Guy Smet

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  6
Name: Guy
Family name: Smet
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 46 years
Date of birth: 04-02-1972
Place of birth: Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium


Results

All races
Show:


1997    3º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1997    1º in Baasrode, Amateurs, Baasrode (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1998    2º in Moerbeke-Waas, (Moerbeke, Amateurs), Moerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    3º in Beveren-Waas, Amateurs, Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1999    3º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Gits, Amateurs), Gits (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1999    1º in Anzegem, Amateurs, Anzegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2000    1º in Serskamp, Amateurs, Serskamp (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2000    1º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2001    1º in Welle, (Welle, Amateurs), Welle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    3º in Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1, (Beveren-Waas (c)), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    2º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    2º in Nieuwkerken-Waas, (Nieuwkerken-Waas, Elite w/o contract), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2002    3º in Bredene, Amateurs, Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    1º in Velm-St Truiden, (Velm, Amateurs), Velm (Limburg), Belgium 
2002    1º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    2º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2003    3º in Walhain-Saint-Paul, Amateurs, Walhain-Saint-Paul (Brabant), Belgium 
2003    3º in Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1, (Beveren-Waas (c)), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    1º in Waardamme, Amateurs, Waardamme (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    1º in Veurne, Amateurs, Veurne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    3º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2004    2º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2005    2º in Wachtebeke, Amateurs, Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1, (Beveren-Waas (c)), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2006    1º in Bornem, Amateurs (a), Bornem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Kruibeke, Amateurs, Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    2º in Kerksken, Amateurs, Kerksken (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Burcht (a), Burcht (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    5º in Stekene (b), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2007    1º in Oordegem, Amateurs, Oordegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    1º in Kemzeke, Amateurs, Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    1º in Imde, (Wolvertem, Amateurs (a)), Impde (Brabant), Belgium 
2007    1º in Londerzeel-Linde, (Londerzeel (c)), Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
2007    2º in Buggenhout-Opstal, (Buggenhout, Amateurs (a)), Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    1º in Boom, Amateurs, Boom (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2007    1º in Stage 7 Tour du Faso, Koudougou (Boulkiemde), Burkina Faso 


2008    1º in Kruibeke, Amateurs, Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1, (Beveren-Waas (c)), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Moerzeke Hamme, (Moerzeke (a)), Moerzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    5º in Sint-Pauwels, Sint-Pauwels (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Varsenare, Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Kruibeke (b), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Tour du Faso, Boromo (Bale), Burkina Faso 
2008    1º in Stage 10 Tour du Faso, Ouagadougou (Kadiogo), Burkina Faso 
2008    1º in General Classification Tour du Faso, Burkina Faso 


2009    5º in Ereprijs Elza Braem, (Haringe - Poperinge), Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Don Bosco-Torhout omloop ´t Paviljoen, (Torhout), Torhout (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Grote Prijs van ´t Heiken Ereprijs material, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Belsele, Elite/U23, Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Hamme (b), Hamme (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1, (Beveren-Waas (c)), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    5º in Lokeren (c), Lokeren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Temse (b), Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Temse, Amateurs, Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    5º in Puurs-Kalfort, (Puurs (b)), Puurs (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Moerzeke Hamme, (Moerzeke (a)), Moerzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Erpe-Mere, Amateurs, Erpe (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Sint-Gillis-Waas, Amateurs, Sint-Gillis-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Burcht, Amateurs, Burcht (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    3º in UCI Africa Tour, Unknown 
2009    3º in Kieldrecht (b), , Unknown 


2010    2º in Ekeren (a), Ekeren (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Sinaai (b), Sinaai (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Kruibeke, Amateurs, Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Rijkevorsel (a), Rijkevorsel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Tienen-Oplinter Grote Prijs Café "De Kroeg", (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    7º in Temse, Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Vremde, Vremde (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Lessines (a), Lessines (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    1º in Puurs (c), Puurs (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Sint-Pauwels, Sint-Pauwels (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Kieldrecht (b), Kieldrecht (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Stage 9 Tour de Rwanda, Kigali (Kigali), Rwanda 


2011    1º in Sinaai (b), Sinaai (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Nieuwkerken-Waas (b), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Temse (b), Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    5º in GP Léon Robert, (Walhain-Saint-Paul), Walhain-Saint-Paul (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    3º in Kampioenschap van het Waasland, (Belsele, Elite/U23), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Memorial Andre De Bliek, (Kemzeke), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Jeuk-Gingelom, (Gingelom (a)), Gingelom (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    1º in Kruibeke (b), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1, (Beveren-Waas (c)), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in GP Sainte-Anne, (Comines), Comines (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    1º in Brasschaat (f), Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Halen (b), Halen (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    5º in Kemzeke-Tromp, (Kemzeke (c)), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Haasdonk (a), Haasdonk (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Stekene (b), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Sint-Pauwels, Sint-Pauwels (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Wommelgem (a), Wommelgem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Stage 6 Tour de Rwanda, Huye (Butare), Rwanda 


2012    3º in GP Lesek, (Naast), Naast (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    2º in Wachtebeke (a), Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in part 11 Sint-Gillis-Waas, Sint-Gillis-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Kieldrecht (b), Kieldrecht (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Stage 1 part b Tour de Madagascar, Madagascar 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Madagascar, Madagascar 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Madagascar, Ambondromamy (Mahajanga), Madagascar 
2012    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Madagascar, Mahajanga (Mahajanga), Madagascar 
2012    2º in Stage 8 Tour de Madagascar, Vatomandry (Toamasina), Madagascar 
2012    3º in Stage 10 Tour de Madagascar, Antananarivo (Antananarivo), Madagascar 


2013    3º in Sinaai (b), Sinaai (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Néchin, Néchin (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    3º in Temse (b), Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Kruibeke (b), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    5º in Wervik (b), Wervik (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem (b)), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Bassevelde (a), Bassevelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Wachtebeke (a), Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Schaal Egide Schoeters IC 1, (Beveren-Waas (c)), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Izegem-Bosmolens GP SUNTRONICS, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Halen (b), Halen (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    1º in Kemzeke-Tromp, (Kemzeke (c)), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    4º in Haasdonk (a), Haasdonk (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Melsele (b), Melsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Burcht (a), Burcht (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Varsenare, Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Madagascar, Toamasina (Toamasina), Madagascar 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Madagascar, Antsirabe (Antananarivo), Madagascar 
2013    2º in Stage 8 Tour de Madagascar, Morondava (Fianarantsoa), Madagascar 
2013    3º in Stage 9 Tour de Madagascar, Mandoto (Antananarivo), Madagascar 
2013    1º in General Classification Tour de Madagascar, Madagascar 


2014    2º in Stage 5 Tour du Togo, Sotouboua , Togo 
2014    2º in General Classification Tour du Togo, Togo 
2014    5º in Bazel-Kruibeke, (Bazel), Bazel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Haasdonk (a), Haasdonk (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Verrebroek-Beveren, (Verrebroek (a)), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    3º in Elversele-Temse, (Elversele), Elversele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Moerzeke Hamme, (Moerzeke (a)), Moerzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Verrebroek-Beveren, (Verrebroek (a)), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Sint-Gillis-Waas (a), Sint-Gillis-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Tour de la Côte d'Ivoire, Sakassou (Vallee du Bandama), Cote d'Ivoire 
2015    5º in Stage 3 Tour de la Côte d'Ivoire, Daoukro (Vallee du Bandama), Cote d'Ivoire 
2015    3º in General Classification Tour de la Côte d'Ivoire, Cote d'Ivoire 


2016    2º in Montroeul-sur-Haine, Montroeul-sur-Haine (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    3º in Stage 7 Tour du Sénégal, Dakar (Dakar), Senegal 
2016    9º in General Classification Tour du Sénégal, Senegal 
2016    3º in Moorslede, Elite/U23, Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    4º in Grote Prijs PATS´s COFFEE, (Oedelem), Belgium 


2018    2º in Stage 4 Tour du Faso, Ziniaré (Oubritenga), Burkina Faso 
2018    1º in Stage 6 Tour du Faso, Koudougou , Burkina Faso  + Dieter Bouvry  + Sam Van De Mieroop  + Joeri Calleeuw  + Arne De Groote  + Timmy De Boes 

Photo: courtesy Jean Bollaerts
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 69
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road - Elimitation: 1
Road – Criterium: 14
Road – Stage: 6
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 45
Victories by team/year:
1989: 0 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 2 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image