Calendars March 1982

All races
Show:


  Omloop Het Volk, Amateurs
Individueel
NE Race BEL

  Eastbourne - London NE Race GBR
  Hombeek, Amateurs
Hombeek
NE Race BEL
  Maldegem, Amateurs
Maldegem-Kleit
NE Race BEL
  Sint-Truiden, Amateurs NE Race BEL
  Whalley (a)
Circuit of Pendle Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR
  Zele, Novices NE Race BEL

  Den Haag (F)
Batavus Lenterace
NE Race NED
  Roosdaal, Amateurs
Roosdaal
NE Race BEL

  Birdwell
Danum Trophy
NE Race GBR
  Circuit du Morbihan
Trophée Jean Floc'h
NE Race FRA
  Denderhoutem, Amateurs (a) NE Race BEL
  Hainault, Chrono
Hainault R.C. Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR
  London (ac)
Chequers Grand Prix
NE Race GBR
  Paris - Ézy NE Race FRA
  Sovizzo
Piccola Sanremo, G.P. Sovizzo
NE Race ITA

  Wolverhampton
Albert Price Memorial
NE Race GBR

  Belfast (as)
Saint Patricks Day Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Nantes
Nantes-Segré
NE Race FRA

  Alcudia (b)
Grand Prix Himemo
NE Race ESP
  Alcudia, Juniors
Grand Prix Himemo Junior Road Race
NE Race ESP
  Ayr (c)
Ayr R.C. 10 Time Trial
NE GBR
  Bournemouth (i)
Bournemouth Arrow C.C. Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Cartmel
Cartmel Spring Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Cartmel, Juniors
Cartmel Junior Spring Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Dublin
Orwell Wheelers, Rudge Cup - A.P.R.
NE Race IRL
  Halesowen (a)
Halesowen Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Halesowen, Juniors
Halesowen Junior Road Race
NE Race GBR
  part a Harby, Criterium
Gerry Thurlow Memorial Trophy Criterium
NE GBR
  Liège - Saint-Servais, Amateurs
Liège-Lens-Saint-Servais
NE Race BEL
  Liedekerke, Amateurs NE Race BEL
  part a Middlesbrough, Criterium
Crescent R.C. Criterium Series
NE GBR
  Milano - San Remo
Milaan - San Remo
1.HC ITA
  Rochester (e)
Hell of the South East
NE Race GBR
  1º stage Southampton
G.S. Europa Two Day
NE GBR
  Southport, Novices
Southport Novices Criterium
NE GBR

  Ashford
Ashford Wheelers - Spring Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Ashford, Juniors
Ashford Wheelers - Junior Spring Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Belfast
Northern Ireland C.F. Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Birmingham (aj)
Veterans - Midland Counties C.A. Spring Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Cheshire (p)
Anglia Building Society - A.P.R.
NE Race GBR
  Cheshire, Juniors
Anglia Building Society Junior - A.P.R.
NE Race GBR
  Dublin
Kalkoff Grand Prix
NE Race IRL
  Dunstable, Chrono
Icknield R.C. Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR
  Great Bridgeford (c)
Velo Club Ventoux Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Hackleton
Milton Keynes Velo Sport - Spring Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Halstead
Grand Prix of Essex
NE Race GBR
  Heusden-Zolder, Amateurs
Heusden-Zolder
NE Race BEL
  Ipswich (b)
Ipswich B.C. Couple Time Trial
NE Couple Time Trial GBR
  Northants
Circuit of the Nene Valley Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR
  Skipton (d)
Don Horseman Cycles Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Skipton (F)
Don Horseman Cycles Road Race
NE Race GBR
  2º stage Southampton
G.S. Europa Two Day
NE GBR
  Wakefield
Oliver Twist Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Wolverhampton (s)
Penn C.C. Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR

  Melton Mowbray (a)
Melton Olympic - John Machin Cycles Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR
  Muelas del Pan
Trofeo San José - Iberdrola
NE Race ESP
  Tilton
Zenith C.C. Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR

  Saint-Etienne
GP Saint-Etienne Loire
NE Race FRA

  Cannock
Mercian Asphalt Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race
NE Race GBR

  Ards
Tour of the Ards Peninsula
NE Race GBR
  Birmingham (ad)
Saracen R.C. Team Time Trial
NE GBR
  Dereham
C.C. Breckland 25 Time Trial
NE GBR
  Hamme, Novices NE Race BEL
  Leeds
Leeds Wellington C.C. Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR
  part a Leyland, Novices
Ribble Valley C.R.C. Novices Criterium
NE GBR
  Liverpool (F)
Merseyside L.C.A. 10 Time Trial
NE GBR
  part a Merseyside (c)
Merseyside L.C.A. 10 Time Trial
NE GBR
  part b Middlesbrough, Criterium
Crescent R.C. Criterium Series
NE GBR
  Southampton (g)
G.S. Europa 25 Time Trial
NE GBR
  Tonbridge (b)
Gravesend C.C. 10 Time Trial
NE GBR
  Tonbridge, Juniors
Gravesend C.C. Junior 10 Time Trial
NE GBR

  Ayr, Chrono
Tour of the Shire
NE GBR
  Bashall Eaves (c)
North Lancs R.C. Bashall Eaves Spring Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Bashall Eaves (F)
North Lancs R.C. - Spring Classic Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Birmingham
Saracen R.C. - Spring Classic
NE Race GBR
  Boosbeck
Cleveland Wheelers - Boosbeck Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR
  Bowness on Windermere
Porthole Grand Prix Time Trial
NE GBR
  part a Bradford, Chrono
East Bradford C.C. 25 Time Trial
NE GBR
  Chelmsford
Essex Trophy
NE Race GBR
  Crewe (b)
Crewe Clarion Hilly Couple Time Trial
NE Couple Time Trial GBR
  Dublin (w)
Liam Toolan Memorial
NE Race IRL
  Holbeck, Juniors
Tour of North Common Junior Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Long Eaton (b)
Long Eaton Paragon Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR
  Marchington
Lichfield City C.&.A.C. Hilly Time Trial
NE GBR
  Moustier-sur-Sambre, Amateurs NE Race BEL
  Nailsworth
Horsley Valley Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Nottingham, Juniors (a)
Charles Rice Trophy Junior Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Paris - Évreux NE Race FRA
  Plumtree
Charles Rice Trophy
NE Race GBR
  Port Sunlight
Port Sunlight Wheelers - Spring Road Race
NE Race GBR
  Salisbury, Chrono
Salisbury R.C. Coronation Cup 25 Time Trial
NE GBR
  Santry, Juniors
Liam Toolan Memorial Junior Road Race
NE Race IRL
  Tenterden
Wally Gimber Trophy
NE Race GBR
  Troyes - Dijon NE Race FRA
  Waasmont, Amateurs
Waasmont-Landen
NE Race BEL