Arthur Detko

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  1
Name: Arthur
Family name: Detko
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 34 years
Date of birth: 18-02-1983
Place of birth: Radomsko ( Łódzkie), Poland


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1145
Points: 12.00

One-day-races


83%

Tours


17%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2006    1º in Wincentego Witosa, Poland 


2008    2º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    3º in GP Kooperativa, Slovakia 
2008    3º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland  + Radosław Romanik  + Dariusz Baranowski  + Łukasz Bodnar  + Marcin Sapa  + Mateusz Komar  + Piotr Zaradny 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Kazimierza Wielka (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), , Slovakia 
2008    4º in Burmistrza Borku Wielkopolskiego, Poland 


2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Spytkowice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    1º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2009    8º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaroslaw (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Pomerania Tour, Przywidz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Pomerania Tour, Kartuzy (Pomorskie), Poland 
2009    1º in General Classification Pomerania Tour, Poland 
2009    3º in Winobranie Zielona Gora, (Zielona Góra, Criterium), Zielona Góra (Lubuskie), Poland 


2010    10º in GP Jasnej Góry, (Częstochowa), Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Gryfino (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2010    4º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2010    5º in Pomerania Tour, Poland 


2011    1º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Luban (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    3º in Stage 6 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Trnava (Kosice), Slovakia 
2011    9º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2011    4º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 


2012    4º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    4º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 


2013    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Jodłownik (Małopolskie), Poland 
2013    6º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jastrzębie Zdrój (Śląskie), Poland 
2013    9º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 


2014    3º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Ordra, (Polkowice - Wrocław), Wrocław (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Świdnin (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Nowogard (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2014    1º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2014    9º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2014    7º in General Classification Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2014    5º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2014    10º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2014    2º in Korona Kocich Gór, (Zawonia), Zawonia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    1º in Olsztyn, Olsztyn (Śląskie), Poland 
2014    4º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Lomza (Podlaskie), Poland 
2014    10º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2014    5º in Wieluń, Criterium, Wieluń ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2015    5º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Świdwin (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2015    3º in Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 


2016    3º in Stage 1 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Tomaszow (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    3º in Międzynarodowy Wyścig Kolarski o Puchar Senatora RP Jerzego Wcisła - Elbląg, (Elbląg), Elbląg (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2016    5º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2016    6º in Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2016    4º in Korona Kocich Gór, (Zawonia), Zawonia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2016    3º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2016    3º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 


2017    5º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov), Czech Republic 
2017    9º in Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 12
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 6
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2005: 0 victories
2006: 1 victory
2007: 0 victories
2008: 1 victory
2009: 5 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 1 victory
2013: 0 victories
2014: 3 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image