1966
|
1966
1º in Polhill R.C. Autumn Trophy, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1966
1º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1966
3º in De Laune Crystal Palace, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1967
|
1967
1º in Polhill R.C. Autumn Trophy, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1967
1º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1967
1º in Division Championship South West London, Road, Great Britain, London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1967
2º in All London Championship, Road, Great Britain, London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1967
3º in Criterium des Vainqueurs, (Colchester, Criterium), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain |
1968
|
1968
1º in Bromley - Crystal Palace, (Bromley, Criterium), Bromley (Bromley), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Polhill R.C. Autumn Trophy, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Stage 1 Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1968
6º in Stage 3 Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1968
5º in Stage 2 Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Letchworth Road Race, (Letchworth), Letchworth (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Becontree Wheelers Spring Road Race, (London Borough of Barking and Dagenham), Roxwell (Essex), Great Britain |
1968
1º in General Classification Coronation Two Day, (Long Crendon (a)), Long Crendon (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1968
2º in Tooting B.C. Road Race, (Ottershaw), Ottershaw (Surrey), Great Britain |
1968
2º in Sussex Shield, (Rushlake Green (c)), Rushlake Green (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Basildon C.C. - Autumn Road Race, (West Hanningfield), West Hanningfield (Essex), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Commencement Road Race, (Rochester), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1968
4º in General Classification Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Kenton Grand Prix, (South Mimms), Brill (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain, London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1968
50º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1968
5º in Severn Valley Grand Prix, (Wolverhampton), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Southern Counties C.U. Championship, Road, Great Britain, (Lingfield), Lingfield (Surrey), Great Britain |
1968
1º in All London Championship, Road, Great Britain, Brill (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1969
|
1969
5º in Morden Autumn Road Race, (Alton), Alton (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Ruxley Wheelers - Green Shield Stamps Grand Prix, (Chesham), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1969
4º in Stage 1 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Stage 3 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1969
4º in Dover to London, (Dover - London), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Stage 1 Essor Breton, France |
1969
6º in General Classification Essor Breton, France |
1969
1º in Polhill R.C. Autumn Trophy, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Frant Mercury Road Race, (Frant (j)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Crystal Palace, (London (g)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Becontree Wheelers Spring Road Race, (London Borough of Barking and Dagenham), Roxwell (Essex), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Tour of the Medway Valley, (Maidstone), Maidstone (Kent), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Ross Wheelers Grand Prix, (Pirbright (a)), Ewhurst (Surrey), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Circuit of Risborough, (Princes Risborough (a)), Princes Risborough (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Croydon Premier Road Race, (Chobham), Chobham (Surrey), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Stage 3 Chequers Chilterns Four Day, (Penn Street), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Fred Cowley Memorial, (Surrey), Ewhurst (Surrey), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Gloucester (Gloucestershire), Great Britain |
1970
|
1970
1º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1970
3º in Ruxley Wheelers - Green Shield Stamps Grand Prix, (Chesham), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1970
5º in South Western R.C. Road Race, (Chessington), Chessington (Greater London), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Stage 1 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Stage 3 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1970
9º in General Classification Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Mountains classification Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1970
8º in Dover to London, (Dover - London), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Polhill R.C. Autumn Trophy, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1970
3º in Frant Mercury Road Race, (Frant (j)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1970
1º in part a Primavera Road Race, (Kent), Kent (Kent), Great Britain |
1970
8º in Brian Robinson Grand Prix, (London (ap)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1970
5º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Malvern Wells (Worcestershire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Circuit of Northaw, (Newgate Street), Newgate Street (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Tooting B.C. Road Race, (Ottershaw), Ottershaw (Surrey), Great Britain |
1970
3º in Ross Wheelers Grand Prix, (Pirbright (a)), Pirbright (Surrey), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Greenford Senior Road Race, (Princes Risborough (b)), Princes Risborough (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1970
4º in Chandy Grand Prix, (Sheffield (t)), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Stage 1 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Hoo (Medway), Great Britain |
1970
3º in General Classification Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Hoo (Medway), Great Britain |
1970
5º in Grand Prix of Essex, (Halstead), Halstead (Essex), Great Britain |
1970
5º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Stage 2 Chequers Chilterns Four Day, (Penn Street), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in General Classification Tour de la Manche, France |
1970
10º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Penrith (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Hemel Hempstead Grand Prix, (Hemel Hempstead), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Chequers Grand Prix, (London (ac)), Cheddington (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Stage 9 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain |
1970
41º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain |
1970
6º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Gloucester (Gloucestershire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in All London Championship, Road, Great Britain, Maidstone (Kent), Great Britain |
1970
2º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain |
1971
|
1971
4º in Greenford Senior Road Race, (Princes Risborough (b)), Princes Risborough (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Ruxley Wheelers - Green Shield Stamps Grand Prix, (Chesham), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
3º in Stage 1 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain |
1971
8º in General Classification Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain |
1971
2º in East Grinstead Carnival, (East Grinstead (a)), East Grinstead (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1971
1º in West Kent Autumn Road Race, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Lewisham - Crystal Palace, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Gold Seal Trophy Grand Prix, (London (au)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Malvern Grand Prix, (Malvern (b)), Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Circuit of Northaw, (Newgate Street), Newgate Street (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Tooting B.C. Road Race, (Ottershaw), Ottershaw (Surrey), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Nutrament Grand Prix, (Slough), Slough (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Wally Gimber Trophy, (Tenterden), Tenterden (Kent), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Stage 1 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1971
3º in General Classification Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1971
3º in part b Gemini B.C. Road Race, (Withyham (a)), Withyham (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1971
3º in Croydon Premier Road Race, (Chobham), Chobham (Surrey), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Croydon Advertiser Trophy, (Croydon), Croydon (Croydon), Great Britain |
1971
3º in Stage 3 Chequers Chilterns Four Day, (Penn Street), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Hemel Hempstead Grand Prix, (Hemel Hempstead), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Southern Counties C.U. Championship, Road, Great Britain, (Lingfield), Lingfield (Surrey), Great Britain |
1971
1º in All London Championship, Road, Great Britain, Danbury (Essex), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Criterium des Vainqueurs, (Colchester, Criterium), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain |
1971
8º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain |
1972
|
1972
1º in King of the Palace Grand Prix, (Catford), Catford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1972
5º in Camel Filters Road Race, (Elstead), Elstead (Surrey), Great Britain |
1972
1º in Barum Grand Prix, (Enfield (a)), Enfield (Greater London), Great Britain |
1972
3º in Folkestone to London Road Race, (Folkestone - London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1972
2º in Stage 3 Ronde Anglia Stage Race, (Fornham Saint Martin), Fornham Saint Martin (Suffolk), Great Britain |
1972
3º in General Classification Ronde Anglia Stage Race, (Fornham Saint Martin), Fornham Saint Martin (Suffolk), Great Britain |
1972
1º in part a Portsmouth Wheelhouse Road Race, (Hambledon), Hambledon (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1972
4º in Vulcan - A.P.R., (Kent), Kent (Kent), Great Britain |
1972
3º in Redmon Crystal Palace Criterium, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1972
2º in Wally Gimber Trophy, (Tenterden), Tenterden (Kent), Great Britain |
1972
2º in Eastbourne Rovers - Spring Road Race, (Rushlake Green), Rushlake Green (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1972
1º in Bromsgrove Grand Prix, (Bromsgrove), Bromsgrove (Worcestershire), Great Britain |
1973
|
1973
1º in Ross Grand Prix, (Cranleigh (b)), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Division Championship South West London, Road, Great Britain, Ashurst (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Old Kent Jubilee Road Race, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Velo Club Sacchi Road Race, (Frant (i)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1973
5º in Lester Young Memorial, (London (x)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Alisian Grand Prix, (Mentmore (a)), Mentmore (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Stage 1 NATSOPA Two Day, (Tiptree), Tiptree (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
6º in Stage 2 NATSOPA Two Day, (Tiptree), Tiptree (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Stage 3 NATSOPA Two Day, (Tiptree), Tiptree (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
3º in General Classification NATSOPA Two Day, (Tiptree), Tiptree (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Stage 3 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Stage 4 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
2º in General Classification Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Stage 1 Tour of Mid Essex Two Day, Boreham (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
2º in General Classification Tour of Mid Essex Two Day, Boreham (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Bob Tregoning Memorial, (Ugley (d)), Ugley (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Circuit of Woldingham, (Woldingham (a)), Woldingham (Surrey), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Eastbourne Rovers - Spring Road Race, (Rushlake Green), Rushlake Green (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1973
4º in Booker Road Race, (Booker), Fifield (Oxfordshire), Great Britain |
1973
4º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Gloucester (Gloucestershire), Great Britain |
1973
5º in Bromsgrove Grand Prix, (Bromsgrove), Bromsgrove (Worcestershire), Great Britain |
1974
|
1974
7º in V.A.T. Watkins Grand Prix, (Barkway), Barkway (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1974
6º in Billericay - Takeley - Billericay, (Billericay (a)), Billericay (Essex), Great Britain |
1974
1º in King of the Palace Grand Prix, (Catford), Catford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1974
1º in Ruxley Wheelers - Green Shield Stamps Grand Prix, (Chesham), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1974
3º in Redmon Trophy Grand Prix, (Chobham), Chobham (Surrey), Great Britain |
1974
2º in Camel Filters Road Race, (Elstead), Elstead (Surrey), Great Britain |
1974
1º in Spider Trophy, (Essex), Essex (Essex), Great Britain |
1974
2º in George Tennant Memorial, (Frant (h)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1974
2º in Stage 1 Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1974
4º in Stage 2 Catford C.C. Two Day, (Higham (d)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1974
2º in Bill Stocker Memorial, (Lingfield (b)), Lingfield (Surrey), Great Britain |
1974
1º in Spire Insurances Road Race, (London (ay)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1974
1º in Stage 1 Coronation Two Day, (Long Crendon (a)), Long Crendon (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1974
5º in Stage 2 Coronation Two Day, (Long Crendon (a)), Long Crendon (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1974
1º in General Classification Coronation Two Day, (Long Crendon (a)), Long Crendon (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1974
1º in Folkestone to London Road Race, (Folkestone - London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1974
5º in Saint Johns Benefit, (London Colney), Barkway (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1974
4º in Essex Trophy, (Chelmsford), Boreham (Essex), Great Britain |
1974
1º in All London Championship, Road, Great Britain, Mentmore (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1974
10º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1974
3º in Circuit of Cliffe, (Cliffe (a)), Cliffe (Medway), Great Britain |
1975
|
1975
2º in Redmon Trophy Grand Prix, (Chobham), Chobham (Surrey), Great Britain |
1975
2º in Division Championship Wessex, Road, Great Britain, Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1975
1º in Tooting B.C. Road Race, (Ottershaw), Ottershaw (Surrey), Great Britain |
1975
1º in Stage 3 Courage Challenge Two Day, (Reading (d)), Reading (Reading), Great Britain |
1975
2º in General Classification Courage Challenge Two Day, (Reading (d)), Reading (Reading), Great Britain |
1975
6º in General Classification Tour of Essex, Colchester (Essex), Great Britain |
1975
5º in Circuit of Woldingham, (Woldingham (a)), Woldingham (Surrey), Great Britain |
1975
4º in Circuit of the Heaths, (Bagworth (c)), Bagworth (Leicestershire), Great Britain |
1975
4º in Kingston Pheonix - Summer Road Race, (Hartfield), Hartfield (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1975
7º in Golden Wonder Classic, (Market Harborough (b)), Market Harborough (Leicestershire), Great Britain |
1975
4º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), Orpington (Bromley), Great Britain |
1976
|
1976
2º in East Grinstead C.C. - Woodgate Dairies Carnival Road Race, (East Grinstead), East Grinstead (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1976
1º in Becontree Wheelers - Summer Classic, (Great Sampford), Navestock (Essex), Great Britain |
1976
2º in part l Eastway Circuit Thursday League Criterium, (London), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1976
3º in Coronation Road Race, (Long Crendon (b)), Long Crendon (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1976
2º in Fred Cowley Memorial, (Surrey), Dormans Land (Surrey), Great Britain |
1977
|
1977
1º in Stage 2 C.C. Basingstoke - Hambro-Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Eastleigh (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1977
1º in Stage 3 C.C. Basingstoke - Hambro-Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1977
2º in General Classification C.C. Basingstoke - Hambro-Alencon Grand Prix Two Day, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1977
2º in Billingshurst Road Race, (Billingshurst), Billingshurst (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1977
4º in Division Championship South West London, Road, Great Britain, Leigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1977
3º in Champagne & Flowers Road Race, (Dunsfold), Dunsfold (Surrey), Great Britain |
1977
3º in Circuit of Higham, (Higham (d)), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1977
3º in 34 Nomads - A.P.R. Crystal Palace, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1977
3º in South Eastern R.C. - A.P.R., (South East), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1977
6º in Velo Club Venta Grand Prix, (Winchester (b)), Winchester (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1977
2º in Circuit of Woldingham, (Woldingham (a)), Woldingham (Surrey), Great Britain |
1977
4º in Ready Mix Grand Prix, (Lee on Solent), Hambledon (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1977
4º in Merseyside Wheel Race, (Merseyside (a)), Liverpool (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1978
|
1978
3º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), Knockholt (Kent), Great Britain |
1978
1º in San Fairy Ann Spring Road Race, (Kent), Kent (Kent), Great Britain |
1979
|
1979
5º in Mills Enterprise 60 Road Race, (Dormans Land), Dormans Land (Surrey), Great Britain |
1979
2º in Nationwide Grand Prix, (East Grinstead (e)), East Grinstead (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1979
3º in East Grinstead C.C. - Woodgate Dairies Carnival Road Race, (East Grinstead), East Grinstead (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1979
2º in Leefe Robinson Grand Prix, (Herts (d)), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1979
5º in Circuit of the Chilterns Grand Prix, (Bucks), Stokenchurch (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1983
|
1983
1º in part b C.C. Bexley - Hollies Criterium, (Higham, Criterium), Sidcup (Bexley), Great Britain |
1984
|
1984
5º in part b Norwood Paragon C.C. Road Race, (Ashdown Forest), Ashdown Forest , Great Britain |
1984
6º in Hounslow & District Wheelers Road Race, (Chobham), Great Britain |
1984
5º in Farnborough & Camberley C.C. Road Race, (Hartley Wintney), Hartley Wintney (Hampshire), Great Britain |