00 May
|
|
|
|
Abbess Roding Glendene C.C. - Summer Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Banbury Banbury Star C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Blackpool Blackpool Corporation Grand Prix |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bray Bray Wheelers - Shay Elliott Memorial |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Cobham, Chrono Redmon Kingston Hilly Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Dublin Orwell Wheelers - Ansbacher Bank Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Goostrey, Chrono Cheshire Roads Club 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
part a Hoo De Laune Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Letchworth Ketnor Cup Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Ireland |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Newcastle, Chrono Marion Bunton Trophy Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
01 May
|
|
|
|
Apeldoorn (F) (a) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Booischot, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Cavriago Trofeo Papa' Cervi |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Drongen, Amateurs Drongen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
NE |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
6º stage part a Giro delle Regioni |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
6º stage part b Giro delle Regioni |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Giro delle Regioni |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Mol, Amateurs Mol |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Thimister, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zelem, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
03 May
|
|
|
|
Igualada G.P. Ciudad de Igualada |
NE |
Race |
ESP | |
04 May
|
|
|
|
Erps-Kwerps, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Genebos, Novices Genebos - Ham |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Heteren (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Paris - Mantes |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Sint-Katherina-Lombeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
05 May
|
|
|
|
London GP Springbank |
NE |
Race |
CAN | |
|
|
|
Maffle, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
06 May
|
|
|
|
Birmingham Trustees Savings Bank, Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Meerhout, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Neerharen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Yerseke, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Zambana Zambana di Trento |
NE |
|
ITA | |
07 May
|
|
|
|
Annemasse - Bellegarde et retour |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Bierbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hoeselt, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Köln, Amateurs Rund um Köln |
NE |
Race |
GER | |
|
|
|
2º stage Neerharen, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ottignies, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Ripponden Tour of the Pennines Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, Amateurs Sint-Pieters-Leeuw |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wilrijk - Jemappes, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
09 May
|
|
|
|
Hulst, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
13 May
|
|
|
|
Kloosterzande, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Brabant, Road, Juniors, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
14 May
|
|
|
|
Bradford (p) Carlton - Weinmann, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lincoln, Juniors West Common Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Llanidloes National Championship Wales, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Limburg -B-, Road, Novices, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Retie, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Roosendaal (F) Jubileumronde KNWU |
NE |
|
NED | |
15 May
|
|
|
|
Hansweert, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Heusden-Zolder, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kraainem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Militaries, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
16 May
|
|
|
|
Axel, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
IJzendijke (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
18 May
|
|
|
|
Tervuren, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 May
|
|
|
|
Guadalajara (a) Circuito Universidad de Guadalajra |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
Heikant, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Herk-de-Stad, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Krimpen aan de Lek (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
21 May
|
|
|
|
Hekelgem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Herk-de-Stad, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
London - Holyhead London to Holyhead, Elite, Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Maldegem, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Waterlandkerkje, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
22 May
|
|
|
|
Ronse, Amateurs Ronse |
NE |
|
BEL | |
23 May
|
|
|
|
1º stage Dublin Dublin Wheelers - Tour of Fingal |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Lovendegem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
24 May
|
|
|
|
2º stage Dublin Dublin Wheelers - Tour of Fingal |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
1º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
NE |
|
COL | |
25 May
|
|
|
|
Beverley Hull City R.C.- Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Dublin Dublin Wheelers - Tour of Fingal |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Lotenhulle, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
2º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
NE |
|
COL | |
26 May
|
|
|
|
4º stage Dublin Dublin Wheelers - Tour of Fingal |
NE |
|
IRL | |
|
|
|
Saint Helier, Criterium Jersey Spring Festival Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
3º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
NE |
|
COL | |
27 May
|
|
|
|
's Gravenpolder, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Appelscha Ronde van Zuid-Oost Friesland |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Berkshire Clarence Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Clonmel (a) Bill Hyland Memorial |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Dromore John Beggs Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Dromore, Novices George Lilley Memorial Novices Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Heerenveen (F) Batavus Zomerrace/Voorjaarsrace |
NE |
Race |
NED | |
|
|
|
Macclesfield John Parkinson Memorial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Saint Aubin Jersey Spring Festival Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
4º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
NE |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
Zelem, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
28 May
|
|
|
|
Aardenburg, Amateurs Ronde Van Aardenburg |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Balen-Neet, Amateurs Balen-Neet |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Biel-Bienne - Magglingen |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
Borsbeek, Amateurs Borsbeek |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Carrick-on-Suir Allied Irish Banks Trophy |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Chelford Prestwich Phoenix Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Crathorne (c) Stockton Wheelers 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Fife Tour of the Kingdom |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Neerijse, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Norwich Norwich Amateur B.C. Elite, Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Overloon (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Peer, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Richmond Richmond & Darlington C.C. Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Saint Peter Jersey Spring Festival Premier Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
5º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
5º stage Vuelta a Boyacà |
NE |
|
COL | |
29 May
|
|
|
|
Liverpool, Chrono Anfield 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Novices, Great Britain |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Saint Helier (a) Jersey Spring Festival 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
6º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |
|
|
|
Wantage (a) Charlie Caines Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Woodstock, Juniors Blenheim Palace Junior Criterium |
NE |
|
GBR | |
31 May
|
|
|
|
7º stage Tour de Tunisie Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International |
NE |
|
TUN | |