Krzysztof Jeżowski

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  5
Name: Krzysztof
Family name: Jeżowski
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 41 years
Date of birth: 30-08-1975
Place of birth: Łask ( Łódzkie), Poland
Professional: 2000-2012


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 856
Points: 128.40

One-day-races


38%

Sprinters


25%

Stages


35%

Tours


2%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1998    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Agrínio (Aitolia kai Akarnania), Greece 
1998    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Olymbía (Ilia), Greece 
1998    1º in Stage 10 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Athina (Attiki), Greece 
1998    3º in Sprint classification Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
1998    1º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Gostyń (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1998    5º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Borek Wielkopolski (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1998    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Jastrzębie Zdrój (Śląskie), Poland 


1999    3º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Pobierowo (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
1999    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Jagodina (Vojvodina), Serbia 


2001    2º in Wielkanocny Wyścig o Puchar Wójta Gminy Kłomnice, Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Żagań (Lubuskie), Poland 
2001    2º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Chelm (Lubelskie), Poland 
2001    2º in Stage 4 part a Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2001    3º in Memorial Kazimierza Gazdy, (Pszczyna), Pszczyna (Śląskie), Poland 
2001    2º in Stage 4 Dookola Mazowska, Płońsk (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 5 Dookola Mazowska, Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2001    3º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2001    3º in Memorial Andrzeja Kaczyny i Andrzeja Malinowskiego, Poland 
2001    2º in Wyscig kolarski o Puchar Trzech Miast, Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 1 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Sławków (Małopolskie), Poland 


2002    2º in Wyscig kolarski o Puchar Trzech Miast, Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Chojnow (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Bogatynia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Sławków (Małopolskie), Poland 


2003    1º in GP Czestochowa, (Częstochowa (a)), Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 
2003    1º in Wielkanocny Wyścig o Puchar Wójta Gminy Kłomnice, Poland 
2003    2º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Stargard Szczecinski (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Tychy (Śląskie), Poland 


2004    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Safi (Doukkala-Abda), Morocco 
2004    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Marrakech (Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz), Morocco 
2004    2º in Stage 9 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), , Morocco 
2004    1º in Stage 11 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Casablanca (Grand Casablanca), Morocco 
2004    1º in GP Palma, Slovakia 
2004    3º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolsztyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2004    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Gorzów Wielkopolski (Lubuskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Mielec (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 4 Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2004    3º in General Classification Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Gorlice (Małopolskie), Poland 


2005    2º in Stage 1 part a Paths of King Nikola, Ulcinj , Montenegro 
2005    3º in Stage 2 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Roeser (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2005    2º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2005    3º in Prologue Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Trzebiatów (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Tarnobrzeg (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 7 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Piaseczno (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2005    1º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2006    3º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 1 part a Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Zgierz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Wieruszow ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 3 part b Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2006    1º in General Classification Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Głogów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2006    1º in General Classification Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2006    2º in Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle, (Leipzig (a)), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2006    2º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zary (Lubuskie), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Pomorski Klasyk, (Bytów), Bytów (Pomorskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Wyszkow (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Piaseczno (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2006    2º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2007    3º in Stage 2 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Troisvierges (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2007    3º in Prologue Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2007    3º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zary (Lubuskie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zary (Lubuskie), Poland 
2007    3º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zgorzelec (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Tarnobrzeg (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2007    3º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Szczurowa (Małopolskie), Poland 
2007    1º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Wloszczowa (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 


2008    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Taiwan, Taiwan 
2008    2º in Stage 8 Tour de Taiwan, Shihfu (T'ai-wan), Taiwan 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Wieluń ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2008    1º in General Classification Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Jawor (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Bolków (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Pabianice ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Radom (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Nowy Sącz (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Pomorski Klasyk, (Bytów), Bytów (Pomorskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Rembertow (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Jordanow (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Jedrzejewo (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    1º in General Classification Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Poland 
2008    8º in Stage 3 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Białystok (Podlaskie), Poland 
2008    7º in Stage 7 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Krakow (Małopolskie), Poland 


2009    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Taiwan, Taiwan 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan, Taiwan 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan, Taiwan 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Tour de Taiwan, Taipei (T'ai-pei), Taiwan 
2009    2º in Stage 7 Tour de Taiwan, Taipei (T'ai-pei), Taiwan 
2009    1º in General Classification Tour de Taiwan, Taiwan 
2009    2º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Safi (Doukkala-Abda), Morocco 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
2009    2º in Stage 7 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Midelt (Meknes-Tafilalet), Morocco 
2009    3º in Stage 8 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), , Morocco 
2009    1º in Stage 9 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Rabat (Rabat-Sale-Zemmour-Zaer), Morocco 
2009    1º in Stage 10 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Casablanca (Grand Casablanca), Morocco 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Wieluń ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    7º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    1º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    3º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowkich prologue, (Memorial Ireneusza Maciasia), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    3º in GP Jasnej Góry, (Częstochowa), Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in General Classification Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Poland 
2009    2º in Szosami Zagłębia, Sosnowiec (Śląskie), Poland 
2009    4º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Świątniki Górne (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Dolsk (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    7º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2009    5º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    2º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    9º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2009    7º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    2º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 
2009    3º in Wieluń, Criterium, Wieluń ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2010    6º in Stage 1 Ronde van Murcia, (Vuelta a Murcia), San Pedro del Pinatar (Murcia), Spain 
2010    9º in Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Bodrum (Mugla), Turkey 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poddebice ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2010    3º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Szprotawa (Lubuskie), Poland 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Poland 
2010    1º in General Classification Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Poland 
2010    4º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kamienna Gora (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    5º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaroslaw (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2010    10º in Pomerania Tour, Poland 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    4º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    8º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2010    12º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 


2011    2º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poddebice ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 5 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2011    2º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    3º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowkich prologue, (Memorial Ireneusza Maciasia), Poland 
2011    6º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    5º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zbąszynek (Lubuskie), Poland 
2011    2º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Kamienna Gora (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    8º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krakow (Małopolskie), Poland 
2011    9º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2011    2º in Kryterium Wojta Gminy Czernica, (Czernica), Czernica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    5º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    3º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2011    10º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2011    9º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 62
Classification – Road – General Classification: 7
Road – Criterium: 8
Road – Stage: 42
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2000: 0 victories
2001: 1 victory
2002: 1 victory
2003: 2 victories
2004: 5 victories
2005: 1 victory
2006: 12 victories
2007: 4 victories
2008: 12 victories
2009: 16 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 0 victories

  Add an image