q) London - Battle - London, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Macclesfield John Parkinson Memorial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Macclesfield (b) Macclesfield Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Manx Mountain, Chrono Manx Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newgate Street Finsbury Park C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Nottingham, Juniors Coventry to Nottingham Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Onchan, Juniors Onchan Cup Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Peel, Criterium Peel Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Rotherham Universal Contractors Classic |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Surrey Fred Cowley Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Ullenhall G. Rogers Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
part b Wirral Wirral Festival of Sport |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Wirral Wirral Festival of Sport |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Yeovil John Andrews Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
01 Jun
|
|
|
|
Pan American Championships, Track, 1 km, Elite |
JR |
Regional Championship |
| |
02 Jun
|
|
|
|
Pan American Championships, Track, Pursuit, Elite |
JR |
Regional Championship |
| |
03 Jun
|
|
|
|
1º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
NE |
|
COL | |
04 Jun
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, France |
CN |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Pan American Championships, Track, Sprint, Elite |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
2º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
NE |
|
COL | |
05 Jun
|
|
|
|
Hartlebury Bromsgrove Olympique C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Zeeland, Road, Amateurs, The Netherlands |
NE |
District championship |
NED | |
|
|
|
3º stage part B Vuelta a Boyacà |
NE |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
3º stage part A Vuelta a Boyacà |
NE |
|
COL | |
06 Jun
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Nevele, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pan American Championships, Road, Elite |
CC |
Continental Championship |
| |
|
|
|
4º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
NE |
|
COL | |
07 Jun
|
|
|
|
Adinkerke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hansweert (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hansweert, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Heusden, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Honsem, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Linden, Novices Linden (Lubbeek) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
08 Jun
|
|
|
|
18º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
IJzendijke (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
09 Jun
|
|
|
|
19º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
10 Jun
|
|
|
|
20º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
1º stage Lidice |
NE |
|
CZE | |
11 Jun
|
|
|
|
21º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
2º stage Lidice |
NE |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
Rumbeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
12 Jun
|
|
|
|
Assent, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
22º stage part a Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
22º stage part b Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Lidice |
NE |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
Ooigem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ouwegem, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage part a Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
1º stage part b Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Ruiselede, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
13 Jun
|
|
|
|
Aartselaar Grote Prijs van ´t Heiken Ereprijs material |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Bogaarden, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Deurne, Amateurs Deurne - Diest |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Heverlee, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kuringen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Leffinge, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lotenhulle, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Sauvenière, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Schalkhoven, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Westrode |
NE |
|
BEL | |
14 Jun
|
|
|
|
3º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
15 Jun
|
|
|
|
4º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
16 Jun
|
|
|
|
Emines, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
17 Jun
|
|
|
|
6º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Sponden Veterans - C.R.A. National Championship, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
18 Jun
|
|
|
|
7º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
19 Jun
|
|
|
|
Huizingen, Amateurs Huizingen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kapelle-op-den-Bos, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F) |
CN |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Pecrot, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
8º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Jozef-Olen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zomergem, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 Jun
|
|
|
|
Aardenburg, Amateurs Ronde Van Aardenburg |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Grammene, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Maldegem, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Plzen (a) |
NE |
|
CZE | |
|
|
|
Prinsenbeek |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
9º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Roosdaal, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wespelaar, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
22 Jun
|
|
|
|
Dewsbury (a) Homecharm Paints Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
23 Jun
|
|
|
|
Gooik, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 Jun
|
|
|
|
Nottingham, Criterium T.I. - Raleigh Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Zerkegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 Jun
|
|
|
|
Attenrode-Wever, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
26 Jun
|
|
|
|
Berlicum (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Brno (c) |
NE |
Race |
CZE | |
|
|
|
Machelen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Monza (a) Medaglia d'Oro Città di Monza |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Schepdaal, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
27 Jun
|
|
|
|
Cleckheaton, Juniors Division Championship West Yorkshire, Road, Juniors, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Kent, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Sussex, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship East Midlands, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship South West London, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship West London, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Berks - Oxon -Bucks, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Birmingham, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Coventry, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Devon & Cornwall, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship East Anglian, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship East Yorkshire, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Essex, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Midlands, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship North London, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship North Midlands, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship South East Midlands, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Teeside, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Wessex, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship West Yorkshire, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Division Championship Western, Road, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Egem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Glasgow (u) Scottish National Championship 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Haasrode, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Heikruis, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hinckley Hinckley and Barwell Co-op Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Overijse, Juniors |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Schijndel (F) Lus van Schijndel |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Snellegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Taunton, Juniors Division Championship Western, Road, Junior, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
28 Jun
|
|
|
|
Wavre, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
29 Jun
|
|
|
|
Schriek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint Jansteen (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
5º stage part a Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |
30 Jun
|
|
|
|
Lurgan (a) Lurgan Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Luton C.C. Luton - A.P.R. |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
6º stage Tour de France |
WT/WT/GT |
|
FRA | |