Tomáš Bucháček

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  3
Name: Tomáš
Family name: Bucháček
Nationality: Czech Republic
Gender:
Age: 39 years
Date of birth: 07-03-1978
Place of birth: Neplachovice (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic
Professional: 2002-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1078
Points: 26.00

One-day-races


19%

Stages


19%

Tours


62%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2002    2º in Kladruby (a), Kladruby (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    1º in Hurky, Hurky (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2003    3º in Schwanenstadt, Schwanenstadt (Oberösterreich), Austria 


2004    2º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Kolednik (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2005    2º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno (c)), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Trebechovice pod Orebem (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Plzen (h), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2006    2º in GP Bradlo, (Malacky), Malacky (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2006    3º in Hradec Kralove, Criterium, Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Sofija (Grad Sofiya), Bulgaria 
2006    2º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf), Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 


2007    1º in Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Renwez (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Lamotte-Beuvron (Centre), France 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2009    3º in Stage 2 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    3º in Stage 4 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    4º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    5º in Rokytnice, Criterium, , Unknown 


2010    10º in General Classification Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Croatia 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2010    5º in General Classification Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    2º in General Classification Czech Cycling Tour, Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Rokytnice, Criterium, , Unknown 
2010    2º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Bulgaria, Delchevo (Sofiya), Bulgaria 
2010    5º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 


2011    6º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2011    3º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno (c)), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    4º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Angé (Centre), France 
2011    6º in General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, France 
2011    2º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov (a)), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    10º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    9º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2011    7º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2011    8º in General Classification Czech Cycling Tour, Czech Republic 
2011    1º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram), Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Jevicko, Jevicko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2011    1º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2012    1º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov (a)), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    10º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    6º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2012    4º in Stage 2 VC Olomouce Dolany, (Dolany), Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Stanislav Kozubek  + Jiří Polnický  + Joshua Lucas Prete Galloway  + Matej Jurčo  + Jiří Hudeček  + František Padour 
2012    6º in General Classification Czech Cycling Tour, Czech Republic 
2012    4º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram), Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Stage 5 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2012    2º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2012    9º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2012    6º in GP Kralovehradeckeho kraje, (Opocno (a)), Opocno (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Tour Bohemia, (Budejovice - Praha), Czech Republic 


2013    4º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov (a)), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    7º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2013    2º in Tour de Sádek, Czech Republic 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2013    3º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Nova Bystrice (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    4º in Stage 4 Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Jindrichuv Hradec (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    5º in General Classification Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Czech Republic 


2014    7º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2014    1º in Nové Město na Moravě, Nové Město na Moravě (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2014    2º in Memoriálu Christiana Battaglii, (Blatna), Blatna (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    10º in General Classification Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Czech Republic 


2015    4º in Popelin, Popelin (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2015    1º in Okolo Lanškrouna, (Lanskroun), Lanskroun (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    3º in Chudoslavice, Chudoslavice (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    3º in GP Borgeres, (Rokycany), Rokycany (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2016    1º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno (c)), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    5º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary, (Budapest (d)), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2016    10º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia, (Bratislava), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2016    4º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2016    10º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2016    4º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    9º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Ordra, (Polkowice - Wrocław), Poland 
2016    4º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic, (Praha (f)), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    2º in Popelin, Popelin (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Lidice, Krivoklat (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Teresin (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    5º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2016    3º in Stage 1 Vysočina, Pribyslav (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in Stage 3 Vysočina, Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in Stage 4 Vysočina, Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2016    1º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2016    3º in General Classification České Pohar, Czech Republic 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 21
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 10
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
2002: 1 victory
2003: 0 victories
2004: 1 victory
2005: 1 victory
2006: 1 victory
2007: 3 victories
2008: 0 victories
2009: 0 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 5 victories
2012: 3 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 1 victory
2015: 1 victory
2016: 3 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image