Giuseppe Atzeni

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Giuseppe
Family name: Atzeni
Nationality: Switzerland
Gender:
Age: 43 years
Date of birth: 08-04-1978
Place of birth: Siebnen (Schwyz), Switzerland
Professional: 2009


Results

All races
Show:


2000    3º in Stage 6 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
2000    3º in Bützberg, Cyclo-cross, Bützberg (Aargau), Switzerland 


2002    38º in Wetzikon, Cyclo-cross, Wetzikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2002    2º in Ottikon, Cyclo-cross, Ottikon (Zürich), Switzerland 


2003    3º in Oberriet, Oberriet (Sankt Gallen), Switzerland 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 


2004    2º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 


2005    3º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a El Salvador, El Salvador  + Miguel Alberto Duarte Carranza  + Jorge A. Contreras  + Carlos Roberto Salazar Barrientos  + Arles Antonio Castro Laverde  + Paulo Andrés Vélez Escobar  + Franco Marvulli 
2005    3º in Stage 6 Vuelta a El Salvador, El Salvador 


2006    3º in Aguascalientes, Six Days, Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico 
2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2006    2º in Mexico City, Six Days, Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico 
2006    1º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Forst/Lausitz (Brandenburg), Germany 
2006    2º in Rund um Leipzig, Leipzig Tour, (Leipzig), Leipzig (Sachsen), Germany 
2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Switzerland, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2006    2º in Sydney, Scratch, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 


2007    1º in Cottbus, Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2007    3º in Derny-Cup Griessen, (Grießen), Grießen (Brandenburg), Germany 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Emmerich, Emmerich (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Schermbeck, Schermbeck (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 


2008    2º in Derny-Cup Griessen, (Grießen), Grießen (Brandenburg), Germany 
2008    3º in Breite, (Schaffhausen, Criterium), Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen), Switzerland 
2008    3º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2008    1º in Horgen, Horgen (Zürich), Switzerland 


2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2009    4º in Breite, (Schaffhausen, Criterium), Breite (Zürich), Switzerland 
2009    2º in Wetzikon, Wetzikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2009    1º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Forst/Lausitz (Brandenburg), Germany 


2010    3º in Breite, (Schaffhausen, Criterium), Breite (Zürich), Switzerland 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2010    2º in Europakriterium, (Riehen, Criterium), Riehen (Basel-Stadt), Switzerland 
2010    1º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2011    2º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 


2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 


2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2013    3º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 


2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 


2015    1º in Oerlikon, Stayers, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2015    1º in Oerlikon, Stayers (c), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2015    1º in Oerlikon, Stayers (e), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 


2016    2º in Oerlikon, Stayers (b), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    2º in Oerlikon, Stayers, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    1º in Oerlikon, Stayers (c), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    2º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 
2016    2º in Oerlikon, Stayers (d), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    1º in Oerlikon, Stayers (e), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    3º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Unknown 


2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland 


2018    1º in National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Switzerland, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 

Photo: © Nazionale Elettronica - Bottecchia
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 19
Track – European Championship: 3
Track – National Championship: 8
Track – Race: 5
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Victories by team/year:
1999: 0 victories
2000: 0 victories
2009: 2 victories

  Add an image