Daniel Holm Foder

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  30
Name: Daniel
Family name: Holm Foder
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 34 years
Date of birth: 07-04-1983
Place of birth: Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1055
Points: 38.00

Tours


66%

Stages


34%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2005    3º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2005    1º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2005    2º in Tønder, Tønder (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2005    3º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2006    2º in Hobro, Elite/U23, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2006    3º in Vejle, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2007    3º in Stage 2 Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Ringerike (Buskerud), Norway 
2007    2º in Jysk/Fynsk Mesterskab, Road, Elite, Denmark, Hanstholm (Nordjylland), Denmark 


2008    2º in Randers, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    3º in Sønderborg, Dybbøl (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Hønefoss (Buskerud), Norway 
2008    1º in Aalborg GP, GLS Pakke Shop GP, (Aalborg, Elite/U23), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2008    1º in Post Cup, (Odder), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2009    3º in Stage 4 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2009    6º in General Classification Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca, Spain 
2009    2º in Post Cup, (Lemvig, Elite/U23), Holstebro (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    10º in GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden, (Herning), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Geilo (Buskerud), Norway 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Beitostølen (Oppland), Norway 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Ringerike (Buskerud), Norway 
2009    5º in General Classification Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Hønefoss (Buskerud), Norway 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2009    4º in Kjellerup, Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    7º in Stage 1 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Rebild (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Køge (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    1º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    3º in Sparekassen Himmerland Grand Prix, (Himmerland, Criterium, Elite/U23), Aars (Nordjylland), Denmark 


2010    4º in Silkeborg, Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    8º in Post Cup, (Viborg (a)), Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    4º in Distriktsmesterskab, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    4º in Horsens, Elite/U23 (a), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    2º in Middelfart, Middelfart (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    2º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    2º in Sparekassen Himmerland Grand Prix, (Himmerland, Criterium, Elite/U23), Aars (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    3º in Kolding, Elite/U23, Kolding (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    3º in Odder (a), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    3º in Haderslev, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    3º in Naestved, (Næstved), Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2010    9º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2010    4º in General Classification High 5 Cup, Elite/U23, Denmark 


2011    5º in Stage 4 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2011    6º in General Classification Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, France 
2011    3º in Kalas Cup Landevei, (Rogaland GP), Norway 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Larvik (Vestfold), Norway 
2011    5º in Stage 3 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Halden (Ostfold), Norway 
2011    2º in General Classification Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Norway 
2011    2º in Silkeborg, Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    2º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    3º in General Classification Silkeborg - Herning - Hammel, Pinse Cup, (Silkeborg - Hammel, Elite/U23), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark  + Lasse Bøchman Larsen  + Christopher Juul Jensen  + Jimmi Sørensen  + Michael Valgren Andersen  + Troels Rønning Vinther 
2011    3º in Haderslev, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    4º in Horsens, Elite/U23 (a), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    1º in Odder (a), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    4º in Thorsager, Thorsager (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    8º in Prologue Tour of China I, China 
2011    1º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Denmark 
2011    10º in Stage 4 Tour of China I, China 
2011    8º in Stage 5 Tour of China I, China 
2011    3º in Stage 8 Tour of China I, China 
2011    5º in General Classification Tour of China I, China 


2012    9º in Aarschot - Boutersem, Belgium 
2012    10º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2012    4º in Silkeborg, Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    4º in General Classification Silkeborg - Herning - Hammel, Pinse Cup, (Silkeborg - Hammel, Elite/U23), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    10º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    10º in Holbæk CR, (Holbæk), Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    4º in Hadsten, Criterium, Hadsten (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    3º in Fredericia, Fredericia (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    1º in Middelfart, Middelfart (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    4º in Sparekassen Himmerland Grand Prix, (Himmerland, Criterium, Elite/U23), Aars (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Tour of China I, China  + Stefan Schumacher  + Thomas Frei  + Angelo Furlan  + Martin Pedersen  + Michael Rasmussen 
2012    4º in General Classification Tour of China I, China 


2013    8º in GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden, (Herning), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    5º in Stage 4 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Glengarriff (Cork), Ireland 
2013    6º in General Classification An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Ireland 
2013    1º in Post Cup, (Grenaa), Grenaa (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    1º in Herning, Criterium (a), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    2º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2013    4º in Rundt om Lunden, (Lunden), Lunden (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2013    4º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    4º in Fredericia, Fredericia (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2013    1º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2014    1º in Team Designa Køkken, (Skive, Criterium), Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    2º in Rundt om Lunden, (Lunden), Lunden (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2015    2º in Roskilde, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2015    3º in Aalborg, Criterium, Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2015    4º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    4º in Vejle, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2016    78º in Prologue Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    99º in Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Craon (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    10º in GP Horsens, (Horsens), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2016    4º in Roskilde, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 13
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
2005: 1 victory
2006: 0 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 2 victories
2009: 1 victory
2010: 0 victories
2011: 3 victories
2012: 2 victories
2013: 3 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories

  Add an image