00 May
|
|
|
|
2º stage Fife Tour of the Kingdom |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Fife Tour of the Kingdom |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Fife Tour of the Kingdom |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newcastle, Chrono Marion Bunton Trophy Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
01 May
|
|
|
|
Cavriago Trofeo Papa' Cervi |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
NE |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
Goeferdinge, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kapellen, Amateurs Kapellen-Glabbeek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sinaai (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
7º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
1º stage Wervershoof (F) Westfriese Dorpenomloop |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Yerseke, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
02 May
|
|
|
|
Atlanta (d) First Union Grand Prix |
1.5 |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
Bassano del Grappa, Mountainbike |
CDM |
XCO |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Bassano del Grappa, Mountainbike (F) |
CDM |
XCO |
ITA | |
|
|
|
4º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
NE |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
Korbeek-Lo, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kuurne, Novices (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kwadendamme, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Liège, Juniors Liège - Aywaille - Liège |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Oudenburg (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
8º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Wervershoof Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage Wervershoof (F) Westfriese Dorpenomloop |
NE |
|
NED | |
03 May
|
|
|
|
Lembeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
9º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
04 May
|
|
|
|
10º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
05 May
|
|
|
|
London GP Springbank |
NE |
Race |
CAN | |
|
|
|
11º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
07 May
|
|
|
|
12º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Zaffelare, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
08 May
|
|
|
|
Eppegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Sluis, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
13º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Zand en Veen Rondomme, Elite/U23 |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
09 May
|
|
|
|
As, Novices (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Houffalize, Mountainbike Vayamundo MTB Cup |
CDM |
XCO |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Houffalize, Mountainbike (F) Vayamundo MTB Cup |
CDM |
XCO |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
14º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
10 May
|
|
|
|
3º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
15º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
11 May
|
|
|
|
Aalbeke, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Zeeland, Road, ITT, Amateurs, The Netherlands |
NE |
District championship |
NED | |
|
|
|
4º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
16º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
12 May
|
|
|
|
5º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Seraing, Juniors Ronde van de Condroz |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
17º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
13 May
|
|
|
|
6º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
18º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
14 May
|
|
|
|
7º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
19º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
15 May
|
|
|
|
Puyricard GP du Pays d'Aix |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
8º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Vogelwaarde, Amateurs Omloop van Vogelwaarde |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
20º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
16 May
|
|
|
|
Betekom, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Köln, Amateurs Rund um Köln |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Kloosterzande, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Nerem, Novices (F) Nerem - Tongeren |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Paris - Mantes |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
9º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
10º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Vorselaar, Novices (a) Herman Van Springels Diamond |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
21º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Willebringen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
17 May
|
|
|
|
Ophasselt, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
18 May
|
|
|
|
Woerden (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
19 May
|
|
|
|
Hoeleden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 May
|
|
|
|
GP de Wallonie |
1.2 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Londerzeel, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Roosdaal, Novices Strijtemse Pijl |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Torredonjimeno Clasica Ciudad Torredonjimeno |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Wemeldinge, Criterium, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
21 May
|
|
|
|
Izegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Omloop van 't Molenheike (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
22 May
|
|
|
|
Begijnendijk, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Geetbets, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
23 May
|
|
|
|
Aardenburg, Amateurs Ronde Van Aardenburg |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Bassano del Grappa Trofeo Alcide De Gasperi |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Cavriago (F) GP Conad |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Pittsburgh Thrift Drug Classic, Pittsburgh GP |
1.4 |
Race |
USA | |
25 May
|
|
|
|
Booischot, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hulst, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour d'Armorique |
2.4 |
|
FRA | |
26 May
|
|
|
|
2º stage Tour d'Armorique |
2.4 |
|
FRA | |
27 May
|
|
|
|
1º stage Hofbrau Cup |
2.3 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour d'Armorique |
2.4 |
|
FRA | |
28 May
|
|
|
|
2º stage part a Hofbrau Cup |
2.3 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
2º stage part b Hofbrau Cup |
2.3 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Laarne, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Le Bizet (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
29 May
|
|
|
|
Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba |
1.4 |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
Gelrode, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
7º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
3º stage Hofbrau Cup |
2.3 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
IJzendijke, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Linden, Amateurs Linden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
30 May
|
|
|
|
Bouwel, Novices (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hennuyères (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage part b Hofbrau Cup |
2.3 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
4º stage part a Hofbrau Cup |
2.3 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F) |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Tongeren Ronde van Limburg |
1.3 |
Race |
BEL | |
31 May
|
|
|
|
De Pinte (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Luneray |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Michelstadt Rund um das Michelstädter Rathaus |
NE |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Zeeland, Road, Amateurs, The Netherlands |
NE |
District championship |
NED | |