1967
|
1967
1º in Brighton Autumn Junior Criterium, (Brighton, Juniors), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain |
1969
|
1969
2º in Old Kent C.C. Road Race, (Boughton Street), Boughton Street (Kent), Great Britain |
1969
4º in Saint Johns Ambulance, (Boxgrove), Boxgrove (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part a Bromley - Crystal Palace, (Bromley, Criterium), Bromley (Bromley), Great Britain |
1969
2º in part b Bromley - Crystal Palace, (Bromley, Criterium), Bromley (Bromley), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Newmarket Senior Road Race, (Cheveley), Cheveley (Cambridgeshire), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Dover to London, (Dover - London), Great Britain |
1969
1º in De Laune Woodward 50 Criterium, (Dulwich, Criterium), Dulwich (Southwark), Great Britain |
1969
5º in Frant Mercury Road Race, (Frant (j)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1969
1º in London Coureurs Road Race, (Higham (a)), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Medway Valley Road Race, (Maidstone (a)), Maidstone (Kent), Great Britain |
1969
2º in Grand Finale, (Orpington (a)), Orpington (Bromley), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Polhill Spring Grand Prix, (Polhill), Polhill (Kent), Great Britain |
1969
3º in Stage 1 Sogat Two Day, (Ugley (a)), Ugley (Essex), Great Britain |
1969
4º in Stage 3 Sogat Two Day, (Ugley (a)), Ugley (Essex), Great Britain |
1969
3º in General Classification Sogat Two Day, (Ugley (a)), Ugley (Essex), Great Britain |
1969
4º in Wethersfield, Criterium, Wethersfield (Essex), Great Britain |
1969
1º in Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain |
1970
|
1970
1º in Danson Park Criterium, (Bexley, Criterium), Bexley (Bexley), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Stage 1 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1970
10º in General Classification Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Polhill Autumn Trophy, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Crystal Palace, (London (g)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1970
2º in Ennell Road Race, (Newgate Street (d)), Newgate Street (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Norwood Paragon C.C. - A.P.R. Crystal Palace, (Norwood), Norwood (Bromley), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Ross Wheelers Grand Prix, (Pirbright (a)), Pirbright (Surrey), Great Britain |
1970
2º in part b Fairstead Road Race, (Romford), Great Saling (Essex), Great Britain |
1970
3º in Croydon Advertiser Trophy, (Croydon), Croydon (Croydon), Great Britain |
1970
1º in Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain |
1970
6º in Hemel Hempstead Grand Prix, (Hemel Hempstead), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
|
1971
5º in Weald of Kent Grand Prix, (Faversham), Faversham (Kent), Great Britain |
1971
4º in West Kent Autumn Road Race, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1971
4º in Greenwich Festival of Sport, (Greenwich (a)), Greenwich (Greater London), Great Britain |
1971
2º in part a Primavera Road Race, (Kent), Rushlake Green (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1971
3º in Circuit of Northaw, (Newgate Street), Newgate Street (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1971
3º in Wally Gimber Trophy, (Tenterden), Tenterden (Kent), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Central Sussex C.C. Hilly Time Trial, (Balcombe, Chrono), Balcombe (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1971
1º in Croydon Advertiser Trophy, (Croydon), Croydon (Croydon), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Stage 2 Chequers Chilterns Four Day, (Penn Street), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Stage 3 Chequers Chilterns Four Day, (Penn Street), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
3º in Stage 4 Chequers Chilterns Four Day, (Penn Street), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
3º in General Classification Chequers Chilterns Four Day, (Penn Street), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1971
2º in Southern Counties C.U. Championship, Road, Great Britain, (Lingfield), Lingfield (Surrey), Great Britain |
1971
6º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Gloucester (Gloucestershire), Great Britain |
1972
|
1972
6º in King of the Palace Grand Prix, (Catford), Catford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1972
6º in Ross Grand Prix, (Cranleigh (b)), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1972
3º in Wally Gimber Trophy, (Tenterden), Tenterden (Kent), Great Britain |
1972
2º in Central Sussex C.C. Hilly Time Trial, (Balcombe, Chrono), Balcombe (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1973
|
1973
4º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1973
1º in King of the Palace Grand Prix, (Catford), Catford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Circuit of Cliffe, (Cliffe (a)), Cliffe (Medway), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Ross Grand Prix, (Cranleigh (b)), Cranleigh (Surrey), Great Britain |
1973
7º in part f Gemini B.C. Footscray Meadows Cyclo Cross, (Foots Cray, Cyclo-cross), Sidcup (Bexley), Great Britain |
1973
5º in Velo Club Sacchi Road Race, (Frant (i)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Stage 2 Barum Three Day, (Herts), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1973
3º in General Classification Barum Three Day, (Herts), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Stage 2 Catford Two Day, (Higham), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
2º in General Classification Catford Two Day, (Higham), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Stage 1 Catford Two Day, (Higham), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Old Kent Circuit, (Kent (h)), Kent (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
1º in 34 Nomads Grand Prix, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1973
3º in part a Redmon Crystal Palace Criterium, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1973
2º in part b Redmon Crystal Palace Criterium, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Brian Robinson Grand Prix, (London (ap)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Islington - A.P.R. Crystal Palace, (London (aw)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Alisian Grand Prix, (Mentmore (a)), Mentmore (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Stage 1 NATSOPA Two Day, (Tiptree), Tiptree (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
5º in Stage 2 NATSOPA Two Day, (Tiptree), Tiptree (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Stage 3 NATSOPA Two Day, (Tiptree), Tiptree (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
1º in General Classification NATSOPA Two Day, (Tiptree), Tiptree (Essex), Great Britain |
1973
3º in Stage 2 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Stage 3 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Stage 4 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
1º in General Classification Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Stage 3 Welland Valley Two Day, Naseby (Northamptonshire), Great Britain |
1973
3º in General Classification Welland Valley Two Day, Naseby (Northamptonshire), Great Britain |
1973
5º in Stage 2 Welland Valley Two Day, Naseby (Northamptonshire), Great Britain |
1973
4º in Central Sussex C.C. Hilly Time Trial, (Balcombe, Chrono), Staplefield (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Booker Road Race, (Booker), Fifield (Oxfordshire), Great Britain |
1973
2º in Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain, Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1973
2º in All London Championship, Road, Great Britain, Hartfield (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1973
1º in Criterium des Vainqueurs, (Colchester, Criterium), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain |
1974
|
1974
2º in Ruxley Wheelers - Green Shield Stamps Grand Prix, (Chesham), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1974
4º in Redmon Trophy Grand Prix, (Chobham), Chobham (Surrey), Great Britain |
1974
2º in Stage 1 Ansells Brewery Two Day, (Dunchurch (b)), Dunchurch (Warwickshire), Great Britain |
1974
2º in General Classification Ansells Brewery Two Day, (Dunchurch (b)), Dunchurch (Warwickshire), Great Britain |
1974
6º in London Fire Brigade Grand Prix, (East Grinstead), East Grinstead (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1974
5º in part a Whitewebbs Summer Kermesse, (Herts), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1974
6º in Bec C.C. - Jubilee Road Race, (Lingfield), Lingfield (Surrey), Great Britain |
1974
3º in Brian Robinson Grand Prix, (London (ap)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1974
3º in Margate Corporation Criterium, (Margate, Criterium), Margate (Kent), Great Britain |
1974
6º in Stage 2 Tour of the North, Bangor (North Down), Great Britain |
1974
2º in Stage 5 Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain |
1974
3º in General Classification Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain |
1974
1º in Mountains classification Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain |
1974
3º in Stage 3 Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain |
1974
2º in Central Sussex C.C. Hilly Time Trial, (Balcombe, Chrono), Staplefield (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1974
1º in 34 Nomads C.C. - Ken Munden Spring Road Race, (Frant), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1974
5º in Lincoln Grand Prix, (Lincoln), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain |
1974
3º in Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain, Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1974
58º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
1974
2º in All London Championship, Road, Great Britain, Mentmore (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1974
6º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1974
5º in Circuit of Cliffe, (Cliffe (a)), Cliffe (Medway), Great Britain |
1975
|
1975
4º in Charlie Parker Memorial, (Hughenden), Hughenden (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1975
3º in David King Automotive Classic, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1975
6º in Wally Gimber Trophy, (Tenterden), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1976
|
1976
1º in Banbury Star C.C. Road Race, (Banbury), Banbury (Oxfordshire), Great Britain |
1976
4º in Brentwood Criterium, (Brentwood), Brentwood (Essex), Great Britain |
1976
3º in Redmon Trophy Grand Prix, (Chobham), Chobham (Surrey), Great Britain |
1976
2º in Circuit of Cliffe, (Cliffe (a)), Cliffe (Medway), Great Britain |
1976
1º in George Tennant Memorial, (Frant (h)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1976
1º in Paddington C.C. Road Race, (Hedgerley (b)), Hedgerley (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1976
4º in Catford Summer Road Race, (Higham), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1976
5º in Harry Perry Grand Prix, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1976
2º in Catford Crystal Palace, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1976
5º in De Laune Crystal Palace, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1976
3º in David King Automotive Classic, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1976
1º in part b 34 Nomads - A.P.R. Crystal Palace, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1976
3º in part f Eastway Circuit Thursday League Criterium, (London), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1976
2º in Coronation Road Race, (Long Crendon (b)), Long Crendon (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1976
2º in Margate Corporation Criterium, (Margate, Criterium), Margate (Kent), Great Britain |
1976
1º in Frank Southall 50 Time Trial, (Norwood), Norwood (Greater London), Great Britain |
1976
2º in Costain Grand Prix, (Orpington (b)), Orpington (Bromley), Great Britain |
1976
1º in Stage 1 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1976
3º in Stage 3 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1976
2º in General Classification Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1976
2º in Stage 2 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain |
1976
1º in Sutcliffe Park Kermesse, (Withyham), Withyham (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1976
4º in Eastbourne Rovers - Spring Road Race, (Rushlake Green), Hellingly (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1976
5º in Luton Town Centre Criterium, (Luton, Criterium), Luton (Luton), Great Britain |
1976
1º in John Hiscocks Memorial, (Bletchingdon), Bletchingdon (Oxfordshire), Great Britain |
1976
5º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain |
1977
|
1977
1º in Banbury Star C.C. Road Race, (Banbury), Banbury (Oxfordshire), Great Britain |
1977
1º in Brighton to London, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1977
5º in Champagne & Flowers Road Race, (Dunsfold), Dunsfold (Surrey), Great Britain |
1977
6º in Stage 1 Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Hoo (Medway), Great Britain |
1977
1º in Stage 3 Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Hoo (Medway), Great Britain |
1977
1º in General Classification Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Hoo (Medway), Great Britain |
1977
3º in Stage 2 Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Hoo (Medway), Great Britain |
1977
4º in Catford Summer Road Race, (Higham), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1977
6º in Bec C.C. - Lingfield Road Race, (Lingfield), Dormans Land (Surrey), Great Britain |
1977
4º in London Fire Brigade Crystal Palace - A.P.R., (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1977
4º in West Malling Circuit Criterium, (Polhill, Criterium), Polhill (Kent), Great Britain |
1977
2º in Southend & County Wheelers Summer Road Race, (Southend), Basildon (Essex), Great Britain |
1978
|
1978
6º in Stage 2 Ras de Cymru, (Abercynon), Aberdare (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain |
1978
2º in part a Eastway Circuit Thursday League Criterium, (London), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1978
10º in Simtech Grand Prix, (West Bergholt), West Bergholt (Essex), Great Britain |
1978
2º in Charlie Parker Memorial, (Hughenden), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1978
2º in Tour of the Gade Valley Hilly Time Trial, (Whipsnade, Chrono), Whipsnade (Bedfordshire), Great Britain |
1978
5º in East Grinstead C.C. Road Race, (Dormans Land), Ringmer (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1978
4º in London - Battle - London, (Farnborough), Farnborough (Bromley), Great Britain |
1978
4º in Jersey Spring Festival Road Race, (Saint Aubin), Saint Helier , Jersey |
1978
4º in Jersey Spring Festival Premier Road Race, (Saint Peter), Saint Peter , Jersey |
1979
|
1979
5º in Dave Ramsey Memorial, (Basingstoke (g)), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1979
5º in Ken Woodward Memorial, (Bristol (f)), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain |
1979
1º in Dave Cosson Memorial, (Dorking), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain |
1979
4º in Mills Enterprise 60 Road Race, (Dormans Land), Dormans Land (Surrey), Great Britain |
1979
4º in Jean Machine Grand Prix, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1979
2º in Clarence Wheelers Star Road Race, (Reading), Hartley Wintney (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1979
4º in Stage 1 Tour of the South Downs Three Day, (Rowlands Castle), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1979
1º in Stage 2 Tour of the South Downs Three Day, (Rowlands Castle), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1979
1º in Stage 3 Tour of the South Downs Three Day, (Rowlands Castle), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1979
1º in General Classification Tour of the South Downs Three Day, (Rowlands Castle), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1979
2º in Tour de Wight, (Ryde (c)), Ryde (Isle of Wight), Great Britain |
1979
3º in part a Ryde Town Centre Criterium, (Ryde), Ryde (Isle of Wight), Great Britain |
1979
3º in part b Ryde Town Centre Criterium, (Ryde), Ryde (Isle of Wight), Great Britain |
1979
1º in Stage 2 Red Funnel Services Two Day, (Southampton), Wickham (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1979
1º in General Classification Red Funnel Services Two Day, (Southampton), Wickham (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1979
4º in Velo Club Etoile - ABC Printers Grand Prix, (Sussex), Sussex (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1979
3º in Stage 2 Tour of the Hopfields, (Tonbridge), Tonbridge (Kent), Great Britain |
1979
1º in Velo Club Venta Grand Prix, (Winchester (b)), Winchester (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1979
5º in Circuit of Cublington, (Cublington (b)), Wing (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1979
3º in Thanet R.C. - Lydden Circuit Criterium, (Thanet), Lydden (Kent), Great Britain |
1980
|
1980
3º in Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain, London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1980
4º in George Tennant Memorial, (Frant (h)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1980
5º in Stage 1 Maldon International Festival of Sport Two Day, (Maldon), Maldon (Essex), Great Britain |
1980
2º in Stage 2 Maldon International Festival of Sport Two Day, (Maldon), Maldon (Essex), Great Britain |
1980
1º in General Classification Maldon International Festival of Sport Two Day, (Maldon), Maldon (Essex), Great Britain |
1980
5º in Central Sussex C.C. Road Race, (Plumpton Green), Staplefield (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1980
2º in Redhill C.C. - Hospital Trophy, (Redhill), Redhill (Surrey), Great Britain |
1980
1º in Compton Down Road Race, (Rowlands Castle (b)), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1980
5º in Stage 1 Tour of the South Downs Three Day, (Rowlands Castle), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1980
3º in Stage 2 Tour of the South Downs Three Day, (Rowlands Castle), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1980
4º in Stage 3 Tour of the South Downs Three Day, (Rowlands Castle), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1980
4º in General Classification Tour of the South Downs Three Day, (Rowlands Castle), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1980
3º in Velo Club Etoile - ABC Printers Grand Prix, (Sussex), Sussex (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1980
3º in Commencement Road Race, (Rochester), Hoo (Medway), Great Britain |
1980
10º in General Classification Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Higham (Kent), Great Britain |
1980
1º in East Sussex C.A. 100 Time Trial, (Sussex), Chichester (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1980
4º in Sussex Border Road Race, (Rowlands Castle (c)), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1980
3º in Bognor Regis C.C. - Goodwood Classic Hilly Time Trial, (Chichester), Goodwood (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1981
|
1981
4º in Commencement Road Race, (Rochester), Hoo (Medway), Great Britain |
1981
2º in Stage 3 Ras de Cymru, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain |
1981
6º in General Classification Ras de Cymru, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain |
1981
2º in Airedale Olympic Grand Prix, (Wigginton), Wigginton (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1981
4º in Andrews Trophy, (Chelmsford (a)), Borehamwood (Herefordshire), Great Britain |
1981
4º in London Fire Brigade Grand Prix, (East Grinstead), Dormans Land (Surrey), Great Britain |
1982
|
1982
3º in 34 Nomads C.C. - Ken Munden Spring Road Race, (Frant), Crowhurst (Surrey), Great Britain |
1982
2º in Ashford Wheelers - Spring Road Race, (Ashford), Ashford (Kent), Great Britain |
1982
2º in Clarencourt C.C. - Micky Ayliffe Memorial Trophy Team Time Trial, (Sussex), Staplefield (West Sussex), Great Britain |
1983
|
1983
3º in Stage 2 Red Funnel Services Two Day, (Southampton), Meonstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1983
2º in General Classification Red Funnel Services Two Day, (Southampton), Meonstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain |
1983
6º in General Classification Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend), Offham (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
3º in Basildon Criterium, (Basildon, Criterium), Basildon (Essex), Great Britain |
1983
1º in Stage 2 34 Nomads C.C. - C.P. Hart Two Day, (West Malling), West Malling (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
4º in Stage 1 34 Nomads C.C. - C.P. Hart Two Day, (West Malling), West Malling (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
2º in Stage 3 34 Nomads C.C. - C.P. Hart Two Day, (West Malling), Offham (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
1º in General Classification 34 Nomads C.C. - C.P. Hart Two Day, (West Malling), Offham (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
1º in C.C. Bexley Road Race, (Hoo), Kent (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
2º in Catford 10 Time Trial, (Kent), Tonbridge (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
4º in London G.L.C. Road Race Championship, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1983
5º in Stage 4 Velo Club d'Or - Tour of Surrey, (Dorking), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain |
1983
5º in General Classification Velo Club d'Or - Tour of Surrey, (Dorking), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain |
1983
1º in Stage 2 Velo Club Etoile - Oxborrow & Richards Two Day, (Cowden), Cowden (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
4º in Stage 1 Velo Club Etoile - Oxborrow & Richards Two Day, (Cowden), Cowden (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
1º in Stage 3 Velo Club Etoile - Oxborrow & Richards Two Day, (Cowden), Withyham (East Sussex), Great Britain + John Withey |
1983
1º in General Classification Velo Club Etoile - Oxborrow & Richards Two Day, (Cowden), Withyham (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1983
5º in part a C.C. Bexley Brands Hatch Criterium, (Kent), Kent (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
1º in Milton Keynes C.C. - New City Heating Road Race, (Milton Keynes), Cheddington (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1983
5º in City of Ely Road Race, (Ely), Ely (Cambridgeshire), Great Britain |
1983
1º in part b C.C. Bexley Brands Hatch Criterium, (Kent), Kent (Kent), Great Britain |
1983
3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Great Britain, Newmarket (Suffolk), Great Britain |
1983
2º in High Wycombe C.C. - DAF Trucks Grand Prix, (Stokenchurch (d)), Stokenchurch (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1983
5º in Division Championship Sussex, Road, Great Britain, Sussex (East Sussex), Great Britain |
1983
2º in London Hilton Hotel & Metaxa Brandy Criterium, (Stratford (ab)), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1983
4º in Kenton Autumn Road Race, (Beaconsfield), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1984
|
1984
5º in Stage 1 Velo Club Taunton Two Day, (Taunton (c)), Creech Saint Michael (Somerset), Great Britain |
1984
5º in Stage 3 Velo Club Taunton Two Day, (Taunton (c)), Creech Saint Michael (Somerset), Great Britain |
1984
4º in General Classification Velo Club Taunton Two Day, (Taunton (c)), Creech Saint Michael (Somerset), Great Britain |
1984
6º in General Classification Velo Club d'Or - Tour of Surrey, (Dorking), Ewhurst (Surrey), Great Britain |
1984
6º in Aylesbury R.A.F. Halton Criterium, (Halton), Halton (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1984
5º in Hillingdon C.C. Road Race, (Amersham), Stokenchurch (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain |
1984
1º in Division Championship Surrey, Road, Great Britain, (Surrey (s)), Bletchingley (Surrey), Great Britain |
1984
3º in Harp Criterium, (Harrow, Criterium), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1984
3º in De Laune Road Race, (Hoo), Offham (Kent), Great Britain |
1984
1º in Fire Services Championship 25 Time Trial, (Broxton (a)), Broxton (Cheshire), Great Britain |
1984
4º in Lunn Poly Cosmos Grand Prix, (Somerset (h)), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain |
1984
3º in Surrey Roads 10 Time Trial, (Surrey), Ripley (Surrey), Great Britain |
1984
6º in London G.L.C. Road Race Championship, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
1985
|
1985
1º in G.S. Invicta Hardriders Time Trial, (Kent (ah)), Kent (Kent), Great Britain |
1985
5º in San Fairy Ann Spring Road Race, (Kent), Yalding (Kent), Great Britain |
1985
3º in Commencement Road Race, (Rochester), Hoo (Medway), Great Britain |
1985
5º in De Laune Woodward 50 Criterium, (Dulwich, Criterium), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1985
4º in Glendene C.C. - Bill Temme Memorial Meeting Criterium, (Stratford, Criterium), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain |
1985
2º in Wigmore C.C. 25 Time Trial, (Chilham (a)), Chilham (Kent), Great Britain |