1960
|
1960
1º in part a Morecambe weekend Junior Criterium, (Morecambe, Juniors), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1960
1º in part b Morecambe weekend Junior Criterium, (Morecambe, Juniors), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1961
|
1961
1º in Wyresdale Junior Road Race, (Garstang, Juniors), Garstang (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1961
1º in part a Morecambe weekend Junior Criterium, (Morecambe, Juniors), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1961
2º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Juniors, Great Britain, Parbold (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1962
|
1962
2º in Coventry St Christophers Road Race, (Baginton (a)), Baginton (Warwickshire), Great Britain |
1962
1º in Peel Kermesse, (Peel, Criterium), Peel , Isle of Man |
1963
|
1963
1º in Deeside Olympic Road Race, (Queensferry (c)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1963
4º in Bollington Road Race, (Bollington), Bollington (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1963
2º in Tour of the Four Peaks, (Douglas), Isle of Man |
1963
3º in Congleton Road Race, (Congleton), Congleton (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1964
|
1964
2º in Gala Road Race, (Southport), Lydiate (Sefton), Great Britain |
1965
|
1965
5º in Stage 1 Hammonds Prize Medal Two Day, (Huddersfield), Huddersfield (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1965
2º in Stage 5 Tour of the South West, Penzance (Cornwall), Great Britain |
1965
3º in Stage 8 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Coventry (West Midlands), Great Britain |
1965
29º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1965
1º in Liverpool Phoenix Trophy, (Rhydymwyn), Rhydymwyn (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1966
|
1966
2º in Brereton Wheelers - Summer Road Race, (Brereton), Rugeley (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1966
1º in Frank Tidmarsh Memorial, (Bridgnorth), Wombourn (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1966
1º in part c Macclesfield Wheelers Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1966
1º in Deeside Grand Prix, (Deeside), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1966
3º in Stage 1 Red Rose Grand Prix Two Day, (Salford), Rhyl (Denbighshire), Great Britain |
1966
3º in General Classification Red Rose Grand Prix Two Day, (Salford), Rhyl (Denbighshire), Great Britain |
1966
10º in Stage 3 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain |
1966
4º in Stage 6 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Hove (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain |
1966
46º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1966
5º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1966
1º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1966
1º in Leyland Grand Prix, (Leyland), Leyland (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1966
2º in Gala Grand Prix, (Southport, Criterium), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain |
1966
3º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1966
1º in Abercynon Autumn Road Race, (Aberdare), Troed-y-rhiw (Merthyr Tydfil), Great Britain |
1967
|
1967
1º in Stage 2 Tour of Ireland, Clonmel (Tipperary), Ireland |
1967
1º in Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1967
6º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1967
1º in Blackhills Forest Road Race, (Wolverhampton (i)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain |
1967
1º in part a Flixton Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1967
2º in part c Flixton Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1967
17º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1967
1º in Worcester Evening News Road Race, (Worcester), Great Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain |
1967
1º in Harworth & District Grand Prix, (Harworth), Harworth (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain |
1967
3º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain |
1967
1º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1968
|
1968
3º in part b Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in part c Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
6º in Polhill Autumn Trophy, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Condor R.C. Road Race, (Halifax), Halifax (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Keighley Festival Criterium, (Keighley, Criterium), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain |
1968
5º in John Barritt, (Keighley, Criterium (b)), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain |
1968
2º in part b Lincoln Criterium, (Lincoln, Criterium), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Diamond Jubilee Road Race, (Market Weighton), Market Weighton (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Festival of Sport, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1968
1º in New Brighton Festival Trophy, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1968
6º in Dealgood Builders Grand Prix, (Stone (b)), Stone (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1968
6º in Stage 2 Tour of Ireland, Birr (Offaly), Ireland |
1968
2º in Stage 7 Tour of Ireland, Dungarvan (Kilkenny), Ireland |
1968
4º in Stage 9 Tour of Ireland, Kilkenny (Kilkenny), Ireland |
1968
3º in Stage 11 Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland |
1968
8º in General Classification Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland |
1968
2º in York Dairy Festival Road Race, (York), York (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Stage 1 Parbold Two Day, (Parbold), Parbold (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in General Classification Parbold Two Day, (Parbold), Parbold (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
9º in Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Circuit of Ashurst, (Ormskirk), Ormskirk (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
2º in Queensferry Road Race, (Queensferry (a)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1968
5º in Stage 3 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
4º in Stage 3 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Paignton (Devon), Great Britain |
1968
5º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1968
1º in Macclesfield Grand Prix, (Macclesfield (b)), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1968
7º in Stage 13 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
29º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Severn Valley Grand Prix, (Wolverhampton), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain |
1968
1º in part b Alton Towers Criterium, (Alton), Alton (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1968
1º in part a Queens Park Criterium, (Bolton), Bolton (Bolton), Great Britain |
1968
4º in Olympic Selection Team Time Trial, (Leicester, Chrono), Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Tynedraft Design Grand Prix, (Ponteland (c)), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1968
1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Market Harborough (Leicestershire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in Worcester Evening News Road Race, (Worcester), Great Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain |
1968
3º in part i Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1968
8º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain |
1968
2º in Sheffield Anniversary Grand Prix, (Penistone), Penistone (Barnsley), Great Britain |
1968
6º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1969
|
1969
1º in part a Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
1º in part h Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part j Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
1º in part l Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part m Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
1º in part a Keighley Festival Criterium, (Keighley, Criterium), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain |
1969
4º in part b Keighley Festival Criterium, (Keighley, Criterium), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain |
1969
3º in part b Festival of Sport, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1969
3º in part c Festival of Sport, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Border Trophy Grand Prix, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Stage 1 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Berwick on Tweed (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1969
1º in General Classification Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part a Deeside Olympic Summer Criterium Series, (Queensferry, Criterium), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part b Deeside Olympic Summer Criterium Series, (Queensferry, Criterium), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
3º in part c Deeside Olympic Summer Criterium Series, (Queensferry, Criterium), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
1º in General Classification Deeside Olympic Summer Criterium Series, (Queensferry, Criterium), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part a Lazybird, (Queensferry, Criterium (b)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part b Lazybird, (Queensferry, Criterium (b)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
4º in part c Lazybird, (Queensferry, Criterium (b)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Points classification Lazybird, (Queensferry, Criterium (b)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Stage 3 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Edenbridge (Kent), Great Britain |
1969
5º in General Classification Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Edenbridge (Kent), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Mountains classification Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Edenbridge (Kent), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Stage 1 Tour of Ireland, Clonmel (Tipperary), Ireland |
1969
4º in Stage 2 Tour of Ireland, Dungarvan (Waterford), Ireland |
1969
2º in Stage 3 Tour of Ireland, Dungarvan (Waterford), Ireland |
1969
4º in Stage 8 Tour of Ireland, Monaghan (Monaghan), Ireland |
1969
5º in Stage 9 Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland |
1969
7º in General Classification Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland |
1969
6º in Magicote Grand Prix, (Warrington (d)), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Warrington Grand Prix, (Warrington (e)), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1969
1º in part b Wesham Circuit - A.P.R., (Wesham, Criterium), Wesham (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
1º in part a West Coast Road Race, (Whitehaven (a)), Whitehaven (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1969
10º in Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
5º in Tour of the Slade Valley, (Tallaght), Tallaght (Dublin), Ireland |
1969
3º in Stage 1 Deeside Easter Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Williamson Park Criterium, (Lancaster), Lancaster (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Tour of Furness, (Barrow in Furness), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1969
10º in Stage 7 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Macclesfield Grand Prix, (Macclesfield (b)), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1969
8º in Stage 10 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Scarborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1969
10º in Stage 14 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1969
5º in Stage 15 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1969
21º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1969
6º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man |
1969
2º in Stage 2 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain |
1969
16º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Edinburgh (Midlothian), Great Britain |
1969
3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Reading (Reading), Great Britain |
1969
5º in part c Wavertree Playground Criterium, (Liverpool, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Worcester Evening News Road Race, (Worcester), Great Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Leyland Grand Prix, (Leyland), Leyland (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1969
6º in Hemel Hempstead Grand Prix, (Hemel Hempstead), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Sheffield Anniversary Grand Prix, (Penistone), Penistone (Barnsley), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Stage 1 Blackrod Two Day, (Red Rock), Bolton (Bolton), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Stage 3 Blackrod Two Day, (Red Rock), Blackrod (Bolton), Great Britain |
1969
1º in General Classification Blackrod Two Day, (Red Rock), Blackrod (Bolton), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Tony Walker Memorial, (Lydiate), Lydiate (Sefton), Great Britain |
1969
1º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain |
1969
1º in Sunderland Echo Grand Prix, (Sunderland (a)), Sunderland (Sunderland), Great Britain |
1970
|
1970
3º in part a Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in part b Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Blackpool Weekend Criterium, (Blackpool), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1970
4º in Anderson Trophy, (Dove Holes), Dove Holes (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in part b Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in part a Macclesfield Wheelers Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1970
6º in part c Macclesfield Wheelers Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in General Classification Macclesfield Wheelers Criterium, (Goostrey), Goostrey (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1970
6º in General Classification Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Wigsley Criterium, (Harby, Criterium), Harby (Lincolnshire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in part a Keighley Festival Criterium, (Keighley, Criterium), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain |
1970
1º in part b Keighley Festival Criterium, (Keighley, Criterium), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Alan Bradbury Grand Prix, (Leek (b)), Leek (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Tony Walker Memorial, (Lydiate), Lydiate (Sefton), Great Britain |
1970
5º in Marple Carnival Charity Kermesse, (Marple), Marple (Stockport), Great Britain |
1970
3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Malvern Wells (Worcestershire), Great Britain |
1970
4º in New Brighton Festival Trophy, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1970
1º in part a Festival of Sport, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Stage 1 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Berwick on Tweed (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1970
1º in General Classification Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1970
1º in part b Stafford Festival Criterium, (Stafford), Stafford (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1970
3º in Stage 8 Tour of Ireland, Monaghan (Monaghan), Ireland |
1970
5º in Stage 10 Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland |
1970
2º in part b Cat & Lion Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Wesham Circuit Road Race, (Wesham), Wesham (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1970
3º in Stage 2 Wicklow Holiday Festival Three Day, (Wicklow), Dublin (Dublin), Ireland |
1970
3º in General Classification Wicklow Holiday Festival Three Day, (Wicklow), Dublin (Dublin), Ireland |
1970
8º in Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Tour of Furness, (Barrow in Furness), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1970
4º in Lincoln Grand Prix, (Lincoln), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Stage 1 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Silloth (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1970
6º in Stage 2 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1970
3º in General Classification Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Points classification Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Stafford Grand Prix, (Staffordshire), Stafford (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1970
4º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1970
3º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man |
1970
6º in Chequers Grand Prix, (London (ac)), Cheddington (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Woodbank Trophy, (Marple), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1970
4º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Gloucester (Gloucestershire), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain |
1971
|
1971
2º in part b Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1971
2º in part c Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1971
6º in Liverpool University Spring Criterium, (Bickerstaffe, Criterium), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Birkenhead Park, (Birkenhead, Criterium), Birkenhead (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1971
5º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Inter - City, (Derby, Criterium), Derby (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1971
3º in Camel Filters Road Race, (Elstead), Elstead (Surrey), Great Britain |
1971
1º in City of Stoke A.C.C.S. Road Race, (Hanley), Hanley (Stoke-on-Trent), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Clive Stuart Grand Prix, (Hanley (c)), Hanley (Stoke-on-Trent), Great Britain |
1971
3º in part b Keighley Festival Criterium, (Keighley, Criterium), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Lune Valley Road Race, (Lancaster (b)), Lancaster (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1971
4º in General Classification Alan Bradbury Grand Prix, (Leek (b)), Leek (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1971
5º in Newsham Park, (Liverpool, Criterium (d)), Liverpool (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1971
5º in Stage 2 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Northumberland), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Stage 3 Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1971
2º in General Classification Newcastle Journal Two Day, (Newcastle), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Stage 1 Blackrod Two Day, (Red Rock), Bolton (Bolton), Great Britain |
1971
5º in Nutrament Grand Prix, (Slough), Slough (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
1º in part a Millstone - A.P.R., (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1971
1º in part b Millstone - A.P.R., (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1971
4º in part c Millstone - A.P.R., (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1971
1º in General Classification Millstone - A.P.R., (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Circuit of Ashurst, (Ormskirk), Ormskirk (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1971
6º in Tour of Furness, (Barrow in Furness), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1971
5º in Stage 1 Deeside Easter Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Stage 2 Deeside Easter Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Stage 3 Deeside Easter Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1971
4º in General Classification Deeside Easter Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Deeside Grand Prix, (Deeside), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Sheffield Grand Prix, (Sheffield), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain |
1971
7º in Stage 7 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain |
1971
9º in Stage 9 part a Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Weymouth (Dorset), Great Britain |
1971
32º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Stage 1 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Arbroath (Angus), Great Britain |
1971
25º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain |
1972
|
1972
3º in part b Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1972
3º in part c Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1972
3º in Pennine Trophy Grand Prix, (Bradford), Greetland (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1972
1º in Brereton Wheelers - Autumn Road Race, (Brereton), Rugeley (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1972
2º in Manchester Wheelers Road Race, (Buxton (f)), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1972
1º in Fred Roberts Trophy, (Ellesmere (b)), Ellesmere (Shropshire), Great Britain |
1972
1º in Golden Wonder Grand Prix, (Frodsham (a)), Ashton (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1972
1º in part c Goosnargh - A.P.R., (Goosnargh (a)), Goosnargh (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1972
2º in Woodside Trophy, (Otley (e)), Otley (Leeds), Great Britain |
1972
1º in Bulls Eye Grand Prix, (Warrington (d)), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1972
4º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1972
5º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1972
5º in Macclesfield Grand Prix, (Macclesfield (b)), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1972
46º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1972
1º in John Parkinson Memorial, (Macclesfield), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1973
|
1973
3º in Grand Prix de Gezira, (Baslow (a)), Rhydymwyn (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1973
1º in part b Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1973
4º in part c Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1973
5º in part a Birkenhead Park, (Birkenhead, Criterium), Birkenhead (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1973
3º in part b Cheltenham & County C.C. Festival Criterium, (Cheltenham, Criterium), Cheltenham (Gloucestershire), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Fred Roberts Trophy, (Ellesmere (b)), Ellesmere (Shropshire), Great Britain |
1973
10º in Bass - Worthington Grand Prix, (Great Bridgeford (a)), Great Bridgeford (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1973
4º in Westmorland Tankard, (Kendal), Kendal (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1973
1º in part a Kent Valley Autumn Road Race, (Lancaster), Kirkby Lonsdale (Cumbria), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Graham Bufton Cycles, (Oakengates (c)), Telford (Telford and Wrekin), Great Britain |
1973
1º in part a Rochdale Festival of Sport, (Rochdale, Criterium), Rochdale (Rochdale), Great Britain |
1973
2º in part b Rochdale Festival of Sport, (Rochdale, Criterium), Rochdale (Rochdale), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Whitemeadows Road Race, (Spondon (a)), Spondon (Derbyshire), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Bulls Eye Grand Prix, (Warrington (d)), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Stage 4 Deeside Easter Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1973
7º in General Classification Deeside Easter Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1973
6º in Leyland Grand Prix, (Leyland), Leyland (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Warrington Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1974
|
1974
1º in part b Birkenhead Park, (Birkenhead, Criterium), Birkenhead (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1974
1º in part c Birkenhead Park, (Birkenhead, Criterium), Birkenhead (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1974
2º in General Classification Birkenhead Park, (Birkenhead, Criterium), Birkenhead (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1974
6º in East Bradford Road Race, (Bradford), Bradford (Bradford), Great Britain |
1974
2º in Fred Roberts Trophy, (Ellesmere (b)), Ellesmere (Shropshire), Great Britain |
1974
7º in Manchester Wheelers Senior Road Race, (Greenfield), Greenfield (Greater Manchester), Great Britain |
1974
4º in Fred Atkinson Trophy, (Longridge), Longridge (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1974
2º in Festival of Sport, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1974
5º in Otley Summer Slog, (Otley (e)), Otley (Leeds), Great Britain |
1974
1º in Cat & Lion Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1974
1º in Cheshire Circuit, (Chelford), Chelford (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1974
2º in Mannin Veg, (Douglas), Douglas , Isle of Man |
1975
|
1975
8º in Grand Prix de Gezira, (Baslow (a)), Rhydymwyn (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1975
5º in part a Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1975
1º in part b Harry Quinn Road Race, (Bickerstaffe (a)), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1975
6º in Formby Times Senior Road Race, (Formby), Formby (Sefton), Great Britain |
1975
1º in Mersey Roads Club - Wavertree Criterium, (Wavertree, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1975
3º in Saddleworth Festival Grand Prix, (Saddleworth), Saddleworth (Greater Manchester), Great Britain |
1975
6º in part a Wirral Festival of Sport, (Wirral), Wirral , Great Britain |
1977
|
1977
1º in part d Morecambe weekend Criterium, (Morecambe, Criterium), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1977
1º in part b Castletown Kermesse, (Castletown, Criterium), Castletown , Isle of Man |
1977
1º in part b Peel Kermesse, (Peel, Criterium), Peel , Isle of Man |
1978
|
1978
2º in part b Festival of Sport, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1978
1º in part b Stockport Advertiser, (Stockport, Criterium), Stockport (Stockport), Great Britain |
1978
1º in Wigan Observer Criterium, (Wigan), Wigan (Wigan), Great Britain |
1978
1º in Peel Kermesse, (Peel, Criterium), Peel , Isle of Man |
1978
1º in Schweppes Diet Pepsi Road Race, (Aigburth), Aigburth (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1978
4º in part b Wavertree Playground Criterium, (Liverpool, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1979
|
1979
1º in part d Blackpool Weekend Criterium, (Blackpool), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1979
1º in part e Blackpool Weekend Criterium, (Blackpool), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1979
3º in John Heyworth Criterium, (Liverpool (h)), Liverpool (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1979
1º in part d Morecambe weekend Criterium, (Morecambe, Criterium), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1979
1º in Festival of Sport, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain |
1979
1º in part a Stockport Advertiser, (Stockport, Criterium), Stockport (Stockport), Great Britain |
1979
1º in part b Stockport Advertiser, (Stockport, Criterium), Stockport (Stockport), Great Britain |
1979
1º in General Classification Stockport Advertiser, (Stockport, Criterium), Stockport (Stockport), Great Britain |
1979
4º in John Kersh-Stone Festival Kermesse, (Stone), Stone (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1979
1º in Mesnes Park Criterium, (Wigan), Wigan (Wigan), Great Britain |
1979
3º in Mersey Roads Club - Wavertree Criterium, (Wavertree, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1979
2º in Mannin Veg, (Douglas), Douglas , Isle of Man |
1979
1º in part b Peel Kermesse, (Peel, Criterium), Peel , Isle of Man |
1979
2º in Liverpool Parks Criterium, (Wavertree (c)), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1979
3º in Tour de Model Village Criterium, (Southport), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain |
1980
|
1980
1º in part a Stockport Advertiser, (Stockport, Criterium), Stockport (Stockport), Great Britain |
1980
1º in part c Stockport Advertiser, (Stockport, Criterium), Stockport (Stockport), Great Britain |
1980
1º in part d Stockport Advertiser, (Stockport, Criterium), Stockport (Stockport), Great Britain |
1980
1º in General Classification Stockport Advertiser, (Stockport, Criterium), Stockport (Stockport), Great Britain |
1980
1º in part b Mesnes Park Criterium, (Wigan), Wigan (Wigan), Great Britain |
1980
1º in Castletown Kermesse, (Castletown, Criterium), Castletown , Isle of Man |
1980
1º in Mannin Veg, (Douglas), Douglas , Isle of Man |
1980
1º in Peel Kermesse, (Peel, Criterium), Peel , Isle of Man |
1980
3º in part b Wirral Festival of Sport, (Wirral), Wirral , Great Britain |
1981
|
1981
1º in part a Scale Hall Criterium, (Lancaster), Lancaster (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1981
1º in part b Scale Hall Criterium, (Lancaster), Lancaster (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1981
1º in part a Stone Festival Criterium, (Stone (g)), Stone (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
1981
3º in Otley, Criterium, Otley (Leeds), Great Britain |
1981
1º in part b Castletown Kermesse, (Castletown, Criterium), Castletown , Isle of Man |
1981
1º in Cooper & Green Criterium, (Shrewsbury (c)), Shrewsbury (Shropshire), Great Britain |
1981
1º in part a Manchester Saint Christophers Criterium, (Stockport), Stockport (Stockport), Great Britain |
1981
1º in part b Mesnes Park Criterium, (Wigan), Wigan (Wigan), Great Britain |
1982
|
1982
1º in part a Peel Kermesse, (Peel, Criterium), Peel , Isle of Man |
1982
1º in part b Castletown Kermesse, (Castletown, Criterium), Castletown , Isle of Man |
1982
4º in Saint Helens C.R.C. - Queens Park Criterium, (Saint Helens (a)), Saint Helens (St. Helens), Great Britain |
1983
|
1983
1º in Veterans - Don Lilley Carpets Criterium, (Nottingham (q)), Nottingham (Nottingham), Great Britain |
1983
1º in Mersey Roads Club - Wavertree Criterium, (Wavertree, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
1983
6º in Veterans - Halifax Imperial Wheelers Road Race, (Norland (b)), Greetland (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1983
3º in Veterans - Pendle Forest Road Race, (Barnoldswick), Barnoldswick (Lancashire), Great Britain |
1983
5º in Veterans - Warrington Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1983
3º in Millstone Road Race, (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain |
1983
3º in Veterans - C.R.A. National Championship, Road, Great Britain, (Sponden), Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1983
2º in part b Castletown Kermesse, (Castletown, Criterium), Castletown , Isle of Man |
1983
9º in Veterans - Munns Electrical Grand Prix, (Highgate), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1983
5º in Veterans - Royal Sutton C.C. Tim Stettner Memorial Trophy, (Sutton Coldfield), Sutton Coldfield (Birmingham), Great Britain |
1983
2º in Rhyl R.C.- Brenig Road Race, (Rhyl), Denbighshire (Denbighshire), Great Britain |
1983
5º in Gala Grand Prix, (Southport, Criterium), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain |
1984
|
1984
3º in Veterans - C.R.A. National Criterium Championship, (Birmingham (at)), Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain |
1984
3º in Veterans - Norman Hill Grand Prix, (Hull (s)), Humberside (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1984
9º in Veterans - C.R.A. National Championship, Road, Great Britain, (Sponden), Cuffley (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1984
2º in Veterans - Middridge C.R.T. Cleveland Road Race, (Cleveland (a)), Cleveland (Middlesbrough), Great Britain |
1984
4º in Veterans - Royal Sutton C.C. Tim Stettner Memorial Trophy, (Sutton Coldfield), Sutton Coldfield (Birmingham), Great Britain |
1984
1º in part b Veterans - Great Yorkshire Showground Criterium, (Harrogate (ao)), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1984
1º in Veterans - Harrogate Cycling Festival Road Race, (Harrogate (ad)), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1984
4º in Shire Hall Criterium, (Mold), Mold (Flintshire), Great Britain |
1984
1º in Veterans - C.R.A. National Championship 40-43, Road, Great Britain, (Baginton), Baginton (Warwickshire), Great Britain |
1984
2º in General Classification Veterans - Peter Fryer Memorial Trophy Series, (Leeds (z)), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain |
1985
|
1985
3º in Veterans - Eastway Circuit - Peter Fryer Memorial, (Stratford), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1985
6º in Veterans - Halifax Imperial Wheelers Road Race, (Norland (b)), Norland (West Yorkshire), Great Britain |
1985
6º in Veterans - Stevenage Road Race, (Stevenage), Stevenage (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1985
1º in Veterans - Club Velo Cruz Grand Prix, (Bradford (y)), Bradford (Bradford), Great Britain |
1989
|
1989
1º in Peel Kermesse, (Peel, Criterium), Peel , Isle of Man |
1991
|
1991
1º in Peel Kermesse, (Peel, Criterium), Peel , Isle of Man |
2018
|
2018
1º in part a Mallory Park Criterium, (Kirkby Mallory, Criterium), Kirkby Mallory (Leicestershire), Great Britain |
2018
1º in part b Mallory Park Criterium, (Kirkby Mallory, Criterium), Kirkby Mallory (Leicestershire), Great Britain |