Calendars January 2009

All races
Show:


  Asian Cycling Championships, Track, 1 km, Elite NE Regional Championship
  Asian Cycling Championships, Track, 500 m, Elite (F) NE Regional Championship
  Asian Cycling Championships, Track, Keirin, Elite NE Regional Championship
  Asian Cycling Championships, Track, Pursuit, Elite NE Regional Championship
  Asian Cycling Championships, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F) NE Regional Championship
  Asian Cycling Championships, Track, Sprint, Elite NE Regional Championship
  Asian Cycling Championships, Track, Sprint, Elite (F) NE Regional Championship
  Asian Cycling Championships, Track, Team Sprint, Elite CC Regional Championship
  Asian Cycling Championships, Track, Team Sprint, Elite (F) CC Regional Championship
  Baal, Cyclo-cross
GP Sven Nys
C1 Race BEL
  Baal, Cyclo-cross (F)
GP Sven Nys
NE Race BEL
  Baal, Cyclo-cross, Juniors
GP Sven Nys
CJ Race BEL
  Baal, Cyclo-cross, U23
GP Sven Nys
CU Race BEL
  Belize City (b)
Krem's New Year Cycling Classic
NE BIZ
  Daly City
Mount San Bruno Hill Climb
NE USA
  København, Six Days (b)
København Vinder mini 6-dagesløb
NE DEN
  National Championship, Road, Elite, Uruguay CN URU
  National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Austria NE AUT
  National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Italy NE ITA
  National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Austria NE AUT
  National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia CN AUS
  National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Great Britain NE GBR
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Austria NE AUT
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Italy NE ITA
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland NE SUI
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Italy NE ITA
  National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland NE SUI
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Italy NE ITA
  National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland NE SUI
  Pétange, Cyclo-cross
Grand Prix du Nouvel-An
C2 Race LUX
  Pétange, Cyclo-cross (F)
Grand Prix du Nouvel-An
C2 Race LUX
  1º stage Tour de Vineyards NE NZL
  1º stage Tour de Vineyards (F) NE NZL

  1º stage Bay Classic (F) NE AUS
  1º stage Bay Cycling Classic NE AUS
  Bussnang, Cyclo-cross NE Race SUI
  Bussnang, Cyclo-cross (F) NE Race SUI
  Bussnang, Cyclo-cross, Juniors NE Race SUI
  Bussnang, Cyclo-cross, Novices NE Race SUI
  Sint-Niklaas, Cyclo-cross
Waaslandcross
C2 Race BEL
  Sint-Niklaas, Cyclo-cross (F)
Waaslandcross
NE Race BEL
  2º stage Tour de Vineyards NE NZL
  2º stage Tour de Vineyards (F) NE NZL

  2º stage Bay Classic (F) NE AUS
  2º stage Bay Cycling Classic NE AUS
  Ede, Cyclo-cross, Juniors (F) NE Race NED
  Ede, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F) NE Race NED
  Hillingdon (c)
Imperial Winter Series 7
NE Race GBR
  Lanús NE ARG
  National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Omnium, Novices, Belgium CN BEL
  3º stage Tour de Vineyards NE NZL
  3º stage Tour de Vineyards (F) NE NZL

  3º stage Bay Classic (F) NE AUS
  3º stage Bay Cycling Classic NE AUS
  1º stage Circuitos Cerrados NE NIC
  Dübendorf, Cyclo-cross C1 Race SUI
  Dübendorf, Cyclo-cross (F) C1 Race SUI
  Dübendorf, Cyclo-cross, Juniors NE Race SUI
  Dübendorf, Cyclo-cross, Novices NE Race SUI
  Mexico City
Clásica Día de Reyes
NE MEX
  Montevideo
CC Amanecer : GP VTV
NE URU
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Ireland CN IRL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Ireland (F) CN IRL
  São Paulo (c)
Copa America de Ciclismo
NE Race BRA
  São Paulo (F)
Copa America de Ciclismo
NE Race BRA
  Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross
GP Groenendaal
C1 Race NED
  Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross (F)
GP Groenendaal
C1 Race NED
  Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross, Juniors
GP Groenendaal
CJ Race NED
  Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross, Novices
GP Groenendaal
NE Race NED
  Tervuren, Cyclo-cross
Vlaamse Witloof Veldrit
C2 Race BEL
  Tervuren, Cyclo-cross (F)
Vlaamse Witloof Veldrit
C2 Race BEL
  Tervuren, Cyclo-cross, Juniors
Vlaamse Witloof Veldrit
CJ Race BEL
  4º stage Tour de Vineyards NE NZL
  4º stage Tour de Vineyards (F) NE NZL
  Vechta, Cyclo-cross NE Race GER
  Vechta, Cyclo-cross (F) NE Race GER

  4º stage Bay Classic (F) NE AUS
  4º stage Bay Cycling Classic NE AUS
  National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia CN AUS
  National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia (F) CN AUS
  National Championship, Road, Criterium, Juniors, Australia CN AUS
  1º stage Vuelta a San Juan NE ARG

  5º stage Bay Classic (F) NE AUS
  5º stage Bay Cycling Classic NE AUS
  Ispáster, Cyclo-cross C2 Race ESP
  Ispáster, Cyclo-cross (F) NE Race ESP
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  2º stage Vuelta a San Juan NE ARG
  1º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  Manizales
Circuito Feria de Manizales
NE COL
  National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Australia (F) CN AUS
  National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Australia CN AUS
  National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Australia (F) CN AUS
  Rotterdam (F) (a)
Vierdaagse van Rotterdam
NE Four Days NED
  Rotterdam, Six Days 6D NED
  Rotterdam, U23
UIV Cup Rotterdam
NE Five Days NED
  3º stage Vuelta a San Juan NE ARG
  2º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Australia CN AUS
  4º stage Vuelta a San Juan NE ARG
  3º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand CN NZL
  National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand (F) CN NZL
  National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, New Zealand CN NZL
  5º stage Vuelta a San Juan NE ARG
  4º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  Egmond aan Zee, Mountainbike
Egmond-Pier-Egmond
NE NED
  Egmond aan Zee, Mountainbike (F)
Egmond-Pier-Egmond
NE NED
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs, Belgium NE BEL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, France CN FRA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Germany CN GER
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Czech Republic CN CZE
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany (F) CN GER
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Italy (F) CN ITA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, The Netherlands (F) CN NED
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Italy (F) CN ITA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Poland (F) CN POL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, The Netherlands (F) CN NED
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Czech Republic CN CZE
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, France CN FRA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Germany CN GER
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Great Britain CN GBR
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Italy (F) CN ITA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, The Netherlands CN NED
  National Championship, Cyclocross, Masters B, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Cyclocross, Masters C, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia (F) CN AUS
  National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand (F) CN NZL
  National Championship, Road, U23, Australia CN AUS
  National Championship, Road, U23, Australia (F) CN AUS
  National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Omnium, Novices, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  1º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  6º stage Vuelta a San Juan NE ARG
  5º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  2º stage Circuitos Cerrados NE NIC
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Luxemburg CN LUX
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Switzerland CN SUI
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite w/o contract, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Austria CN AUT
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Austria (F) CN AUT
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Denmark CN DEN
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Denmark (F) CN DEN
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, France CN FRA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, France (F) CN FRA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany CN GER
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Great Britain CN GBR
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Great Britain (F) CN GBR
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Hungary CN HUN
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Hungary (F) CN HUN
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Italy CN ITA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Luxemburg CN LUX
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Luxemburg (F) CN LUX
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Poland CN POL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Poland (F) CN POL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Switzerland CN SUI
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Switzerland (F) CN SUI
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, The Netherlands CN NED
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Austria CN AUT
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Denmark CN DEN
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, France CN FRA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Germany CN GER
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Great Britain CN GBR
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Hungary CN HUN
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Italy CN ITA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Luxemburg CN LUX
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Poland CN POL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Switzerland CN SUI
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Switzerland (F) CN SUI
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, The Netherlands CN NED
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Hungary CN HUN
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Italy CN ITA
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Poland CN POL
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Switzerland CN SUI
  National Championship, Cyclocross, Masters A, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia CN AUS
  National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand CN NZL
  National Championship, Road, U23, New Zealand CN NZL
  Santos (a)
Copa Hilário Diegues
NE BRA
  2º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  1º stage Trepada Cerro San Cristobal CC Pando NE PER
  7º stage Vuelta a San Juan NE ARG
  6º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN
  Vuelta de la Leche NE Race CHI

  Otegem, Cyclo-cross NE Race BEL
  3º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  7º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  Bremen, Six Days 6D GER
  1º stage La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Tour du Gabon
2.1 GAB
  4º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  8º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  2º stage La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Tour du Gabon
2.1 GAB
  Surhuisterveen, Cyclo-cross
Centrumcross
C1 Race NED
  Surhuisterveen, Cyclo-cross (F)
Centrumcross
C1 Race NED
  Surhuisterveen, Cyclo-cross, Juniors
Centrumcross
NE Race NED
  Surhuisterveen, Cyclo-cross, Novices
Centrumcross
NE Race NED
  5º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  9º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  Ballerup, Elite/U23 (F)
Ballerup Super Arena Dame-omnium
NE DEN
  Basque Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Spain CN ESP
  3º stage La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Tour du Gabon
2.1 GAB
  National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Denmark CN DEN
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark CN DEN
  6º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  10º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  Beijing, Points race CDM CHN
  Beijing, Pursuit CDM CHN
  Beijing, Pursuit (F) CDM CHN
  Beijing, Scratch (F) CDM CHN
  Beijing, Sprint (F) CDM CHN
  Beijing, Team Sprint CDM CHN
  Fujairah
Cubs Race Fujairah
NE Race UAE
  1º stage Giro del Sol San Juan 2.2 ARG
  4º stage La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Tour du Gabon
2.1 GAB
  Prologue The Hub Tour
Hawkes Bay Tour
NE NZL
  7º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  11º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  Beijing, 1 km CDM CHN
  Beijing, 500 m (F) CDM CHN
  Beijing, Keirin (a) CDM CHN
  Beijing, Points race (F) CDM CHN
  Beijing, Scratch CDM CHN
  Beijing, Team Pursuit CDM CHN
  Beijing, Team Sprint (F) CDM CHN
  Copperas Cove
Copperas Cove Classic - Megan Baab Memorial
NE USA
  3º stage Giro del Sol San Juan 2.2 ARG
  2º stage Giro del Sol San Juan 2.2 ARG
  Hillingdon (d)
Imperial Winter Series 9
NE Race GBR
  5º stage La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Tour du Gabon
2.1 GAB
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Spain (F) CN ESP
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Spain (F) CN ESP
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Spain (F) CN ESP
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Spain CN ESP
  1º stage The Hub Tour
Hawkes Bay Tour
NE NZL
  2º stage The Hub Tour
Hawkes Bay Tour
NE NZL
  8º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  Tuta
Circuito Ciclístico Ferias y Fiestas de Tuta
NE COL
  12º stage Vuelta al Táchira 2.2 VEN

  Adelaide
Down Under Classic
NE AUS
  Bakel, Cyclo-cross NE Race NED
  Bakel, Cyclo-cross (F) NE Race NED
  Bakel, Cyclo-cross, Juniors NE Race NED
  Bakel, Cyclo-cross, Novices NE Race NED
  Beijing, Keirin (F) (a) CDM CHN
  Beijing, Madison CDM CHN
  Beijing, Sprint CDM CHN
  Beijing, Team Pursuit (F) CDM CHN
  Derby, Cyclo-cross C2 Race GBR
  Derby, Cyclo-cross (F) NE Race GBR
  Fredericia, Cyclo-cross, Elite/U23 NE Race DEN
  Fredericia, Cyclo-cross, Elite/U23 (F) NE Race DEN
  Fredericia, Cyclo-cross, Juniors NE Race DEN
  Hong Kong (e)
Hong Kong January Classic
NE HKG
  Hong Kong, Criterium (d)
Hong Kong Criterium Series 2
NE HKG
  La Guara - Taulabe, Chrono NE HON
  6º stage La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Tour du Gabon
2.1 GAB
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Spain CN ESP
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Croatia CN CRO
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Croatia (F) CN CRO
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Spain CN ESP
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Croatia CN CRO
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Spain CN ESP
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Croatia CN CRO
  Rambrouch, Cyclo-cross NE Race LUX
  Roubaix, Cyclo-cross CDM FRA
  Roubaix, Cyclo-cross (F) CDM FRA
  Roubaix, Cyclo-cross, Juniors CDM FRA
  Roubaix, Cyclo-cross, U23 CDM FRA
  San Juan
Doble San Juan de la Rioja
NE ARG
  Solbiate Olona, Cyclo-cross
Gran Premio dell'Epifania
NE Race ITA
  3º stage The Hub Tour
Hawkes Bay Tour
NE NZL
  4º stage The Hub Tour
Hawkes Bay Tour
NE NZL
  9º stage Tour d'Afrique NE

  Pommeroeul, Juniors (a)
GP Bati-Metallo
1.1MJ Race BEL
  10º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  1º stage Tour de San Luis 2.1 ARG

  11º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  2º stage Tour de San Luis 2.1 ARG
  1º stage Tour Down Under 2.WT/WT/PT AUS

  1º stage New Zealand Cycle Classic
Tour of Wellington
2.2 NZL
  1º stage Pre-Vuelta Independencia NE DOM
  12º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  3º stage Tour de San Luis 2.1 ARG
  2º stage Tour Down Under 2.WT/WT/PT AUS
  Villa Altagracia
Clásico Villa Altagracia
NE Race DOM

  2º stage New Zealand Cycle Classic
Tour of Wellington
2.2 NZL
  13º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  4º stage Tour de San Luis 2.1 ARG
  3º stage Tour Down Under 2.WT/WT/PT AUS

  Dubai (d)
H. H. Vice-President's Cup, Mohammad Bin Rashid International Cycling Cup
1.2 Race UAE
  1º stage King's Cup 1 NE THA
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Great Britain (F) NE GBR
  3º stage New Zealand Cycle Classic
Tour of Wellington
2.2 NZL
  14º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  5º stage Tour de San Luis 2.1 ARG
  4º stage Tour Down Under 2.WT/WT/PT AUS

  Dordabis NE NAM
  Emirates Cup 1.2 Race UAE
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Serbia CN SRB
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, The Netherlands CN NED
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, The Netherlands (F) CN NED
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Serbia CN SRB
  National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Serbia CN SRB
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Novices, Australia CN AUS
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Novices, Australia (F) CN AUS
  4º stage New Zealand Cycle Classic
Tour of Wellington
2.2 NZL
  5º stage New Zealand Cycle Classic
Tour of Wellington
2.2 NZL
  Tanger NE MAR
  15º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  6º stage Tour de San Luis 2.1 ARG
  5º stage Tour Down Under 2.WT/WT/PT AUS
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 30-34 NE World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 30-39 (F) NE World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 35-39 NE World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 40-44 NE World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 40-49 (F) NE World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 45-49 NE World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 50-54 NE World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 50-59 (F) NE World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 55-59 NE World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 60-64 NE World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclocross, Masters, 65-69 NE World Championship
  Zonnebeke, Cyclo-cross
Kasteelcross
C2 Race BEL
  Zonnebeke, Cyclo-cross, Juniors
Kasteelcross
CJ Race BEL

  Club Race 1 NE Race SKN
  Homenaje Ruben Ifran NE Race ARG
  2º stage King's Cup 1 NE THA
  Lanarvily, Cyclo-cross
Cyclo-cross du Mingant
C2 Race FRA
  Lanarvily, Cyclo-cross (F)
Cyclo-cross du Mingant
C2 Race FRA
  Lanarvily, Cyclo-cross, Juniors
Cyclo-cross du Mingant
CJ Race FRA
  Macapá (a)
Corrida Antonio Assmar
NE BRA
  Meyerton
Fast One
NE RSA
  Milano, Cyclo-cross (b)
Trofeo Mamma & Papà Guerciotti
CDM ITA
  Milano, Cyclo-cross (F)
Trofeo Mamma & Papà Guerciotti
CDM ITA
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Australia CN AUS
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Australia (F) CN AUS
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Australia CN AUS
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors, Australia (F) CN AUS
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, U23, Australia CN AUS
  National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, U23, Australia (F) CN AUS
  6º stage New Zealand Cycle Classic
Tour of Wellington
2.2 NZL
  7º stage New Zealand Cycle Classic
Tour of Wellington
2.2 NZL
  Nhlangano
Nhlangano Milling Classic
NE SWZ
  Roosendaal (c) NE NED
  Tanger (a)
Tanger-Asilah
NE MAR
  Taranaki
Cycle Challenge Taranaki
NE NZL
  16º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  Tour de Eastern NE UGA
  7º stage Tour de San Luis 2.1 ARG
  6º stage Tour Down Under 2.WT/WT/PT AUS
  2º stage Trepada Cerro San Cristobal CC Pando NE PER

  Sydney
Joseph Sunde Memorial, Australia Day Race
NE Race AUS

  Berlin, Six Days
Berlin
6D GER

  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Novices, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Novices, Belgium CN BEL

  København, Madison, Juniors
3 dags løbet
NE DEN
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  1º stage Premio Agustin Alcantara NE CUB

  Prologue Calder Stewart Elite Series
Benchmark Homes Tour
NE NZL
  Cameroun Season Opener NE Race CMR
  De Leon Springs
Spring Fling of Cycling Circuit Race
NE USA
  Guyana Season Opener NE GUY
  1º stage K.A.P. Sezon Açılış Kupası
Turkey Season Opener
NE TUR
  Los Olivos NE USA
  Muldersdrif
Berg en Dale Classic
NE RSA
  National Championship, Track, 500 m, Novices, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Keirin, Juniors, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Keirin, Novices, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Keirin, Novices, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Novices, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Novices, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Scratch, Novices, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Scratch, The Netherlands CN NED
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Novices, Belgium CN BEL
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Novices, Belgium (F) CN BEL
  2º stage Premio Agustin Alcantara NE CUB
  17º stage Tour d'Afrique NE
  1º stage Tour de New Braunfels NE USA
  Tour ni Frank NE Race PHI
  Vuelta Gregorio Albarracin NE PER
  World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors CM World Championship
  World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23 CM World Championship