Hans Dekkers

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  5
Name: Hans
Family name: Dekkers
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 36 years
Date of birth: 07-08-1981
Place of birth: Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands
Professional: 2004-2011


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 798
Points: 168.00

One-day-races


72%

Sprinters


26%

Stages


2%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1999    1º in Alken, Juniors, Alken (Limburg), Belgium 


2000    2º in Zuidkempense Pijl, GP Wilfried Peeters - Mol Sluis, (Mol), Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2000    3º in Stage 6 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Blois (Centre), France 


2001    2º in Stage 1 Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, (OZ Wielerweekend), Vogelwaarde (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Stage 6 Tour de Bretagne, (Ruban Granitier Breton), France 
2001    3º in Omloop van de Braakman, (Philippine, Amateurs), Philippine (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Stage 1 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Stasegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    1º in Ster van Brabant, The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Mainfranken-Tour, U23, Germany 
2001    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Maria-ter-Heide (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2001    2º in Stage 6 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2002    3º in National Championship, Road, U23, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Ellignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
2002    1º in GP Waregem, (Waregem, U23), Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Stasegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in General Classification Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Bretagne, (Ruban Granitier Breton), Pontchâteau (Pays de la Loire), France 
2002    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Bretagne, (Ruban Granitier Breton), Rennes (Bretagne), France 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Almere (Flevoland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 7 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Oss (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Stage 9 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, (OZ Wielerweekend), Vogelwaarde (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Mainfranken-Tour, U23, Kitzingen (Bayern), Germany 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Mainfranken-Tour, U23, Schweinfurt (Bayern), Germany 
2002    1º in Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten, Amateurs, Belgium 


2003    2º in Beverbeek Classic, (Hamont-Achel), Hamont-Achel (Limburg), Belgium 
2003    3º in Prologue Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Croatia 
2003    2º in Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2003    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Forges-les-Eaux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Valognes (Basse-Normandie), France 
2003    1º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Stambruges (Hainaut), Belgium 
2003    1º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Wateringen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Veendam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Stage 5 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Groesbeek (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Stage 6 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Mierlo (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in National Championship, Road, U23, The Netherlands, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Stage 2 part b Grand Prix de la Somme, Abbeville (Picardie), France 


2004    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Leer (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2004    14º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands, Bergeijk (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2005    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Lagos (Faro), Portugal 
2005    2º in Beverbeek Classic, (Hamont-Achel), Hamont-Achel (Limburg), Belgium 
2005    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Forges-les-Eaux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Elbeuf (Haute-Normandie), France 
2005    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Bagnoles-de-l'Orne (Basse-Normandie), France 
2005    1º in Stage 7 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Lamotte-Beuvron (Centre), France 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Villebarou (Centre), France 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Salbris (Centre), France 
2005    3º in General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, France 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), Rombas (Lorraine), France 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Veendam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Tiel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Nunspeet (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Rijmenam (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Stage 2 GP CTT Correios de Portugal, Portugal 
2005    1º in Stage 3 GP CTT Correios de Portugal, Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2005    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Sainte-Scolasse-sur-Sarthe (Basse-Normandie), France 


2006    3º in GP de la Ville de Rennes, (Rennes (a)), Rennes (Bretagne), France 
2006    3º in GP de Denain, (Denain), Denain (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Moyeuvre-Grande (Lorraine), France 
2006    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


2007    10º in Down Under Classic, (Adelaide), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2008    8º in Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt, (Nürnberg), Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 
2008    6º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden, Kruibeke - Bazel, (Kruibeke), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Qatar, Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar  + Martijn Maaskant  + Bradley Wiggins  + William Frischkorn  + Kilian Patour  + Michael Friedman  + Huub Duyn  + Ricardo van der Velde 
2009    4º in Stage 6 Tour of Qatar, Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Olhão (Faro), Portugal 
2009    6º in Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Baltanás (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Blue Island (Illinois), United States of America 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Richton Park (Illinois), United States of America 
2009    3º in Stage 7 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Shorewood (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2009    3º in Stage 11 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Hales Corners (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2009    2º in General Classification Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), United States of America 
2009    6º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2010    9º in Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges, Saint-Ambroix (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    3º in Stage 5 Etoile de Bessèges, Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    8º in Beverbeek Classic, (Hamont-Achel), Hamont-Achel (Limburg), Belgium 


2011    7º in Omloop van het Waasland, (Kemzeke), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Stage 8 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Brookfield (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2011    2º in Stage 9 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Milwaukee (Wisconsin), United States of America 


2012    4º in Geldrop, Geldrop (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in Axel, Amateurs, Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 


2013    2º in Geldrop, Geldrop (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Axel, Amateurs, Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 


2014    1º in Wim Hendriks Trofee, (Koewacht), Koewacht (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in Sint-Laureins (c), Sint-Laureins (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Axel, Amateurs, Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2014    5º in Sinaai (c), Sinaai (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Philippine, Amateurs (a), Philippine (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2014    3º in Sint-Laureins, Sint-Laureins (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    2º in Memorial Staf Segers Scheldeprijs IC 2, (Schoten (b)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Bassevelde (a), Bassevelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Kortemark (b), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    5º in Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1, (Beveren-Waas (c)), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in De Klinge, De Klinge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2016    1º in Kwenenbos, (Merelbeke), Merelbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Mariakerke-Kolegem, (Kolegem), Mariakerke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Boekhoute, Elite/U23, Boekhoute (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Puivelde Koerse Belsele, (Puivelde), Puivelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Memorial Andre De Bliek, (Kemzeke), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Schelderode, Schelderode (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Sint Jansteen, Amateurs, Sint Jansteen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2016    5º in Grote prijs Patrick Bruneel, (Oostkamp), Oostkamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    3º in Grote prijs Patrick Bruneel, (Oostkamp), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 39
Road – Stage: 26
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 12
Victories by team/year:
2001: 4 victories
2002: 8 victories
2003: 6 victories
2004: 0 victories
2005: 9 victories
2006: 1 victory
2007: 1 victory
2008: 1 victory
2009: 2 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 0 victories
2014: 2 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 4 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image