1963
|
1963
5º in Border Trophy Grand Prix, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1965
|
1965
1º in Chester-le-Street Road Race, (Chester-le-Street (c)), Chester-le-Street (Durham), Great Britain |
1965
38º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1966
|
1966
1º in Chester-le-Street Road Race, (Chester-le-Street (c)), Chester-le-Street (Durham), Great Britain |
1966
1º in Beaumont Trophy, (Stamfordham), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1966
2º in Stage 1 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1966
6º in Stage 2 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1966
2º in General Classification Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1967
|
1967
1º in Beaumont Trophy, (Stamfordham), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1968
|
1968
1º in Galashiels Road Race, (Galashiels), Galashiels (Scottish Borders, The), Great Britain |
1968
1º in part a Newcastle Cheviot Criterium, (Gateshead, Criterium), Gateshead (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain |
1968
1º in part b Newcastle Cheviot Criterium, (Gateshead, Criterium), Gateshead (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain |
1968
1º in part e Newcastle Cheviot Criterium, (Gateshead, Criterium), Gateshead (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain + Norman Taylor |
1968
1º in Hartlepool Trading Estate Criterium, (Hartlepool, Criterium), Hartlepool (Durham), Great Britain |
1968
6º in Houghton Bank Holiday Road Race, (Houghton le Spring), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Langwathby May Day Road Race, (Langwathby), Langwathby (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1968
5º in Stage 2 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1968
2º in La Premiere Course, (Newcastle (m)), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1968
2º in Houghton Road Race, (Newcastle upon Tyne), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Prima Tankard, (Newcastle upon Tyne (d)), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Mackeson Senior Criterium, (Newcastle, Criterium (e)), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Waskerley Road Race, (Waskerley), Waskerley (Durham), Great Britain |
1968
2º in Yorkshire Clarion Road Race, (Yorkshire (b)), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain |
1968
6º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Swindon (Swindon), Great Britain |
1968
2º in Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain |
1968
5º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Carlisle (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1968
31º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Beaumont Trophy, (Stamfordham), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Merseyside Wheel Race, (Merseyside (a)), Lydiate (Sefton), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Tour de Trossachs Mountain Time Trial, (Aberfoyle, Chrono), Aberfoyle (Stirling), Great Britain |
1968
5º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1969
|
1969
3º in Harrogate St Christophers Road Race, (Harrogate (i)), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1969
3º in part a Houghton - A.P.R., (Houghton le Spring, Criterium), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part a Crescent Criterium Series, (Middlesbrough, Criterium), Aycliffe (Durham), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part c Crescent Criterium Series, (Middlesbrough, Criterium), Aycliffe (Durham), Great Britain |
1969
1º in General Classification Crescent Criterium Series, (Middlesbrough, Criterium), Aycliffe (Durham), Great Britain |
1969
5º in Guarrington Road Race, (Newcastle (n)), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Stage 1 Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Stage 2 Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Stage 3 Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Stage 4 Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1969
2º in General Classification Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Mountains classification Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Newcastle Cheviot Road Race, (Newcastle (l)), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part b Houghton Road Race, (Newcastle upon Tyne), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1969
6º in Consett Classic, (Consett), Consett (Durham), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain |
1969
2º in Beaumont Trophy, (Stamfordham), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1970
|
1970
1º in Bedlington Road Race, (Bedlington), Bedlington (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Chester-le-Street Festival, (Chester-le-Street), Chester-le-Street (Durham), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Stage 1 Dunfermline - Kirkcaldy Two Day, (Dunfermline (a)), Glenrothes (Fife), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Stage 2 Dunfermline - Kirkcaldy Two Day, (Dunfermline (a)), Crossgates (Fife), Great Britain |
1970
1º in General Classification Dunfermline - Kirkcaldy Two Day, (Dunfermline (a)), Crossgates (Fife), Great Britain |
1970
1º in part a Newcastle Cheviot Criterium, (Gateshead, Criterium), Gateshead (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain |
1970
4º in part b Newcastle Cheviot Criterium, (Gateshead, Criterium), Gateshead (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain |
1970
1º in part c Newcastle Cheviot Criterium, (Gateshead, Criterium), Gateshead (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain |
1970
1º in part d Newcastle Cheviot Criterium, (Gateshead, Criterium), Gateshead (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain |
1970
1º in General Classification Newcastle Cheviot Criterium, (Gateshead, Criterium), Gateshead (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Whitbread Trophy, (Grangetown), Grangetown (Redcar and Cleveland), Great Britain |
1970
5º in Hartlepool Carnival Criterium, (Hartlepool, Criterium), Hartlepool (Durham), Great Britain |
1970
5º in part b Houghton - A.P.R., (Houghton le Spring, Criterium), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1970
2º in part d Houghton - A.P.R., (Houghton le Spring, Criterium), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1970
1º in part e Houghton - A.P.R., (Houghton le Spring, Criterium), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Bob Tregoning Memorial, (Ponteland), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1970
5º in Prima Road Race, (Ponteland), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Dunedin Criterium, (Prestonpans, Criterium), Prestonpans (East Lothian), Great Britain |
1970
5º in Wearside Quarrington Hill Road Race, (Quarrington Hill), Quarrington Hill (Durham), Great Britain |
1970
3º in Ingoe Moor Road Race, (Stamfordham (a)), Stamfordham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1970
1º in County Wheelers Ingoe Moor Road Race, (Stamfordham (b)), Stamfordham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1970
3º in Stage 3 Cleveland Two Day, (Stokesley (b)), Stokesley (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1970
5º in Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain |
1971
|
1971
2º in Crianlarich Circle, (Crianlarich), Crianlarich (Stirling), Great Britain |
1971
5º in Stage 1 West One Male Store, (Durham), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
3º in Stage 3 West One Male Store, (Durham), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
3º in General Classification West One Male Store, (Durham), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Stage 2 West One Male Store, (Durham), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
3º in part a Kibblesworth Criterium, (Durham, Criterium), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
4º in part b Kibblesworth Criterium, (Durham, Criterium), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
3º in part c Kibblesworth Criterium, (Durham, Criterium), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
3º in part d Kibblesworth Criterium, (Durham, Criterium), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
3º in part e Kibblesworth Criterium, (Durham, Criterium), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
5º in part f Kibblesworth Criterium, (Durham, Criterium), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Whitbread Trophy, (Grangetown), Grangetown (Redcar and Cleveland), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Hartlepool Carnival Criterium, (Hartlepool, Criterium), Hartlepool (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
3º in Club Velo Cruz Road Race, (Keighley (b)), Queensbury (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Stage 2 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Stage 3 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Stage 4 Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1971
6º in General Classification Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Tyne Road Race, (Newcastle (o)), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1971
7º in part a Houghton Road Race, (Newcastle upon Tyne), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
4º in part b Houghton Road Race, (Newcastle upon Tyne), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Tynedraft Design, (Newcastle, Criterium), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Newcastle Yellow Pages Criterium, (Newcastle, Criterium (g)), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Bob Tregoning Memorial, (Ponteland), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Barnesbury Road Race, (Ponteland), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1971
5º in part b Gala Road Race, (Selkirk), Selkirk (Scottish Borders, The), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Ingoe Moor Road Race, (Stamfordham (a)), Stamfordham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Moresby Parks Road Race, (Whitehaven), Whitehaven (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Beaumont Trophy, (Stamfordham), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1972
|
1972
2º in Leeds Combine Criterium, (Adel, Criterium), Adel (Leeds), Great Britain |
1972
1º in Ken Gee Memorial, (Hartlepool), Hartlepool (Durham), Great Britain |
1972
5º in Hartlepool Carnival Criterium, (Hartlepool, Criterium), Hartlepool (Durham), Great Britain |
1972
2º in Houghton Spring Road Race, (Houghton le Spring), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1972
1º in part a Houghton - A.P.R., (Houghton le Spring, Criterium), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1972
2º in part b Houghton - A.P.R., (Houghton le Spring, Criterium), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1972
2º in part c Houghton - A.P.R., (Houghton le Spring, Criterium), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1972
5º in part a Crescent Criterium Series, (Middlesbrough, Criterium), Middlesbrough (Redcar and Cleveland), Great Britain |
1972
3º in Stage 2 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Berwick (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1972
4º in Stage 3 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1972
5º in General Classification Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1972
2º in Bob Tregoning Memorial, (Ponteland), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1972
5º in Barnesbury Road Race, (Ponteland), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1972
4º in County Wheelers Ingoe Moor Road Race, (Stamfordham (b)), Stamfordham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1972
1º in Sheffield Phoenix 50th Anniversary, (Stocksbridge), Stocksbridge (Sheffield), Great Britain |
1972
1º in Stage 1 Cleveland Two Day, (Stokesley (b)), Stokesley (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1972
5º in Stage 3 Cleveland Two Day, (Stokesley (b)), Stokesley (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1972
1º in General Classification Cleveland Two Day, (Stokesley (b)), Stokesley (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1972
4º in Stage 2 Cleveland Two Day, (Stokesley (b)), Stokesley (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1972
2º in Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain, Chester-le-Street (Durham), Great Britain |
1972
6º in Manx Arms - A.P.R., (Douglas), Douglas , Isle of Man |
1972
1º in Beaumont Trophy, (Stamfordham), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1973
|
1973
1º in Complan Road Race, (Barnard Castle), Barnard Castle (Durham), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Royal Oak Road Race, (Darlington (a)), Darlington (Middlesbrough), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Stage 3 West One Male Store, (Durham), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1973
3º in General Classification West One Male Store, (Durham), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1973
4º in Stage 2 West One Male Store, (Durham), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1973
2º in General Classification Ferryhill - A.P.R., (Ferryhill), Ferryhill (Durham), Great Britain |
1973
5º in Stage 3 Girvan Three Day, (Girvan), Girvan (South Ayrshire), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Condor Grand Prix, (Halifax), Barkisland (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Hartlepool Senior Road Race, (Hartlepool (a)), Hartlepool (Durham), Great Britain |
1973
5º in Tom Corps Memorial, (Houghton le Spring (c)), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1973
1º in part b Houghton - A.P.R., (Houghton le Spring, Criterium), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1973
1º in part a Houghton - A.P.R., (Houghton le Spring, Criterium), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1973
4º in International Cycle Sport Grand Prix, (Keighley (g)), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain |
1973
1º in part a Crescent Criterium Series, (Middlesbrough, Criterium), Middlesbrough (Redcar and Cleveland), Great Britain |
1973
1º in part c Crescent Criterium Series, (Middlesbrough, Criterium), Middlesbrough (Redcar and Cleveland), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Barnesbury Golden Jubilee, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Richmond & Darlington Road Race, (Richmond), Richmond (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Circuit of Bolsterstone, (Stocksbridge (a)), Stocksbridge (Sheffield), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Stage 1 West Auckland Two Day, (Ferryhill), West Auckland (Durham), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Stage 3 West Auckland Two Day, (Ferryhill), West Auckland (Durham), Great Britain |
1973
2º in General Classification West Auckland Two Day, (Ferryhill), West Auckland (Durham), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Stage 2 West Auckland Two Day, (Ferryhill), West Auckland (Durham), Great Britain |
1973
11º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain |
1974
|
1974
5º in West One Male Store, (Durham), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1974
6º in Durham Icegold Lager, (Durham, Criterium (b)), Durham (Durham), Great Britain |
1974
6º in Burns Trophy, (Hamsterley), Hamsterley (Durham), Great Britain |
1974
5º in part a Houghton Circuit of the Quarry Cyclo Cross, (Houghton le Spring, Cyclo-cross), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1974
3º in Middlesbrough Icegold Lager, (Middlesbrough, Criterium (a)), Middlesbrough (Redcar and Cleveland), Great Britain |
1974
2º in Riding of the Marches Kermesse, (Musselburgh (c)), Musselburgh (East Lothian), Great Britain |
1974
1º in Musselburgh to Dunbar Time Trial, (Musselburgh, Chrono), Dunbar (East Lothian), Great Britain |
1974
5º in part b Crescent Shildon Cyclo Cross, (Shildon, Cyclo-cross), Shildon (Durham), Great Britain |
1974
5º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1975
|
1975
3º in Gosforth Road Race, (Gosforth), Gosforth (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1975
1º in part d Hartlepool Trading Estate Criterium, (Hartlepool, Criterium), Hartlepool (Durham), Great Britain |
1975
3º in part b Crescent Criterium Series, (Middlesbrough, Criterium), Newton Aycliffe (Durham), Great Britain |
1975
1º in part c Crescent Criterium Series, (Middlesbrough, Criterium), Newton Aycliffe (Durham), Great Britain |
1975
2º in General Classification Crescent Criterium Series, (Middlesbrough, Criterium), Newton Aycliffe (Durham), Great Britain |
1975
5º in Border Trophy Grand Prix, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1975
2º in Stage 1 Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
4º in Stage 5 Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
7º in General Classification Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
6º in Whitley Bay Tranwell - A.P.R., (Ponteland (f)), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
3º in Velo Club Electric Autumn Road Race, (Ponteland (g)), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
6º in Prima Road Race, (Ponteland), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
2º in Ingoe Moor Road Race, (Stamfordham (a)), Stamfordham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
1º in County Wheelers Ingoe Moor Road Race, (Stamfordham (b)), Stamfordham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
1º in Tour of the Reservoir, Blanchland (Durham), Great Britain |
1975
2º in Stage 1 Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Bellingham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
2º in Stage 2 Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Bellingham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
2º in General Classification Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Bellingham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1975
2º in Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain, Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1975
5º in Kilhope Moor Road Race, (Wolsingham), Wolsingham (Durham), Great Britain |
1975
5º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1976
|
1976
3º in Tyneside Northumbrian Villages, (Newcastle (q)), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1976
3º in Newcastle Cheviot Road Race, (Newcastle (l)), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1976
2º in part c Hades Road Race, (Ponteland), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1976
1º in Velo Club Electric Ingoe Moor - A.P.R., (Stamfordham (d)), Stamfordham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1977
|
1977
1º in Complan Road Race, (Barnard Castle), Barnard Castle (Durham), Great Britain |
1977
3º in Glasgow to Dunoon, (Glasgow - Dunoon), Dunoon (Argyll and Bute), Great Britain |
1977
5º in part a Harrogate Cycling Festival Road Race, (Harrogate), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1977
3º in part b Harrogate Cycling Festival Road Race, (Harrogate), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1977
2º in Musselburgh to Dunbar Time Trial, (Musselburgh, Chrono), Dunbar (East Lothian), Great Britain |
1977
1º in Stage 1 Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1977
1º in Stage 2 Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1977
11º in Sandy Bay Caravan Classic, (Northumberland), Northumberland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1977
5º in Stage 1 Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1977
1º in Stage 2 Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1977
3º in General Classification Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1977
4º in Richmond Whitsun Road Race, (Richmond (e)), Richmond (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1977
1º in Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain, Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1977
1º in Stage 2 Tour of North Tyneside, (Newcastle (s)), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1978
|
1978
1º in part a Carlisle Great Fair Weekend Road Race, (Carlisle), Carlisle (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1978
6º in part b Carlisle Great Fair Weekend Road Race, (Carlisle), Carlisle (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1978
4º in Scottish Milk Marketing Board Kermesse, (Dumfries (b)), Dumfries (Dumfries and Galloway), Great Britain |
1978
1º in Houghton Feast Road Race, (Houghton le Spring (c)), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1978
3º in part c North Eastern C.C.A. - New Marske Woods Cyclo Cross, (Middlesbrough, Cyclo-cross), Houghton le Spring (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1978
4º in Musselburgh to Dunbar Time Trial, (Musselburgh, Chrono), Dunbar (East Lothian), Great Britain |
1978
1º in Stage 2 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Berwick (Scottish Borders, The), Great Britain |
1978
2º in part a Whitley Bay Promenade Criterium, (Whitley Bay, Criterium), Whitley Bay (North Tyneside), Great Britain |
1978
2º in part b Whitley Bay Promenade Criterium, (Whitley Bay, Criterium), Whitley Bay (North Tyneside), Great Britain |
1978
5º in McCain Grand Prix, (Scalby), Scalby (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1978
6º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1979
|
1979
2º in Dunbar Kermesse, (Dunbar, Criterium), Dunbar (East Lothian), Great Britain |
1979
5º in Hartlepool Circuit Criterium, (Hartlepool), Hartlepool (Durham), Great Britain |
1979
4º in Stage 1 Bentley Snowflake Two Day, (Hull), Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1979
6º in General Classification Bentley Snowflake Two Day, (Hull), York (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1979
4º in Stage 2 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1979
1º in County Fare Classic, (Ponteland (i)), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1979
4º in Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain, Ashington (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1979
1º in Dunedin - A.P.R., (Edinburgh), Ormiston (East Lothian), Great Britain |
1980
|
1980
1º in Pitmans Derby, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1980
5º in Prima Tankard, (Newcastle upon Tyne (d)), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1980
1º in Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain, Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1980
2º in Dunedin - A.P.R., (Edinburgh), Ormiston (East Lothian), Great Britain |
1981
|
1981
3º in Bishopton Spring Road Race, (Ferryhill), Sedgefield (Durham), Great Britain |
1981
2º in Stage 1 Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Bellingham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1981
2º in Stage 2 Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Bellingham (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1981
1º in General Classification Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Bellingham (Northumberland), Great Britain + David Mann |
1981
5º in Stage 1 Caledonian Two Day, (Musselburgh), Musselburgh (East Lothian), Great Britain |
1981
2º in Pitmans Derby, (Newcastle), Craghead (Durham), Great Britain |
1981
2º in Stage 3 West Auckland Two Day, (Ferryhill), Sedgefield (Durham), Great Britain |
1981
1º in Sadberge Criterium, (Ferryhill), Darlington (Middlesbrough), Great Britain |
1981
1º in Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain, Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1982
|
1982
1º in Veterans - Condor Road Race, (Norland), Norland (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1982
2º in Veterans - Warrington Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1982
7º in Veterans - Stevenage Road Race, (Stevenage), Stevenage (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1982
2º in Veterans - Norman Hill Grand Prix, (Hull (s)), Swanland (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1982
2º in Veterans - Munns Electrical Grand Prix, (Highgate), Highgate (Kent), Great Britain |
1982
4º in Veterans - Middridge C.R.T. Cleveland Road Race, (Cleveland (a)), Cleveland (Middlesbrough), Great Britain |
1982
2º in Veterans - Severn Valley Road Race, (Wolverhampton (t)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain |
1982
4º in Veterans - Abbotsford Park Road Race, (Greenfield), Greenfield (Greater Manchester), Great Britain |
1982
2º in Veterans - Cheshire Circuit, (Chelford), Chelford (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1982
2º in General Classification Veterans - Peter Fryer Memorial Trophy Series, (Leeds (z)), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain |
1983
|
1983
4º in Stage 3 Tour of the Border Easter Four Day, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1983
5º in Veterans - Halifax Imperial Wheelers Road Race, (Norland (b)), Greetland (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1983
2º in Veterans - Warrington Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1983
4º in Wansbeck Road Race, (Ashington), Pegswood (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1983
3º in Stage 1 Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1983
3º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1984
|
1984
2º in Denton Cycles Prima Grand Prix, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1984
1º in Veterans - Club Velo Cruz Grand Prix, (Bradford (y)), Bradford (Bradford), Great Britain |
1984
1º in Sheffield R.C.C. Veterans - Burbage Trophy Road Race, (Tideswell), Tideswell (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1984
1º in Stage 2 Bellingham Two Day, (Bellingham), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1984
1º in Division Championship North East, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain |
1984
1º in Veterans - Norman Hill Grand Prix, (Hull (s)), Humberside (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1984
11º in Veterans - C.R.A. National Championship, Road, Great Britain, (Sponden), Cuffley (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1984
1º in Veterans - Middridge C.R.T. Cleveland Road Race, (Cleveland (a)), Cleveland (Middlesbrough), Great Britain |
1984
2º in part a Houghton Seaburn Prom Criterium, (Whitburn), Great Britain |
1984
5º in part b Houghton Seaburn Prom Criterium, (Whitburn), Great Britain |
1984
5º in Veterans - Royal Sutton Tim Stettner Memorial Trophy, (Sutton Coldfield), Sutton Coldfield (Birmingham), Great Britain |
1984
2º in Veterans - Harrogate Cycling Festival Road Race, (Harrogate (ad)), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1984
2º in Washington Town Centre Criterium, (Washington), Washington (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1984
6º in Lakes Cartmel Autumn Road Race, (Cartmel), Cartmel (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1984
1º in General Classification Veterans - Peter Fryer Memorial Trophy Series, (Leeds (z)), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain |
1986
|
1986
6º in Veterans - C.R.A. National Championship, Road, Great Britain, (Sponden), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |