Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




Results today

Apr 23
  Flèche Wallonne   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Waalse Pijl
  Flèche Wallonne (F)   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
Waalse Pijl
  2º stage Giro del Trentino   Edoardo Zardini
Ronde van Trentino
  Merdrignac   Julien Guay
Grand Prix U- Côtes d´Armor
  3º stage Tour of the Philippines   Patria Rastra Dinawan
Apr 22
  1º stage Giro del Trentino   Cadel Evans
Ronde van Trentino
  1º stage Giro del Trentino   Yannick Eijssen
Ronde van Trentino
  1º stage Giro del Trentino   Rick Zabel
Ronde van Trentino
  1º stage Giro del Trentino   Steve Morabito
Ronde van Trentino
  1º stage Giro del Trentino   Daniel Oss
Ronde van Trentino
  1º stage Giro del Trentino   Brent Bookwalter
Ronde van Trentino
  GP Palio del Recioto   Silvio Herklotz
  Hakendover (a)   Niels Tooth
  4º stage Ho Chi Minh City   Anh Dung Le
Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup
  2º stage Tour of the Philippines   Mark John Lexer Galedo
Apr 21
  Attenrode, Novices   Siebren Baert
  Beloeil, Juniors   Tom Timmermans
  Beloeil, Novices   Sean Bero
  General Classification Boucles de la Haute-Vienne   Guillaume Gerbaud
  2º stage Boucles de la Haute-Vienne   Mickaël Larpe
  General Classification Circuit du Mené   Dylan Kowalski
  1º stage Circuit du Mené   Bruno Armirail
  2º stage Circuit du Mené   Dylan Kowalski
  Gap (c)   Guillaume Bonnet
Grimpée de la Station Gap Romette
  Giro del Belvedere   Simone Andreetta
  Golbey   Fabien Canal
Prix de la Ville de Golbey
  General Classification Gorey 3-day   Mark Reilly
  4º stage Gorey 3-day   Martin Meschkat
  Grand Prix d´Aix-les -Bains (b)   Adrien Legros
  Hannut (b)   Kevin Suarez Martinez
  Hauterive   Martin Laas
Grand Prix d´Hauterive
  3º stage Ho Chi Minh City   Van Duan Le
Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup
  General Classification Irish Sea Tour of the North   James Gullen
  4º stage Irish Sea Tour of the North   Fraser Duncan
  Köln (h)   Sam Bennett
Rund um Köln
  Lattomeri   Sami Tiainen
Lattomeri ajo
  Le Luart   Baptiste Medard
  Louisfert   Benoit Poitevin
Grand Prix de Louisfert
  Nieuwkerken-Waas (b)   Jeroen Das
  Nieuwkuijk, Mountainbike   Bart De Vocht
  Nieuwkuijk, Mountainbike (F)   Anne Terpstra
  Poilly-Lez-Gien   Loic Forestier
Prix des Oeufs Durs a Poilly-lez-Gien
  Pujols   Julien Loubet
Prix de la Ville de Mont Pujols
  General Classification Ras Mumhan   Mark Dowling
Tour of Munster
  4º stage Ras Mumhan   Bryan McCrystal
Tour of Munster
  Retie (c)   Tom Vermeiren
  Retie, Novices   Jorn Volkers
  Saint-Parres-aux-Tertres   Mathieu Drujon
  Schengen   Vytautas Kaupas
  Schwarzhäusern   Fabian Lienhard
  Strasswalchen (a)   Florian Bissinger
Flachgauer Radsporttage
  1º stage Tour of the Philippines   Eric Sheppard
  General Classification Trophée Cycliste de Lyon   Martins Trautmanis
  2º stage Trophée Cycliste de Lyon   Mickael Brun
  3º stage Trophée Cycliste de Lyon   Christopher Agostini
  Vougy   Jérôme Mainard
GP de Vougy
  Werkendam   Robert de Poel
Ronde van Werkendam
Apr 20
  Aiguillon   Jérémy Maison
Tour du Lot et Garonne
  Amstel Gold Race   Philippe Gilbert
  Apeldoorn (F)   Kirsten Wild
Ronde van Gelderland
  Ariañy (a)   Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll
Memorial Josep Nicolau
  Beselare   Joeri Calleeuw
Beselare-Zonnebeke
  Codognè   Davide Gomirato
Circuito del Termen
  2º stage Gorey 3-day   Ciaran Kelly
  3º stage Gorey 3-day   Darragh Zaidan
  General Classification GP of Adygeya   Ilnur Zakarin
  5º stage GP of Adygeya   Igor Boev
  Grandes-Ventes   Alexandre Gratiot
  2º stage Ho Chi Minh City   Huynh Van An Ho
Ho Chi Minh City Television Cup
  2º stage Irish Sea Tour of the North   Marcus Christie
  3º stage Irish Sea Tour of the North   Fraser Duncan
  Kruishoutem (b)   Jimmy Janssens
  Lannilis   Adrien Petit
Tro-Bro Léon
  Maseru, Downhill   Tiaan Odendaal
  Maseru, Downhill (F)   Michane Viljoen
  Maseru, Mountainbike   James Reid
  Maseru, Mountainbike (F)   Mariske Strauss
  National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Japan   Yuta Wakimoto
  National Championship, Track, 500 m, Elite, Japan (F)   Kayono Maeda
  National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Japan   Kazunari Watanabe
  National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Japan (F)   Ryoko Nakagawa
  National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Japan   Eiya Hashimoto
  National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Japan   Hiroaki Harada
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Japan   Eiya Hashimoto
  National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Japan (F)   Minami Uwano
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Japan   Eiya Hashimoto
  National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Japan (F)   Sakura Tsukagoshi
  National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Japan   Hiroaki Harada
  National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Japan (F)   Yoko Kojma
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Japan   Kazunari Watanabe
  National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Japan (F)   Kayono Maeda
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Japan   Tomoya Yano
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Japan   Yoshimune Soma
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Japan   Shotaro Watanabe
  National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Japan   Eiya Hashimoto
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Japan   Satoshi Okumura
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Japan   Toshimasa Shibasaki
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Japan   Koki Horl
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Japan (F)   Yuka Kobayashi
  National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Japan (F)   Takako Ishii
  Paris (o)   Geoffrey Rouat
Paris-Vallangoujard
  Pommereuil, Juniors   Gianni Wytinck
GP Bati-Metallo
  Quintin   Gwénolé Michel
Circuit des Croix-Jarrots
  3º stage Ras Mumhan   Paidi O'Brien
Tour of Munster
  Saint-Lyé   Pierre-Roger Latour
Grand Prix de Saint-Lyé
  Strasswalchen   Alexander Brus
Flachgauer Radsporttage
  General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher 'Edmond Provost'   Graham Briggs
  5º stage Tour du Loir-Et-Cher 'Edmond Provost'   Rasmus Guldhammer
  1º stage Trophée Cycliste de Lyon   Martins Trautmanis
  Ville-Pommeroeul, Juniors (F)   Fenna Vanhoutte
  General Classification Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay   Mariano De Fino Silveiro
  10º stage Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay   Jorge Adelbio Soto Pereira
More »

Added today


Ferrand-Prévot, Pauline
Photo: Courtesy Jos Moeskops

Today's birthdays


André Darrigade
Photo: Courtesy Pier Rossi
More » More »

Added today Forums

  Cycling Battle   23-04-2014 16:13:20
Nieuwe beheerder gezocht!

Re: 23-04-2014 16:13:20 One Walls:
Maybe I'm interested!!! I'm trying to improve my dutch as well!! ...


  Database   21-04-2014 09:21:08
Sergey Lagutin

Re: 21-04-2014 09:21:08 danny:
Bedankt Spinner ...



Event calendar

De Fenomenale Fietsotheek
02-03-2014 - 17-05-2014
De Fenomenale Fietsotheek is een subtiele selectie van veertig unieke fietsen uit de catacomben van het Wielermuseum. Ee ...
More »
Topstukken in permanente tentoonstelling!
02-03-2014 - 30-06-2014
Binnenkort wordt de permanente tentoonstelling aangevuld met absolute topstukken uit de collectie van Noël Grégoire: t ...
More »
Tentoonstelling: De Schatkamer van Fabian
04-03-2014 - 30-06-2014
Op zaterdag 1 maart 2014 opende in het Belevingsmuseum van het CRVV de gloednieuwe tentoonstelling ‘De Schatkamer van ...
More »
Praatavond: 100e editie Luik-Bastenaken-Luik
24-04-2014
Dit jaar is de oudste klassieker toe aan zijn 100ste editie, en daar laten we het niet bij!

Donderdag 24 april 2014 o ...
More »
Erfgoeddag 27 april: VeloMondo
27-04-2014 - 30-06-2014
In Vlaanderen zijn er weinig grenzen aan fietsen en is wielrennen volkscultuur. Maar dat is lang niet overal zo.
In Tib ...
More »
BERNER RUNDFAHRT 2014 mit Fabian Cancellara
10-05-2014
Am Samstag 10. Mai 2014 startet wiederum in Lyss, eine Stadt zwischen Bern und Biel/Bienne die Berner Rundfahrt.
Natür ...
More »
8ste Ronde van Vlaanderen voor Oldtimers
08-06-2014
Nog op zoek naar een leuke daguitstap op zondag 8 juni? Zak dan zeker eens af naar het stadscentrum van Oudenaarde. Die ...
More »
  Event calendar Add
You can add data to the international agenda. E.g. exhibitions and trade fairs or other cycling events, local contests and so on.
If you wish you can also add a picture. Ads and links to commercial websites are not allowed.

Audio/Video


More »

Foto Quiz

Know or guess the name of the rider in the picture and you will be awarded 5 ponts.


Photo courtesy: Piet Kessels

More »

CyclingBattle
You can compse a team for the period
Giro d'Italia - 2014.
The registration period closes
2014-05-08 : 23.59 CET




rss

Members online: