Sérgio Ferreira Sousa

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  17
Name: Sérgio
Family name: Ferreira Sousa
Nationality: Portugal
Gender:
Age: 34 years
Date of birth: 11-10-1983
Place of birth: Santo Tirso (Braga), Portugal


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1040
Points: 49.00

Tours


61%

Climbers


8%

Prologues


16%

Stages


12%

One-day-races


2%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2002    2º in Circuito Rio Meão, (Rio Meão, Elite/U23), Rio Meão (Aveiro), Portugal 
2002    3º in Circuito de Miragaia, (Miragaia), Miragaia (Aveiro), Portugal 
2002    3º in São Paio de Oleiros, São Paio de Oleiros (Aveiro), Portugal 


2004    1º in Grande Premio de Mortágua, (Mortágua), Mortágua (Viseu), Portugal 


2007    3º in Clássica de Amarante, Portugal 


2008    2º in Clássica da Primavera, (Póvoa de Varzim), Póvoa de Varzim (Porto), Portugal 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Mérida (Extremadura), Spain 
2008    3º in General Classification Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Spain 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Rota do Vinho Verde, Póvoa de Lanhoso (Braga), Portugal 
2008    1º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2008    1º in Stage 1 GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Jovim (Porto), Portugal 
2008    1º in General Classification GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Portugal 


2009    3º in Stage 1 part A Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Paderne (Faro), Portugal 
2009    4º in Stage 2 Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Albufeira (Faro), Portugal 
2009    4º in General Classification Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Portugal 
2009    4º in Classica de Vieira do Minho, (Vieira do Minho), Vieira do Minho (Braga), Portugal 
2009    6º in Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo, Nisa (Portalegre), Portugal 
2009    10º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Évora (Évora), Portugal 
2009    3º in Clássica Vila do Conde, (Vila do Conde), Vila do Conde (Porto), Portugal 
2009    3º in Clássica de Amarante, Portugal 
2009    4º in General Classification GP Abimota, Portugal 
2009    3º in General Classification Taça de Portugal, Elite/U23, Portugal 
2009    2º in Stage 2 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
2009    4º in General Classification GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
2009    3º in General Classification GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Portugal 


2010    1º in Stage 1 part A Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Olhos de Água (Faro), Portugal 
2010    5º in Stage 1 part B Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Ferreiras (Faro), Portugal 
2010    4º in Stage 2 Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Albufeira (Faro), Portugal 
2010    2º in General Classification Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Portugal 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Volta ao Concelho da Maia, Portugal 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Volta ao Concelho da Maia, Maia (Porto), Portugal 
2010    2º in General Classification Volta ao Concelho da Maia, Portugal 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Volta ao Concelho da Maia, Maia (Porto), Portugal 
2010    4º in Clássica Memorial Bruno Neves, (Oliveira de Azemeis), Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro), Portugal 
2010    1º in Clássica de Tavira, (Tavira (a)), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Grande Prémio do Minho, Guimarães (Braga), Portugal 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Portugal, Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro), Portugal 
2010    4º in Stage 2 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
2010    4º in General Classification GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
2010    3º in Circuito de Nafarros, (Nafarros), Nafarros (Lisboa), Portugal 
2010    3º in General Classification GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Portugal 


2011    1º in Troféu RDP - Algarve, (Prémio de Abertura), Faro (Faro), Portugal 
2011    1º in Stage 1 part B Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Aldeia dos Matos (Faro), Portugal 
2011    1º in General Classification Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Portugal 
2011    4º in Stage 1 GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal), Setúbal (Setubal), Portugal 
2011    10º in Ronde van Rioja, (Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja), Logroño (La Rioja), Spain 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Spain 
2011    10º in Stage 5 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Alto del Naranco (Asturias), Spain 
2011    3º in General Classification Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Spain 
2011    10º in General Classification Taça de Portugal, Elite/U23, Portugal 
2011    4º in Prologue Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Fafe (Braga), Portugal 
2011    8º in Stage 3 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Mondim de Basto (Vila Real), Portugal 
2011    8º in General Classification Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Portugal 
2011    3º in Circuito de Nafarros, (Nafarros), Nafarros (Lisboa), Portugal 


2012    2º in General Classification Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, (Grande Prémio de Liberty Seguros), Portugal 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, (Grande Prémio de Liberty Seguros), Portugal 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Gijón (Asturias), Spain 
2012    10º in Stage 3 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Alto del Naranco (Asturias), Spain 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Portugal, Pataias (Leiria), Portugal 
2012    9º in Prologue Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2012    4º in General Classification GP Onda-Boavista, Portugal 


2013    1º in Stage 1 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro), Portugal  + Hernâni Manuel Conceição Brôco  + Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela  + Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso  + Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro  + Joni Silva Brandão  + César André Lima Fonte  + Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa 


2014    1º in Stage 4 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro), Portugal 
2014    2º in General Classification Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Portugal 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro), Portugal  + Joni Silva Brandão  + Víctor De La Parte González  + Rafael Jorge Magalhães Silva  + Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez  + Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso  + Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre  + Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva  + Diego Rubio Hernández 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Bembibre (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2014    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Portugal, Souto (Aveiro), Portugal 
2014    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Sabugal (Guarda), Portugal 
2014    8º in General Classification GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Portugal 
2014    7º in Prologue Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Fafe (Braga), Portugal 
2014    9º in Stage 3 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Serra do Larouco (Vila Real), Portugal 


2015    3º in Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo, Santo André (Portalegre), Portugal 
2015    6º in General Classification Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alto Támega, Montalegre (Vila Real), Portugal 
2015    4º in General Classification Volta ao Alto Támega, Portugal 
2015    8º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Braga (Braga), Portugal 
2015    8º in Stage 2 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Montalegre (Vila Real), Portugal 
2015    7º in Stage 7 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Seia (Guarda), Portugal 
2015    7º in General Classification Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Portugal 
2015    5º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2015    8º in Circuito de Nafarros, (Nafarros), Nafarros (Lisboa), Portugal 
2015    4º in Circuito Ribeiro da Silva, (Lordelo), Lordelo (Braga), Portugal 


2016    9º in Stage 4 La Méditerranéenne, Bordighera (Liguria), Italy 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Echternach (Grevenmacher), Luxemburg 
2016    1º in General Classification Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Luxemburg 

Photo: © Team Vorarlberg
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 17
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 7
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
2002: 0 victories
2003: 0 victories
2004: 1 victory
2005: 0 victories
2006: 0 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 4 victories
2009: 0 victories
2010: 4 victories
2011: 3 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 2 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 2 victories

  Add an image