Davy Commeyne

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  5
Name: Davy
Family name: Commeyne
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 37 years
Date of birth: 14-05-1980
Place of birth: Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium
Professional: 2002-2013


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 741
Points: 202.00

One-day-races


84%

Tours


15%

Stages


0%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1995    3º in Herman Van Springels Diamond, (Vorselaar, Novices (a)), Vorselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1995    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Belgium, Soumagne (Liege), Belgium 


1996    1º in Herman Van Springels Diamond, (Vorselaar, Novices (a)), Vorselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1996    3º in Sint-Brixius-Rode, (Meise (a)), Meise (Brabant), Belgium 
1996    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Belgium, Zingem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1997    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Belgium, Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1997    2º in Praha, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1998    1º in Ledegem - Kemmel - Ledegem, (Ledegem, Juniors), Ledegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    3º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Unknown 
1998    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Belgium, Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1999    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs, Tessenderlo (Limburg), Belgium 


2000    3º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Sint Michielsgestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2001    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium, Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Sports Tech Arden Challenge, (Arden Challenge), Houffalize (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2001    2º in Stage 5 Sports Tech Arden Challenge, (Arden Challenge), Libramont (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2001    1º in General Classification Sports Tech Arden Challenge, (Arden Challenge), Libramont (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2001    2º in Noordzeecross, (Middelkerke, Cyclo-cross), Middelkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2002    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium, Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    2º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 
2002    1º in Oostende, Cyclo-cross, Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in Rijkevorsel, Cyclo-cross, Rijkevorsel (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2003    2º in Kermiscross, (Ardooie, Cyclo-cross), Ardooie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Sankt Kanzian (Karnten), Austria 
2003    1º in Differdange, Cyclo-cross, Differdange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 


2004    3º in Otegem, Cyclo-cross, Otegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    3º in GP Jean Bausch / Pierre Kellner, (Mühlenbach, Cyclo-cross), Mühlenbach (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2004    2º in Dudzele, Cyclo-cross, Dudzele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    2º in Oostende, Cyclo-cross, Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    2º in Noordzeecross, (Middelkerke, Cyclo-cross), Middelkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in GP Région Wallone, (Dottignies, Cyclo-cross), Dottignies (Hainaut), Belgium 


2005    2º in GP Adrie van der Poel, (Hoogerheide, Cyclo-cross), Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Vlaamse Aardbeiencross, (Hoogstraten, Cyclo-cross), Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Internationale Sluitingsprijs, (Oostmalle, Cyclo-cross), Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Knokke Beach Challenge, (Knokke-Heist, Mountainbike), Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Torhout-Wijnendale, (Torhout, Cyclo-cross), Torhout (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2006    2º in Dudzele, Cyclo-cross, Dudzele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in Knokke-Heist, Cyclo-cross, Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in Torhout-Wijnendale, (Torhout, Cyclo-cross), Torhout (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2008    2º in Liedekerkse Pijl, Liedekerke Interclub 1, (Liedekerke), Liedekerke (Brabant), Belgium 
2008    3º in GP Etienne de Wilde IC 1, (Laarne (a)), Laarne (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2008    2º in GP De Immotheker, Omloop tussen Dijle en Voer - Bertem Interclub, (Bertem), Bertem (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Tour de la Province de Luxembourg, (Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg), Arlon (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Welkenraedt (Liege), Belgium 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Belgium 
2008    9º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    3º in Dudzele, Cyclo-cross, Dudzele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    3º in Kleicross, (Lebbeke, Cyclo-cross), Lebbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Radquer Meilen, (Meilen, Cyclo-cross), Meilen (Zürich), Switzerland 
2008    1º in Grand Prix Möbel Alvisse, (Leudelange, Cyclo-cross), Leudelange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 


2009    5º in Stage 7 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Belgium 
2009    1º in General Classification Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Belgium 
2009    3º in Provincial Championship West-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne, Fougères (Bretagne), France 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Tour de Bretagne, Saint-Cast-le-Guildo (Bretagne), France 
2009    9º in General Classification Tour de Bretagne, France 
2009    1º in Drongen, Derny, Drongen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Triptyque Ardennaise, Malmédy (Liege), Belgium 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Triptyque Ardennaise, Soumagne (Liege), Belgium 
2009    3º in General Classification Triptyque Ardennaise, Belgium 
2009    8º in Gullegem Koerse Individueel, (Gullegem), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Mi-Aout-Bretonne, Morlaix (Bretagne), France 
2009    1º in Memorial Danny Jonckheere Oudenburg IC 1, (Oudenburg (a)), Oudenburg (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    5º in Gooikse Pijl, (Gooik (a)), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 


2010    8º in Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, Kuurne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    8º in GP Chôlet - Pays de Loire, (Cholet), Cholet (Pays de la Loire), France 
2010    5º in Stage 4 Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), Belleville (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2010    5º in Stage 5 Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), Hayange (Lorraine), France 
2010    8º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    3º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    9º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Saintes (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    6º in Stage 3 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Hotton (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2010    6º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2010    7º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke (a)), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    11º in GP de Fourmies, (Fourmies), Fourmies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2010    5º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    8º in Ronde van de Vendée, (Tour de Vendée), La Roche-sur-Yon (Pays de la Loire), France 
2010    5º in Oostrozebeke, Criterium, Oostrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2011    9º in Stage 1 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Malaysia 
2011    6º in Stage 2 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Butterworth (Pulau Pinang), Malaysia 
2011    4º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, GP van Frankfurt, Rund um den Finanzplatz, (Frankfurt am Main), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2011    7º in Stage 4 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Cassel (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2011    7º in General Classification Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), France 
2011    6º in Stage 1 Paris - Corrèze, Bellac (Limousin), France 
2011    9º in Classic de l'Indre, (Châteauroux), Châteauroux (Centre), France 
2011    2º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2011    1º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke (a)), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    8º in Stage 5 Giro di Padania, Montecchio Maggiore (Veneto), Italy 
2011    5º in GP de Wallonie, Namur (Namur), Belgium 
2011    1º in Tienen-Potterie / Open, (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 


2012    6º in Stage 4 Etoile de Bessèges, Bagnols-sur-Cèze (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2012    4º in Classic Loire Atlantique, (La Haie-Fouassière), La Haie-Fouassière (Pays de la Loire), France 
2012    2º in Aarschot - Boutersem, Belgium 
2012    15º in Flèche Brabançonne, (Brabantse Pijl), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2012    10º in Stage 4 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Cassel (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    3º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    6º in General Classification Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Belgium 
2012    3º in La Poly Normande, (Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles), Saint-Martin-de-Landelles (Basse-Normandie), France 
2012    10º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    6º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Hoogstraten, Derny, Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    7º in Oostrozebeke, Ind., Oostrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Differdange, Cyclo-cross, Differdange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 


2013    2º in Knokke Beach Challenge, (Knokke-Heist, Mountainbike), Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Langdorp, Mountainbike, Elite/U23, Langdorp (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    5º in Jablines, Cyclo-cross, Jablines (Ile-de-France), France 


2014    1º in Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Elite/U23, Molenbeek-Wersbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Neerlinter-Heide - Linter, (Neerlinter), Neerlinter (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    4º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Melkwezer (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    3º in Molenstede Diest, (Molenstede (a)), Molenstede (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Kortenaken-Stok, (Kortenaken (b)), Stok (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Kortenaken-Stok, (Kortenaken, Elite/U23), Kortenaken (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    2º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    2º in Boutersem (b), Boutersem (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    2º in Willebringen-Boutersem, (Boutersem (e)), Willebringen (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    4º in Lembeek (a), Lembeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    5º in Linden, Linden (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    2º in Oplinter-Tienen - GP Fintro, (Oplinter), Oplinter (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    2º in Tienen-Oplinter Grote Prijs Café "De Kroeg", (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Ottenburg (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    3º in Linden-Lubbeek, (Linden (a)), Linden (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    5º in Aarschot (b), Aarschot (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2014    5º in Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Molenbeek-Wersbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    3º in General Classification Coupe de Belgique, Belgium 
2014    1º in Nieuwerkerken-Aalst, (Nieuwerkerken (a)), Nieuwerkerken (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Cyclo-cross, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 


2015    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Melkwezer (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    1º in Beselare-Zonnebeke; GROTE PRIJS DUSSESSOYE ANDRE, (Beselare), Beselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    3º in Kortenaken-Stok, (Kortenaken, Elite/U23), Kortenaken (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    2º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Kortenaken (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    1º in Boutersem (b), Boutersem (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    4º in Kumtich-Tienen, (Kumtich, Elite/U23), Kumtich (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    2º in Begijnendijk, Begijnendijk (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2015    3º in Nieuwrode-Rot, (Nieuwrode, Elite/U23), Nieuwrode (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    3º in Bierbeek (b), Bierbeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2015    3º in Keerbergen (a), Keerbergen (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    1º in GP Olivier Kaisen, (Taviers), Taviers (Namur), Belgium 
2015    2º in Oplinter-Tienen - GP Fintro, (Oplinter), Oplinter (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    3º in Tremelo (a), Baal (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2015    3º in Hoeleden, Hoeleden (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    6º in De Panne Beach Endurance, (De Panne, Mountainbike), De Panne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2016    5º in Neerlinter-Heide - Linter, (Neerlinter), Neerlinter (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    3º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Belgium 
2016    1º in Beselare-Zonnebeke; GROTE PRIJS DUSSESSOYE ANDRE, (Beselare), Beselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in De Haan, Elite/U23, De Haan (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Criterium van de Ijzer, (Hooglede, Elite/U23), Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Moorslede, Elite/U23, Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Kortenaken-Stok, (Kortenaken (b)), Stok (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    5º in Grote Prijs Fietsen D´hose, (Lierde), Lierde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Herselt Koerse, (Herselt (a)), Herselt (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Keerbergen (a), Keerbergen (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    1º in Ruddervoorde Baliebrugge, (Ruddervoorde, Elite/U23), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Schaal Marcel Indekeu, (Hulshout (a)), Hulshout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2017    4º in Slypskapelle, (Moorslede), Slypskappelle (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    2º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Stok (Brabant), Belgium 
2017    3º in Grote Paasprijs IC 1, (Affligem), Belgium 
2017    1º in Grote Prijs Fietsen D´hose, (Lierde), Belgium 
2017    2º in Tienen-Oplinter Grote Prijs Café "De Kroeg", (Tienen), Belgium 
2017    1º in Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Belgium 
2017    3º in Herselt, Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Jaak Decoster
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 36
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 1
Cyclo-cross – Regional Championship: 1
Cyclo-cross - Race: 4
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Derny: 1
Road – Stage: 6
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 19
Victories by team/year:
2002: 1 victory
2003: 1 victory
2004: 1 victory
2005: 0 victories
2006: 0 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 3 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 8 victories
2015: 4 victories
2016: 3 victories
2017: 2 victories

  Add an image