00 May
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newcastle, Chrono Marion Bunton Trophy Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Vitorchiano (F) Coppa delle Nazioni |
NE |
|
ITA | |
01 May
|
|
|
|
Cavriago Trofeo Papa' Cervi |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Goeferdinge, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Haasdonk (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kapellen, Amateurs Kapellen-Glabbeek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lunata (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
5º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
02 May
|
|
|
|
Sinaai (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Vogelwaarde, Amateurs Omloop van Vogelwaarde |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
6º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
1º stage Wervershoof (F) Westfriese Dorpenomloop |
NE |
|
NED | |
03 May
|
|
|
|
Atlanta (d) First Union Grand Prix |
1.5 |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
Bassano del Grappa Trofeo Alcide De Gasperi |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Kwadendamme, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Oudenburg (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rieti Trofeo Adolfo Leoni, Memorial Lorenzo Aguzzi |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
7º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Wervershoof Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage Wervershoof (F) Westfriese Dorpenomloop |
NE |
District championship |
NED | |
04 May
|
|
|
|
Strathpeffer, Mountainbike |
CDM |
XCO |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Strathpeffer, Mountainbike (F) |
CDM |
XCO |
GBR | |
|
|
|
8º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
05 May
|
|
|
|
Hooglede, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
London GP Springbank |
NE |
Race |
CAN | |
|
|
|
9º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
06 May
|
|
|
|
10º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
07 May
|
|
|
|
11º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
08 May
|
|
|
|
Bernareggio (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
12º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
09 May
|
|
|
|
Eppegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lekkerkerk (a) Omloop Lek en IJssel |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
1º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
13º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
10 May
|
|
|
|
Brecht (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Buxerolles GP Ville de Buxerolles |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Hofgeismar |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
Klosters, Mountainbike |
CDM |
XCO |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Klosters, Mountainbike (F) |
CDM |
XCO |
SUI | |
|
|
|
2º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
San Maurizio al Lambro (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
14º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
2.HC |
|
ESP | |
11 May
|
|
|
|
3º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
15º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
12 May
|
|
|
|
4º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
16º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
13 May
|
|
|
|
5º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
14 May
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Japan |
CN |
|
JPN | |
|
|
|
6º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
15 May
|
|
|
|
Izegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
7º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
19º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
16 May
|
|
|
|
8º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Terneuzen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
20º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
17 May
|
|
|
|
's-Heerenhoek, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Desio (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Haaltert (F) GP Jong Maar Moedig |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Paris - Mantes |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
9º stage Ras Tailteann An Post Ras |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
Tremelo, Amateurs Damiaan Classic |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
21º stage Vuelta a España Ronde van Spanje |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ESP | |
18 May
|
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
19 May
|
|
|
|
6º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
20 May
|
|
|
|
Torredonjimeno Clasica Ciudad Torredonjimeno |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
7º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
21 May
|
|
|
|
8º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
9º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
22 May
|
|
|
|
10º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
23 May
|
|
|
|
Carvico (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, France |
CN |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Spijkenisse (F) (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
11º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
24 May
|
|
|
|
Hoeselt (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Isières, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F) |
CN |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Neerijse, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pittsburgh Thrift Drug Classic, Pittsburgh GP |
1.4 |
Race |
USA | |
|
|
|
Torino (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
26 May
|
|
|
|
1º stage Tour d'Armorique |
2.4 |
|
FRA | |
27 May
|
|
|
|
Hoeleden, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour d'Armorique |
2.4 |
|
FRA | |
28 May
|
|
|
|
Avelgem, Amateurs Avelgem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
GP de Wallonie |
1.2 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Hofbrau Cup |
2.4 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour d'Armorique |
2.4 |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Wemeldinge, Criterium, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
29 May
|
|
|
|
2º stage Hofbrau Cup |
2.4 |
|
GER | |
30 May
|
|
|
|
Bredene (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage part a Hofbrau Cup |
2.4 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
3º stage part b Hofbrau Cup |
2.4 |
|
GER | |
|
|
|
Noville-sur-Méhaigne, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Pregnana Milanese (F) |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
31 May
|
|
|
|
Aardenburg, Amateurs Ronde Van Aardenburg |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
|
|
|
4º stage Hofbrau Cup |
2.4 |
|
GER | |