Guy Van Broekhoven

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  19
Name: Guy
Family name: Van Broekhoven
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 44 years
Date of birth: 26-07-1973
Place of birth: Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium


Results

All races
Show:


1995    1º in Rotselaar, Amateurs, Rotselaar (Brabant), Belgium 


2000    3º in Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Amateurs, Molenbeek-Wersbeek (Brabant), Belgium 


2001    3º in Neerlinter, (Neerlinter, Amateurs), Neerlinter (Brabant), Belgium 
2001    3º in Olen, Amateurs, Olen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2001    3º in Olen, Amateurs, Olen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2003    4º in Wommersom, Amateurs, Wommersom (Brabant), Belgium 


2004    3º in Londerzeel-Linde, (Londerzeel (c)), Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 


2005    1º in Borgt-Grimbergen, (Borgt, Amateurs), Borght (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2005    2º in Baardegem, Amateurs, Baardegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2006    3º in Herfelingen, Amateurs, Herfelingen (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    3º in Wolvertem, Amateurs (b), Wolvertem (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    1º in Opwijk, Amateurs, Opwijk (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    3º in Lommel - Barier, (Lommel, Amateurs), Lommel (Limburg), Belgium 
2006    2º in Geel-Elsum, (Geel, Elite/U23 (a)), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2007    3º in Tisselt, (Tisselt, Amateurs), Tisselt (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2008    3º in Meise, (Meise, Amateurs), Meise (Brabant), Belgium 
2008    2º in Schellebele, (Schellebelle, Amateurs), Schellebelle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Zussen Riemst, (Zussen), Zussen (Limburg), Belgium 
2008    5º in Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Molenbeek-Wersbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2008    4º in Klein Sinaai, , Unknown 
2008    1º in Bovelingen-Heers, (Heers), Heers (Limburg), Belgium 
2008    2º in Varsenare, Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2009    4º in Don Bosco-Torhout omloop ´t Paviljoen, (Torhout), Torhout (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Ham, Ham (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    1º in Halen-Zelk, (Halen (a)), Halen (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    3º in Opwijk, Amateurs, Opwijk (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    2º in Ramsdonk, Ramsdonk (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    3º in Bovelingen-Heers, (Heers), Heers (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    4º in Perbais-Walhain - GP Flahaut, (Perbais), Perbais (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    1º in Ulbeek-Wellen, (Ulbeek), Ulbeek (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    5º in Eernegem (a), Eernegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Londerzeel-Linde, (Londerzeel (c)), Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 


2010    2º in Stage 1 Beauvechain, Beauvechain (Brabant Wallon), Belgium 
2010    4º in Dilsen-Stokkem, Dilsen-Stokkem (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    2º in Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert, Amateurs, Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    5º in Velm-St Truiden, (Velm, Amateurs), Velm (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    2º in Walhain - Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert, Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    2º in Ramsdonk, Ramsdonk (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    1º in Izegem-Bosmolens GP SUNTRONICS, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    5º in Ulbeek-Wellen, (Ulbeek), Ulbeek (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    2º in Puurs (c), Puurs (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Putte, (Putte, Amateurs), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Malderen (a), Malderen (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    2º in Malderen, (Malderen, Amateurs), Malderen (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    4º in Jaarmarktprijs, (Boom), Boom (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2011    2º in Don Bosco-Torhout omloop ´t Paviljoen, (Torhout), Torhout (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Molenstede Diest, (Molenstede (a)), Molenstede (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    5º in Hakendover (a), Hakendover (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    5º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Hulshout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    5º in Temse (b), Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Limelette, Limelette (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    2º in Kotem-Maasmechelen, (Kotem), Kotem (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    3º in Mol-Rauw, (Mol (b)), Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Herk-de-Stad (a), Herk-de-Stad (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    1º in Grand Prix Emile Degueldre, (Walhain), Walhain (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    2º in Bornem (b), Bornem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert, Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    1º in Ramsdonk, Ramsdonk (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    1º in Izegem-Bosmolens GP SUNTRONICS, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    5º in Halen (b), Halen (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    1º in Perbais-Walhain - GP Flahaut, (Perbais), Perbais (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    4º in Ulbeek-Wellen, (Ulbeek), Ulbeek (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    5º in Booischot-Pijpelheide, (Booischot (b)), Booischot (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    5º in Montenaken-Gingelom, (Montenaken (b)), Montenaken (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    4º in Meerhout (b), Meerhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Koekelare-Bovekerke, (Koekelare (b)), Koekelare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    5º in Herdenkingsprijs Ludo De Bruyne, (Rumst), Rumst (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2012    1º in Dilsen-Stokkem, Dilsen-Stokkem (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    3º in Merchtem (c), Merchtem (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    3º in Breendonk (b), Breendonk (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Herk-de-Stad (a), Herk-de-Stad (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    3º in Londerzeel-Sint Jozef, (Londerzeel (e)), Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    4º in GP Léon Robert, (Walhain-Saint-Paul), Walhain-Saint-Paul (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    3º in Zwijndrecht (b), Zwijndrecht (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Kruibeke (b), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Tienen-Oplinter Grote Prijs Café "De Kroeg", (Tienen), Oplinter (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in GP Albert Pauly, (Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert), Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in Ramsdonk, Ramsdonk (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in Izegem-Bosmolens GP SUNTRONICS, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Kemzeke-Tromp, (Kemzeke (c)), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Turnhout (b), Turnhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Perbais-Walhain - GP Flahaut, (Perbais), Perbais (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    3º in Ulbeek-Wellen, (Ulbeek), Ulbeek (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    1º in Puurs (c), Puurs (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    4º in Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Molenbeek-Wersbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in Booischot-Pijpelheide, (Booischot (b)), Booischot (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2013    5º in GP Theo Eeckhout, (Ardooie), Ardooie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    4º in Grand Prix Emile Degueldre, (Walhain), Walhain (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    5º in Zwijndrecht (b), Zwijndrecht (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Kortenaken-Stok, (Kortenaken, Elite/U23), Stok (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    4º in Grote Prijs van ´t Heiken Ereprijs material, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Belsele, Elite/U23, Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert, Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    5º in Izegem-Bosmolens GP SUNTRONICS, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Geel-Elsum, (Geel, Elite/U23 (a)), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Kemzeke-Tromp, (Kemzeke (c)), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    5º in Perbais-Walhain - GP Flahaut, (Perbais), Perbais (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    5º in Jauche, Jauche (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    3º in Burcht (a), Burcht (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2014    3º in Zwijndrecht (b), Zwijndrecht (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    1º in GP Léon Robert, (Walhain-Saint-Paul), Walhain-Saint-Paul (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    4º in Grote Prijs van ´t Heiken Ereprijs material, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Dwars door Limburg, (Heusden-Zolder (b)), Heusden-Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 
2014    5º in Halen (b), Halen (Limburg), Belgium 
2014    5º in Geel-Elsum, (Geel, Elite/U23 (a)), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Perbais-Walhain - GP Flahaut, (Perbais), Perbais (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    2º in Grote Geteprijs, (Geetbets), Geetbets (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    5º in Koekelare, Koekelare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Burcht (a), Burcht (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Varsenare, Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    5º in Rotselaar, Elite/U23, Rotselaar (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    1º in Nieuwerkerken, Nieuwerkerken (Limburg), Belgium 
2015    5º in Halen (b), Halen (Limburg), Belgium 
2015    1º in Puurs (c), Puurs (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2015    4º in Verrebroek-Beveren, (Verrebroek (a)), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    4º in Gullegemkoerse - GP Sportaproost E.H. LAHOUSSE, (Gullegem, Elite/U23), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    4º in Alken (b), Alken (Limburg), Belgium 


2016    5º in Schoten (c), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Stage 1 Challenge Pentecôte, Elite/U23, Walhain-Saint-Paul (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Challenge Pentecôte, Elite/U23, Walhain-Saint-Paul (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    1º in General Classification Challenge Pentecôte, Elite/U23, Walhain-Saint-Paul (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    4º in Rijkevorsel (a), Rijkevorsel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Dwars door Limburg, (Heusden-Zolder (b)), Heusden-Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 
2016    5º in Izegem-Bosmolens GP SUNTRONICS, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Perbais-Walhain - GP Flahaut, (Perbais), Perbais (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    5º in Haasdonk (a), Haasdonk (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Verrebroek-Beveren, (Verrebroek (a)), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Stekene (b), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Booischot-Pijpelheide, (Booischot (b)), Booischot (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2017    3º in Clubkampioenschap, (Laakdal), Laakdal (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2017    2º in Schoten (c), Belgium 
2017    4º in Lommel, (Lutlommel), Belgium 
2017    3º in GP Léon Robert, (Walhain-Saint-Paul), Belgium 
2017    4º in Grote Geteprijs, (Geetbets), Belgium 


2018    3º in Grand Prix Emile Degueldre, (Walhain), Belgium 
2018    1º in Grote Prijs van ´t Heiken Ereprijs material, (Aartselaar), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Jean Bollaerts
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 30
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 5
Road - Race: 24
Victories by team/year:
1989: 0 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image