00 May
|
|
|
|
Banbury Banbury Star C.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bashall Eaves Barry Clarke Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Bellingham Bellingham Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Bellingham Bellingham Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Birkenhead, Chrono Britannia Trophy Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Birmingham Warwickshire 10 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Borehamwood Harp Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Bray Bray Wheelers - Shay Elliott Memorial |
NE |
Race |
IRL | |
|
|
|
Buxton, Juniors Peak Forest Junior Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cobham Sydenham Wheelers - Johnnie Walker Memorial 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Cobham, Chrono Redmon Kingston Hilly Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Ferryhill West Auckland Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Ferryhill West Auckland Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Ferryhill West Auckland Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Glasgow Sam Robinson Memorial |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Goostrey, Chrono Cheshire Roads Club 50 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
1º stage Hull Skeltons Bakery Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
3º stage Hull Skeltons Bakery Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
2º stage Hull Skeltons Bakery Two Day |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Lee on Solent Ready Mix Grand Prix |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Letchworth Ketnor Cup Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Liverpool, Chrono Anfield 100 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Llanidloes National Championship Wales, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Magherafelt, Criterium Magherafelt & District May Festival Kermesse |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newcastle (x) Tyne R.C. 25 Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Newcastle, Chrono Marion Bunton Trophy Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Richmond (e) Richmond Whitsun Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Worcester, Chrono Speedwell B.C. Mountain Time Trial |
NE |
|
GBR | |
01 May
|
|
|
|
Beerse, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Cardiff Cardiff Ajax C.C. - Seaside Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
6º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
Cavriago Trofeo Papa' Cervi |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Drieslinter, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
5º stage Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour |
NE |
|
AUT | |
|
|
|
Genk, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
6º stage Giro delle Regioni |
NE |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Kerkdriel (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
03 May
|
|
|
|
7º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
04 May
|
|
|
|
8º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
05 May
|
|
|
|
9º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
London GP Springbank |
NE |
Race |
CAN | |
06 May
|
|
|
|
10º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
07 May
|
|
|
|
11º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
Yerseke (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
08 May
|
|
|
|
12º stage Carrera Transpeninsular |
NE |
|
MEX | |
|
|
|
Maldegem, Amateurs (a) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Neede (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
09 May
|
|
|
|
Giro del Gargano |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
Kermt, Novices Kleine Roy |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
10 May
|
|
|
|
Ressegem, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
12 May
|
|
|
|
Tour du Hainaut, Amateurs Ronde van Henegouwen (amateurs) |
NE |
|
BEL | |
14 May
|
|
|
|
1º stage Gran Premio de Escaladores |
NE |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
Terneuzen (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
3º stage Tour du Hainaut, Amateurs Ronde van Henegouwen (amateurs) |
NE |
|
BEL | |
15 May
|
|
|
|
Fexhe-le-Haut-Clocher, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
2º stage Gran Premio de Escaladores |
NE |
|
COL | |
|
|
|
4º stage Tour du Hainaut, Amateurs Ronde van Henegouwen (amateurs) |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Militaries |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
16 May
|
|
|
|
Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
17 May
|
|
|
|
Moerbeke, Amateurs Moerbeke-Waas |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
19 May
|
|
|
|
part 1 Hoeselt, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Montenaken, Novices Montenaken-Gingelom |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Paris - Mantes |
NE |
Race |
FRA | |
|
|
|
Scheveningen (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Scheveningen, Derny (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
20 May
|
|
|
|
Izegem, Amateurs |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
1º stage Vuelta a los Valles Mineros |
NE |
|
ESP | |
21 May
|
|
|
|
Krimpen aan de Lek (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
2º stage Vuelta a los Valles Mineros |
NE |
|
ESP | |
22 May
|
|
|
|
Biel-Bienne - Magglingen |
NE |
|
SUI | |
|
|
|
2º stage part b Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
part 2 Hoeselt, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
3º stage part B Vuelta a los Valles Mineros |
NE |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
3º stage part A Vuelta a los Valles Mineros |
NE |
|
ESP | |
23 May
|
|
|
|
3º stage Giro d'Italia Ronde van Italië |
WT/WT/GT |
|
ITA | |
|
|
|
Sint Willebrord (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
28 May
|
|
|
|
's Gravenpolder, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Heenvliet (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Mouscron, Amateurs Moeskroen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Amateurs,, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
29 May
|
|
|
|
Balen-Neet, Amateurs Balen-Neet |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Eversel, Novices Eversel - Heusden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Glamorgan Cliff Smith Memorial |
1.6 |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Mechelen, Amateurs (b) Muizen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Belgium (F) |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Tandem, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Amateurs, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium |
CN |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Nieuw-Vossemeer |
NE |
|
NED | |
30 May
|
|
|
|
Andijk, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hansweert (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hansweert, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Hoeselt, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kapelle-op-den-Bos, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Rosmeer, Novices Rosmeer-Bilzen |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sinaai, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
31 May
|
|
|
|
Axel, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
IJzendijke (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |